The latest Cisco Others Certification 500-052 exam dumps shared free of charge | 100% Free

Share the latest Cisco Others Certification 500-052 exam dumps, 13 Exam Practice topics and test your strength. Pass4itsure offers complete Cisco Others Certification 500-052 exam questions and answers. If you want to pass the exam easily, you can choose Pass4itsure. If you are interested
in hobbies. We shared the latest 500-052 PDF you can download online or watch 500-052 YouTube learn online!

Download Cisco Others Certification 500-052 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-052 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14Himr0IJUFRAVbotd_7GYi6J2ZSrXKAt

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Valid information provided by Cisco officials

500-052 UCCXD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/uccxd.html

  • 32% 1.0 Design a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express System Deployment
  • 40% 2.0 Implement a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express System
  • 28% 3.0 Operate a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express System

Latest effective Cisco 500-052 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1

Which action enables a contact center supervisor to access and monitor live data reports for multiple teams? 

A. Take no action, because a supervisor cannot monitor more than one team. 

B. Assign the supervisor as primary superior for one of the teams and as secondary supervisor for other relevant

teams. 

C. Assign the supervisor as primary supervisor for all the relevant teams. 

D. Add the supervisor as a member of all the relevant teams. 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 2

An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting Then the customer wants to use

a keystroke macro to insert the account number into the account number field in the agent CRM desktop application.

The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application and execute a database lookup from the CRM

database server, in order to retrieve the customer record 

Which product provides these capabilities at the lowest cost? 

A. Cisco Unified IP IVR 

B. Cisco Unified CCX Standard 

C. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise 

D. Cisco Unified CCX Premium 

E. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced 

Correct Answer: E 

 

QUESTION 3

Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Standard? 

A. ICM steps 

B. email steps 

C. document steps 

D. database steps 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 4

Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign?

(Choose three.) 

A. Phone1 is the only mandatory field. 

B. Up to three custom fields can be added. 

C. List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported. 

D. When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created. 

E. Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis. 

Correct Answer: ACD 

 

QUESTION 5

In a Cisco Unified CCX application script, a number is read from an external database. The number must then be played

out as part of a prompt. Which Cisco Unified CCX Editor step creates a new prompt that can play out the number? 

A. Create Container Prompt 

B. Create Generated Prompt 

C. Create Language Prompt 

D. Create Conditional Prompt 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 6

In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified

Communications Manager Telephony group? 

A. CTI Ports 

B. CTI Route Point 

C. Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 7

Which server cannot be configured during the installation phase when installing Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

on Cisco Unified Computing System servers? 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server 

B. DNS server 

C. NTP server 

D. SMTP server 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 8

Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? 

A. Contact Service Queue 

B. Skill Groups 

C. Resource Groups 

D. competence levels 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 9

Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor

who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.) 

A. Delete a resource group. 

B. Remove a skill from a CSQ. 

C. Enable automatic work on a CSQ. 

D. Modify the skill competence level of an agent. 

E. Create a resource. 

F. Delete a skill 

Correct Answer: BCD 

 

QUESTION 10

Which tool enables partners to perform the following actions? 

a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, and so

on) of a target Cisco Unified Contact Center Express configuration 

b) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bid

assurance process) 

A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool 

B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool 

C. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool 

D. Cisco Unified t Expert Advisor Tool 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 11

What is the maximum number of agents that Cisco Unified Contact Center Express supports when it is deployed with

Cisco Unified Communications Manager? 

A. 300 

B. 150 

C. 400 

D. 50 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 12

Which tool allows partners to perform these actions? 

a) validate all parameters (for example, number of inbound agents, number of inbound and outbound IVR ports, etc.) of

a target Cisco Unified CCX configuration) 

b) recommend servers based on the validated configuration (a prerequisite for the Cisco assessment-to-quality bid

assurance process) 

A. Cisco Solution Expert Tool 

B. Cisco Unified CCX Sizing Tool 

C. Cisco Unified Expert Advisor Tool 

D. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 13

What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified Contact Center Express servers in a WAN deployment? 

A. 2 ms 

B. 10 ms 

C. 50 ms 

D. 80 ms 

Correct Answer: D

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 500-052 YouTube videos:

13 Cisco Others Certification 500-052 Exam Practice questions and answers have let you know your strength, if you are only interested then please pay attention to us! If you would like to pass the exam, please select our recommended Pass4itsure 500-052 dumps. In this article we have created PDF and YouTube for everyone to learn from.Like friends please add to favorites! We update all year round! Share more effective and up-to-date exam dumps for free!

[PDF] Free Cisco 500-052 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=14Himr0IJUFRAVbotd_7GYi6J2ZSrXKAt

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xM4qOTLaMDVyi16Ta0wO8qvdS21TfgOU

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-243 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco 500-052 exam.Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass 500-052 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 500-052 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers