[100% New Questions] Most Reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 Dumps for Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions on Youtube Will Be More Popular

What am I going to be tested for Microsoft 70-473 dumps? “Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-473 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-473 dumps exam questions answers are updated (47 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-473 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. In this way, the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html dumps practice test candidates can pre-test the functioning of the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions preparation tools.

Exam Code: 70-473
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions
Q&As: 47

[New Microsoft 70-473 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRUxhcnNwd1BuUkE

[New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

70-473 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-473 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse.
During peak usage, you discover that the data warehouse fails to meet performance expectations.
You need to provide additional resources to the data warehouse.
What should you do?
A. Create an additional storage pool.
B. Create an elastic database pool.
C. Increase the number of Database Throughput Units (DTUs).
D. Increase the number of Data Warehouse Units (DWUs).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
You need to ensure that all SQL Server audits are written to the Windows Security log.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure the Audit policy change policy.
B. Assign the Generate security audits user right.
C. Configure the Audit object access policy.
D. Assign the Log on as a service user right.
E. Configure the Audit the access of global system objects policy.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
You have Microsoft SQL Server installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. The virtual machine is on the Standard D3 service tier. All of the data files for the databases on the virtual machine are located on a single volume that is mounted
as drive E.
The virtual machine experiences performance issues.
You view the wait statistics and discover a high number of GEIOLATCH_SH waits associated to the tempdb data files.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Move the tempdb data files to drive D.
B. Move the tempdb data files to drive C.
C. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard D12.
D. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard DS3.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have several SQL Server instances on Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
Periodically, one of the virtual machines runs more slowly than expected. The issue typically persists for up to 30 minutes. You investigate the issue and discover that when the issue occurs, there is high CPU usage on the virtual machines.
You need to be notified automatically when the performance issue occurs. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you configure?
A. extended events to monitor the Processor:%Privileged Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
B. Azure Diagnostics for the logs on the virtual machine and a rule in Management Services to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent
C. extended events to monitor the Processor:%User Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
D. an alert rule in the Azure portal to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent for five consecutive minutes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
The members of an Active Directory group named HelpDesk can log in to the SQL Server instance.
You need to ensure that the members of HelpDesk can query dynamic management views and gather performance metrics from the SQL Server instance.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Add HelpDesk to the db_owner role for all of the databases.
B. Add HelpDesk to the new role.
C. Grant VIEW ANY DATABASE to the new role.
D. Grant VIEW SERVER STATE to the new role.
E. Create a database role.
F. Create a server role.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 6
You deploy a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine by using a template.
You plan to deploy a PHP-based app in an Azure web app. The web app will use a database on the virtual machine. The web app and the virtual machine will be on the same Azure virtual network.
You need to ensure that the web app can access the SQL Server database.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Change the SQL Server authentication to mixed mode.
B. Use sp_configure to enable remote access.
C. From the Azure portal, add an endpoint for TCP port 1434.
D. On the virtual machine, enable the inbound connections on TCP port 1433 from Windows Firewall.
E. Restart the SQL Server service.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 7
You have Microsoft SQL Server 2014 installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
One of the databases on the virtual machine supports a highly active Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) application. Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data in the application.
Which two tools can you use to identify the longest running queries? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. the Job Activity Monitor
B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C. dynamic management views
D. SQL Server Extended Events
E. SQL metrics in Azure Diagnostics for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in London and New York.
The London office has a public IP of 131.107.1.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.4.0/24. The New York office has a public IP of 131.107.15.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.8.0/24.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that is hosted on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. Currently, only the users in the London office use the database.
You need to create a new firewall rule to provide the users in the New York office with access to the database. The solution must protect the database from being accessed by users on the public Internet.What should you do?
A. Modify the endpoint from the Azure portal.
B. Use the sp_set_database_firewall_rule stored procedure.
C. Disable the Windows Firewall on the Azure virtual machine.
D. Run the New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Use the Set Firewall Rule REST API.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that you can use the Always Encrypted feature for the database.
Which two components should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. the Column Master Key
B. the database master key
C. the service master key
D. transparent data encryption (TDE)
E. the Column Encryption Key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The database is hosted in the West US region and uses the Premium service tier. Users of the database are located in Los Angeles, New York, and Singapore.
The users in Singapore report that when they run reports against the database, the reports take a long time to complete. The reports contain thousands of rows.
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the performance issue. The solution must maintain the performance for the other users. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Move the Azure SQL database from the West US region to the East Asia region.
B. Implement Azure ExpressRoute for the subscription.
C. Configure a readable geo-replica in the East Asia region.
D. Configure pagination for the report.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have an organizational data mart that contains 3.5 TB of uncompressed data.
The size of the data is expected to grow 2 annually. Reporting is performed only during business hours.
You plan to move the data to the cloud.
You need to design a cloud architecture for the data mart. The solution must minimize costs and administrative overhead.
What is the best design to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse
B. a Microsoft SQL Server virtual machine
C. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight cluster
D. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to implement a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to create and manage the new database on a new server.
Which three cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServer
B. New AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule
C. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerContext
D. New-AzureVM
E. New-AzureSqlDatabase
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database in an AlwaysOn availability group.
You are planning a backup solution for the database. Backups will run on a secondary replica.
You need to create a backup procedure for the database. The solution must ensure that the backups are stored on-premises and in Microsoft Azure Blob storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO DISK clause.
B. Run the CREATE DATABASE statement and use the AS COPY OF clause.
C. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO URL clause.
D. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the MIRROR clause.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a hybrid Microsoft SQL Server environment that has multiple servers and services that run in both Microsoft Azure and on-premises.
If the network fails, you need to ensure that users can authenticate and connect to the resources available in Azure.
Which two server roles should you deploy to Azure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?
A. Active Directory Federation Services
B. Active Directory Certificate Services
C. DHCP Server
D. Active Directory Domain Services
E. DNS Server
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
You have a report that runs against a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
The report takes more time to return results than expected.
You add an index to a table in the database.
You need to identify whether adding the index improves the performance issue.
What should you use?
A. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
B. Index Tuning Wizard
C. Azure Throughput Analyzer
D. Azure SQL Database Index Advisor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You hire a new employee to assist in the management of a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that the employee can query dynamic management views.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place

QUESTION 17
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases located on the same database server.
You need to configure the databases to be in an elastic database pool.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select

QUESTION 18
You have several instances of Microsoft SQL Server on several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to implement an automated process to back up all of the virtual machines to an Azure storage account. The process must run weekly.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 19
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases.
You need to configure cross-database queries.
Which four statements should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 20
You have an AlwaysOn availability group between several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that the databases meet the following requirements:
The solution must prevent any disruption to replication.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? I answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Microsoft 70–473 dumps preparation tools are specially designed to provide the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions candidates with acute support and convenience. In the very first manner, the Microsoft candidates can try the free https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html dumps online demo services for testing their real-time performance.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/V1a98MKKmX0