latest Free Oracle 1z0-804 Practice Test Questions and 1z0-804 pdf | langall

Langall offers free 27 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-804 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-804 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts.
100% Valid Dumps For 1z0-804 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 1z0-804 PDF dumps and 1z0-804 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 1z0-804 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 1z0-804 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 1z0-804 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your 1z0-804 exam passed easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-804 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YV6azhM2xSMYVoiXjofFvbeEm9rfp3AY

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-804 practice test free of charge (27Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
public class Rank {
static CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;Stringandgt; arr = new CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;andgt;();
static void verify() {
String var =andquot;andquot;;
Iteratorandlt;Stringandgt; e=arr.iterator();
while (e.hasNext()) {
var = e.next();
if(var.equals(andquot;Aandquot;))
arr.remove(var);
}
}
public static void main (String[] args) {
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list1 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Bandquot;);
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list2 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Dandquot;);
arr.addAll(list1);
arr.addAll(list2);
verify();
for(String var : arr)
System.out.print(var + andquot; andquot;);
}
}
What is the result?
A. Null B D
B. Null B null D C. B D
D. D
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Given:
import java.util.Scanner;
public class Painting {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String input = andquot;Pastel, *Enamel, Fresco, *Gouacheandquot;;
Scanner s = new Scanner(input);
A. useDelimiter(andquot;,\\s*andquot;); while (s.hasNext()) { System.out.println(s.next()); } } } What is the result?
B. Paste1 Ename1 Fresco Gouache
C. Paste1 *Ename1 Fresco *Gouache
D. Pastel Ename1 Fresco Gouache
E. Pastel Ename1, Fresco Gouache
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 3
View the exhibit: (*Missing*)
Given the code fragment:
class Finder extends SimpleFileVisitorandlt;Pathandgt; {
private final PathMatcher matcher;
private static int numMatches = 0;
Finder () {
matcher = FileSystems.getDefault().getPathMatcher(andquot;glob:*javaandquot;);
} void find(Path file) {
Path name = file.getFileName();
if (name != null andamp;andamp; matcher.matches(name)) {
numMatches++;
}
}
void report()
{
System.out.println(andquot;Matched: andquot; + numMatches);
}
@Override
public FileVisitResult visitFile(Path file, BasicFileAttributes attrs)
find(file);
return CONTINUE;
}
}
public class Visitor {
public static void main(String[] args) throws IOException {
Finder finder = new Finder();
Files.walkFileTree(Paths.get(andquot;D:\\Projectandquot;), finder);
finder.report();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. 6
C. 4
D. 1
E. 3 F. Not possible to answer due to missing exhibit.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Note: The FileSystems.getDefault() returns the default FileSystem. The default file system creates objects that provide
access to the file systems accessible to the Java virtual machine. The working directory

QUESTION 4
Given:
Deque andlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;Stringandgt;();
myDeque.push(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.pop());
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails.
D. The program runs, but prints no output.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txtandquot;);
path.relativize(Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\annualreport.txtandquot;));
if(path.endsWith(andquot;annualreport.txtandquot;)) { System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false \sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false \quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true . . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true \ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The relativize method that can be used to construct a relative path between two paths.
relativize
Path relativize(Path other)
Constructs a relative path between this path and a given path.

QUESTION 6
Given:
1.
interface Writable {
2.
void write (String s);
3.
}
4 .
5.
abstract class Writer implements Writable { 6.
// Line ***
7.
}
Which two statements are true about the writer class?
A. It compiles without any changes.
B. It compiles if the code void write (String s); is added at line ***.
C. It compiles if the code void write (); is added at line ***.
D. It compiles if the code void write (string s) { } is added at line ***.
E. It compiles if the code write () {} is added at line ***.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation
An abstract class does not need to implement the interface methods.

QUESTION 7
Given: public class A { //Line 1 private void a() {}; //Line 2 class B { //Line 3 private void b(){{ //Line 4 a();{ //Line 5 }{
//Line 6 }{ //Line 7 public static void main(String[] args) {{ //Line 8
A. B b = new A().new B();{ //Line 9
B. b();{ //Line 10 }{ //Line 11 }{ //Line 12 What is the result?
C. Compilation fails at line 9
D. Compilation fails at line 10
E. Compilation fails at line 5
F. Compilation fails at line 3
G. Compilation succeeds
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Given this code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
try { String query = andquot;SELECT * FROM Itemandquot;;
Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
ResultSetMetaData rsmd = rs.getMetaData(); // Line 14
int colCount = rsmd.getColumnCount();
while (rs.next()) {
for (int i = 1; i andlt;= colCount; i++) {
System.out.print(rs.getObject(i) + andquot; andquot;); // Line 17
}
System.out.println();
}
} catch (SQLException se) {
System.out.println(andquot;Errorandquot;);
}
Assume that the SQL query returns records. What is the result?
A. Compilation fails due to error at line 17
B. The program prints Error
C. The program prints each record
D. Compilation fails at line 14
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class SearchText {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Object[] array1 = new Object[3];
array1[0] = andquot;fooandquot;;
array1[0] = 1; array1[0] = \’a\’;
int index = Arrays.binarySearch(array1, andquot;barandquot;);
System.out.println(index);
}
}
What is the result?
A. ?1
B. 0
C. 2
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
The code compiles fine.
An exception is thrown at runtime due to data type comparison mismatch:
Exception in thread andquot;mainandquot; java.lang.ClassCastException: java.lang.String cannot be

QUESTION 10
Given the directory structure that contains three directories: company, Salesdat, and Finance:
Company
And the code fragment:
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question
If Company is the current directory, what is the result?
A. Prints only Annual.dat
B. Prints only Salesdat, Annual.dat
C. Prints only Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
D. Prints at least Salesdat, Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
The pattern *dat will match the directory name Salesdat and it will also match the file Annual.dat. It will not be matched
to Target.dat which is in a subdirectory.

QUESTION 11
Select four examples that initialize a NumberFormat reference using a factory.
A. NumberFormat nf1 = new DecimalFormat();
B. NumberFormat nf2 = new DecimalFormat(andquot;0.00andquot;) ;
C. NumberFormat nf3 = NumberFormat.getInstance();
D. NumberFormat nf4 = NumberFormat.getIntegerInstance();
E. NumberFormat nf5 = DecimalFormat.getNumberInstance ();
F. NumberFormat nf6 = Number Format.getCurrecyInstance () ;
Correct Answer: CDEF
Explanation
getInstance
public static final NumberFormat getInstance()
Returns the default number format for the current default locale. The default format is one of the styles provided by the
other fact

QUESTION 12
Which two actions can be used in registering a JDBC 3.0 driver?
A. Add the driver class to the META-INF/services folder of the JAR file.
B. Set the driver class name by using the jdbc.drivers system property.
C. Include the JDBC driver class in a jdbcproperties file.
D. Use the java.lang.class.forName method to load the driver class.
E. Use the DriverManager.getDriver method to load the driver class. Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
A: f your JDBC Driver is NOT JDBC 4-compliant then we can update the driver using andquot;jarandquot; utility by
adding the andquot;META-INF/services/java.sql.Driverandquot; inside it. as following:
D:

QUESTION 13
Given the following code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
Connection conn = null;
Dequeandlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;andgt;();
myDeque.add(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.remove());
}
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails
D. The program runs, but prints no outout
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
The ArrayDeque.remove() method retrieves and removes the head of the queue represented by this deque. The head of
the queue is item andquot;oneandquot;. Reference: java.util Class ArrayDeque

QUESTION 14
Which two demonstrate the valid usage of the keyword synchronized?
A. interface ThreadSafe { synchronized void doIt(); }
B. abstract class ThreadSafe { synchronized abstract void doIt(); }
C. class ThreadSafe { synchronized static void soIt () {} }
D. enum ThreadSafe { ONE, TWO, Three; Synchronized final void doIt () {} } Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
The Java programming language provides two basic synchronization idioms:
synchronized methods and synchronized statements.
Example:
To make a method synchronized, simply add the synchroni

QUESTION 15
Given:
class Car implements TurboVehicle, Steerable {
// Car methods andgt; interface Convertible
{
// Convertible methods
}
public class SportsCar extends Car implements Convertible {
}
Which statement is true?
A. SportsCar must implement methods from TurboVehicle and steerable
B. SportsCar must override methods defined by car.
C. SportsCar must implement methods define by convertible.
D. Instances of car can invoke convertible methods.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
To declare a class that implements an interface, you include an implements clause in the class declaration.
By convention, theimplements clause follows the extends clause, if there is one.
Here a

QUESTION 16
Given:
import java.util.Map;
import java.util.Set; import java.util.TreeMap;
public class MapClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Map andlt;String, Stringandgt; partList = new TreeMapandlt;andgt;();
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;Large Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P001andquot;, andquot;Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;X-Large Widgetandquot;);
Setandlt;Stringandgt; keys = partList.keySet();
for (String key:keys) {
System.out.println(key + andquot; andquot; + partList.get(key));
}
}
}
What is the result?
A. p001 Widget p002 X-Large Widget
B. p002 Large Widget p001 Widget
C. p002 X-large Widget p001 Widget
D. p001 Widget p002 Large Widget
E. compilation fails
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Compiles fine. Output is: P001 Widget P002 X-Large Widget
Line: partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;X-Large Widgetandquot;); overwrites line:
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;Large Widg

QUESTION 17
Given: Which two statements concerning the OO concepts andquot;is-aandquot; and andquot;has-aandquot; are true?
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question

A. Flimmer is-a Glommer.
B. Flommer has-a String.
C. Tagget has-a Glommer.
D. Flimmer is-a ArrayList.
E. Tagget has-a doStuff()
F. Tagget is-a Glommer.
Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
B: The relationship modeled by composition is often referred to as the andquot;has-aandquot; relationship. Here
Flommer has-a String.
E: The has-a relationship has an encapsulation feature (like priva

QUESTION 18
Given these facts about Java types in an application:

Type x is a template for other types in the application.

Type x implements dostuff ().

Type x declares, but does NOT implement doit().

Type y declares doOther() .
Which three are true?
A. Type y must be an interface. B. Type x must be an abstract class.
C. Type y must be an abstract class.
D. Type x could implement or extend from Type y.
E. Type x could be an abstract class or an interface.
F. Type y could be an abstract class or an interface.
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Unlike interfaces, abstract classes can contain fields that are not static and final, and they can contain implemented
methods. Such abstract classes are similar to
interfaces, except that they provid

QUESTION 19
Which two code blocks correctly initialize a Locale variable?
A. Locale loc1 = andquot;UKandquot;;
B. Locale loc2 = Locale.getInstance(andquot;ruandquot;);
C. Locale loc3 = Locale.getLocaleFactory(andquot;RUandquot;);
D. Locale loc4 = Locale.UK;
E. Locale loc5 = new Locale(andquot;ruandquot;, andquot;RUandquot;);
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
D: The Locale class provides a number of convenient constants that you can use to create Locale objects for commonly
used locales. For example, the following creates a Locale object for the United States: Lo

QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
public void infected() {
System.out.print(andquot;before andquot;);
try {
int i = 1/0;
System.out.print(andquot;try andquot;);
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(andquot;catch andquot;); throw e;
} finally {
System.out.print(andquot;finally andquot;);
}
System.out.print(andquot;after andquot;);
}
What is the result when infected() is invoked?
A. before try catch finally after
B. before catch finally after
C. before catch after
D. before catch finally
E. before catch
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
The following line throws and exception: int i = 1/0;
This exception is caught by: catch(Exception e) { System.out.print(andquot;catch andquot;); throw e;
Lastly, the finally statement is run as

QUESTION 21
What are two differences between Callable and Runnable?
A. A callable can return a value when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
B. A callable can be executed by a ExecutorService, but a Runnable cannot.
C. A Callable can be passed to a Thread, but a Runnable cannot.
D. A callable can throw an Exception when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
The Callable interface is similar to Runnable, in that both are designed for classes whose instances are potentially
executed by another thread. A Runnable, however, does not return a result and cannot throw

QUESTION 22
Given the Greetings.properties file, containing: HELLO_MSG = Hello, everyone!
GOODBYE_MSG = Goodbye everyone!
And given:
import java.util.Enumeration;
import java.util.Locale;
import java.util.ResourceBundle;
public class ResourceApp {
public void loadResourceBundle() {
ResourceBundle resource = ResourceBundle.getBundle(andquot;Greetingsandquot;, Locale.US);
System.out.println(resource.getObject(1));
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new ResourcesApp().loadResourceBundle();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. HELLO_MSG
C. GOODGYE_NSG
D. Hello, everyone!
E. Goodbye everyone!
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The code will not compile.
The problem is the following line:
System.out.println(resource.getObject(1));
In particular getObject(1) throws the following error:
Exception in thread a

QUESTION 23
Given: What is the result?
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question

A. fast slow
B. fast goes
C. goes goes
D. fast fast
E. fast followed by an exception
F. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Line: Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); causes compilation failure:
error: cannot find symbol Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); symbol: class Sportscar location: class VehicleTest

QUESTION 24
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class AccessTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread(new WorkerThread()); Thread t2 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
t1.start(); t2.start; // line1
}
}
class WorkPool {
static ArrayListandlt;Integerandgt; list = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;(); // line2
public static void addItem() { // line3
list.add(1); // Line4
}
}
class WorkerThread implements Runnable {
static Object bar = new Object ();
public void run() { //line5
for (int i=0; iandlt;5000;i++) WorkPool.addItem(); // line6
}
}
Which of the four are valid modifications to synchronize access to the valid list between threads t1 and t2?
A. Replace line 1 with: Synchronized (t2) (t1.start();) synchronized(t1) (t2.start();)
B. Replace Line 2 with: static CopyWriteArrayListandlt;Integerandgt; list = new CopyWriteArrayListandlt;andgt;();
C. Replace line 3 with: synchronized public static void addItem () {
D. Replace line 4 with: synchronized (list) (list.add(1);)
E. Replace line 5 with: Synchronized public void run () {
F. replace line 6 with: Synchronized (this) {for (in i = 0, iandlt;5000, i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
G. Replace line 6 with: synchronized (bar) {for (int i= 0; iandlt;5000; i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
Correct Answer: ABCF
Explanation
B: CopyOnWriteArrayList
A thread-safe variant of ArrayList in which all mutative operations (add, set, and so on) are implemented by making a
fresh copy of the underlying array. This is ordina

QUESTION 25
Given:
public class SleepOtherThread {
public static void main(String[] args) throws InterruptedException {
Runnable r = new Runnable() {
public void run() {
System.out.print(Thread.currentThread().getName());
}
};
Thread t1 = new Thread(r, andquot;One andquot;);
t1.start();
t1.sleep(2000);
Thread t2 = new Thread(r, andquot;Two andquot;);
t2.start();
t2.sleep(1000);
System.out.print(andquot;Main andquot;);
}
}
What is the most likely result?
A. Main One Two
B. Main Two One
C. One Two Main
D. One Main Two
E. Two Main One
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Given the code fragment: public class ReadFile01 {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String fileName = andquot;myfile.txtandquot;;
try (BufferedReader buffIn = // Line 4
new BufferedReader(new FileReader(fileName))) {
String line = andquot;andquot;; int count = 1;
line = buffIn.readLine(); // Line 7
do {
line = buffIn.readLine();
System.out.println(count + andquot;: andquot; + line);
} while (line != null);
} catch (IOException | FileNotFoundException e) {
System.out.println(andquot;Exception: andquot; + e.getMessage());
}
}
}
What is the result, if the file myfile.txt does not exist?
A. A runtime exception is thrown at line 4
B. A runtime exception is thrown at line 7
C. Creates a new file and prints no output
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
There will be a FileNotFoundException at line 4.

QUESTION 27
Given the following code fragment:
10.
p1 = paths.get(andquot;report.txtandquot;);
11. p2 = paths.get(andquot;companyandquot;);
12.
/ / insert code here
Which code fragment, when inserted independently at line 12, move the report.txt file to the company directory, at the
same level, replacing the file if it already exists?
A. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.ATOMIC_MOVE);
B. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_Existing, LinkOption.NOFOLLOW_LINKS);
C. Files.move (p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, LinkOption.NOFOLLOW_LINKS);
D. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.copy_ATTRIBUTES,
StandrardCopyOp)
E. Files.move (p1, p2 StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.copy_ATTRIBUTES,
LinkOption.NOF)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Moving a file is equally as straight forward ?move(Path source, Path target, CopyOption… options);
The available StandardCopyOptions enums available are:
StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING

Summarize:Langall offers free 27 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-804 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-804 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts
Download Latest 1z0-804 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-804.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Oracle 1z0-804 exam)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-804 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YV6azhM2xSMYVoiXjofFvbeEm9rfp3AY

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.langall.com/free-ccnp-data-center-300-170-dumps-dcvai-v6-0-pdf/