latest Free Oracle 1z0-808 Practice Test Questions and 1z0-808 pdf | langall

Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-808 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-808 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts.
100% Valid Dumps For 1z0-808 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 1z0-808 PDF dumps and 1z0-808 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 1z0-808 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 1z0-808 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 1z0-808 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your 1z0-808 exam passed easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-808 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AL3AJ0Bn7k9Min_ejNhg7lczE1aMdnLp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Java SE 8 Programmer I 1Z0-808 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/java-se-8-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-808

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-808 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Given the class definitions:
And the code fragment of the main() method,
What is the result?
A. Java Java Java
B. Java Jeve va
C. Java Jeve ve
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 20 30 40
B. 0 0 30 40
C. Compilation fails
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given:
public class Test {
static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) {
boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8;
do {
System.out.println(andquot;Hello Java! andquot; +count); if (count andgt;= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 andamp;andamp; count andgt; 4);
count -= 2;
}
}
What is the result?
A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6 Hello Java! 4
B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
C. Hello Java! 8
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
String[] cartoons = {andquot;tomandquot;,andquot;jerryandquot;,andquot;mickyandquot;,andquot;tomandquot;};
int counter =0;
if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[0])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[1])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[2])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[3])) {
counter++;
}
System.out.print(counter);
What is the result?
A. 1 B. 2
C. 4 D. 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 : 22 : 20
B. 10 : 22 : 22
C. 10 : 22 : 6
D. 10 : 30 : 6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile?
A. int i : array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1;
C. ; ;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. i = 0; iandlt;1;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Given: A. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 125
B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 100
D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Given:
Which code fragment should you use at line n1 to instantiate the dvd object successfully?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment
Which code fragments, inserted independently, enable the code compile?
A. t.fvar = 200;
B. cvar = 400;
C. fvar = 200; cvar = 400;
D. this.fvar = 200; this.cvar = 400;
E. t.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
F. this.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Given:
interface Pet { }
class Dog implements Pet { } public class Beagle extends Dog{ }
Which three are valid?
A. Pet a = new Dog();
B. Pet b = new Pet();
C. Dog f = new Pet();
D. Dog d = new Beagle();
E. Pet e = new Beagle();
F. Beagle c = new Dog();
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 11
Which two are benefits of polymorphism?
A. Faster code at runtime
B. More efficient code at runtime
C. More dynamic code at runtime
D. More flexible and reusable code
E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which three statements are benefits of encapsulation?
A. Allows a class implementation to change without changing t he clients
B. Protects confidential data from leaking out of the objects
C. Prevents code from causing exceptions
D. Enables the class implementation to protect its invariants
E. Permits classes to be combined into the same package
F. Enables multiple instances of the same class to be created safely
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment: Which two modifications, when made independently, enable the code to print joe:true: 100.0?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Given:
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Given:
class MarksOutOfBoundsException extends IndexOutOfBoundsException { }
public class GradingProcess {
void verify(int marks) throws IndexOutOfBoundsException {
if (marks andgt; 100) {
throw new MarksOutOfBoundsException();
}
if (marks andgt; 50) {
System.out.print(andquot;Passandquot;);
} else {
System.out.print(andquot;Failandquot;);
} }
public static void main(String[] args) {
int marks = Integer.parseInt(args[2]);
try {
new GradingProcess().verify(marks));
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(e.getClass());
}
}
}
And the command line invocation:
Java grading process 89 50 104
What is the result?
A. Pass
B. Fail
C. Class MarketOutOfBoundsException
D. Class IndexOutOfBoundsException
E. Class Exception
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
Which three code fragments can be independently inserted at line nl to enable the code to print one?
A. Byte x = 1;
B. short x = 1;
C. String x = andquot;1andquot;;
D. Long x = 1;
E. Double x = 1;
F. Integer x = new Integer (andquot;1andquot;);
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 17
Given:
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. The code compiles, but does not execute.
C. Paildrome
D. Wow
E. Mom
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are asked to develop a program for a shopping application, and you are given the following information:
The application must contain the classes Toy, EduToy, and consToy. The Toy class is the superclass of the other two
classes. The int caicuiatePrice (Toy t)
method calculates the price of a toy. The void printToy (Toy t) method prints the details of a toy.
Which definition of the Toy class adds a valid layer of abstraction to the class hierarchy?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Given the code format: Which code fragment must be inserted at line 6 to enable the code to compile?
A. DBConfiguration f; return f;
B. Return DBConfiguration;
C. Return new DBConfiguration;
D. Retutn 0;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Given the following class declarations:
public abstract class Animal public interface Hunter public class Cat extends Animal implements Hunter public class
Tiger extends Cat
Which answer fails to compile?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
Given:
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Given:
public class Test1 {
static void doubling (Integer ref, int pv) {
ref =20;
pv = 20;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
Integer iObj = new Integer(10);
int iVar = 10;
doubling(iObj++, iVar++);
System.out.println(iObj+ andquot;, andquot;+iVar);
What is the result?
A. 11, 11
B. 10, 10
C. 21, 11
D. 20, 20
E. 11, 12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Given:
class Sports {
int num_players;
String name, ground_condition;
Sports(int np, String sname, String sground){
num_players = np;
name = sname;
ground_condition = sground;
} }
class Cricket extends Sports {
int num_umpires;
int num_substitutes;
Which code fragment can be inserted at line //insert code here to enable the code to compile?
A. Cricket() { super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); num_umpires =3;
num_substitutes=2; }
B. Cricket() { super.ground_condition = andquot;Condition OKandquot;; super.name=andquot;Cricketandquot;;
super.num_players = 11; num_umpires =3; num_substitutes=2; }
C. Cricket() { this(3,2); super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); } Cricket(int nu, ns) {
this.num_umpires =nu; this.num_substitutes=ns; }
D. Cricket() { this.num_umpires =3; this.num_substitutes=2; super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion
OKandquot;); }
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
boolean log3 = ( 5.0 != 6.0) andamp;andamp; ( 4 != 5); boolean log4 = (4 != 4) || (4 == 4);
System.out.println(andquot;log3:andquot;+ log3 + \nlog4andquot; + log4); What is the result?
A. log3:false log4:true
B. log3:true log4:true
C. log3:true log4:false
D. log3:false log4:false
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Given the following code:
What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed?
A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75
B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75
C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90
D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90
E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Given:
What would be the output, if it is executed as a program?
A. name =, pass =
B. name = null, pass = null
C. name = null, pass = false
D. name = null pass = true
E. Compile error.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Given:
What is the result?
A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Given:
public class MyClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String s = andquot; Java Duke andquot;;
int len = s.trim().length();
System.out.print(len);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 8 B. 9
C. 11
D. 10
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Given:
What is the result?
A. 11, 21, 31, 11, 21, 31
B. 11, 21, 31, 12, 22, 32
C. 12, 22, 32, 12, 22, 32
D. 10, 20, 30, 10, 20, 30
Correct Answer: D

Summarize:Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-808 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-808 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts
Download Latest 1z0-808 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Oracle 1z0-808 exam)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-808 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AL3AJ0Bn7k9Min_ejNhg7lczE1aMdnLp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-775 dumps

related: https://www.langall.com/latest-updated-microsoft-74-678-dump-exam/