Real and effective Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dumps and 98-364 pdf online download

Where do I find a 98-364 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dumps and 98-364 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Microsoft 98-364 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Microsoft 98-364 exam “Microsoft Database Fundamentals” https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-364.html (Q&As:140). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Microsoft MTA 98-364 video tutorial online

Microsoft MTA 98-364 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-364 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WxeAy0EJ8K8UinoSQAXneo6kj_KypwfF

Related Microsoft MTA Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-365 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NGjtK2y-0L0hM1LfZPUWMHFWClGCo1jD

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-368 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BjnZLW94dZqV_WZYrTiPq-libll3AYC0

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-367 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rDEfb35al1XD5AqRdKT5KY-EkFZWKEWy

Microsoft exam certification information

Exam 98-364: Database Fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-364.aspx

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Understanding core database concepts (20–25%)
  • Create database objects (20–25%)
  • Manipulate data (25–30%)
  • Understand data storage (15–20%)
  • Administer a database (10–15%)

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are seeking to prove introductory knowledge of and skills with databases, including relational databases,
such as Microsoft SQL Server. It is recommended that candidates be familiar with the concepts of and have hands-on experience with the technologies described here, either by taking relevant training courses or by working with tutorials and samples available on MSDN and in Microsoft Visual Studio. Although minimal hands-on experience with the technologies is recommended, job experience is not assumed for these exams.

Microsoft MTA 98-364 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have the following SQL query
SELECT * FROM dbo.ProAthlete WHERE Salary > 500000
The query takes too much time to return data.
You need to improve the performance of the query.
Which item should you add to the Salary column?
A. Non-null constraint
B. Default constraint
C. Index
D. Foreign key
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
You have the following table definition:
CREATE TABLE Product
(ID INTEGER PRIMARY KEY,
Name VARCHAR(20),
Quantity INTEGER)
The Product table contains the following data.pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q2

You execute the following statement:
SELECT Name FROM Product WHERE Quantity IS NOT NULL
How many rows are returned?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
What defines the amount of storage space that is allocated to a value in a column?
A. format
B. key
C. data type
D. validator
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
The following illustration shows the structure of a clustered index in a single partition:pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q5

Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement creates a composite key?pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which keyword can be used in a create table statement?
A. ORDER BY
B. DISTINCT
C. GROUP BY
D. UNIQUE
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
In a database table, each column represents a unique record.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct
A. No change is needed
B. Table
C. Index
D. Row
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
First normal form requires that a database excludes repeating groups.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Composite keys
C. Duplicate rows
D. Foreign keys
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which statement will result in the creation of an index?pass4itsure 98-364 exam question q11

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have two tables. Each table has three rows. You create a SQL query that uses a cross join. The query does not
include a WHERE clause.
Nine rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement corrector.
A. No change is needed
B. Zero
C. Three
D. Six
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You assign User1 a set of permissions that include the WITH GRANT OPTION. The WITH GRANT OPTION enables
User1 to:
A. request a log of permission use.
B. delegate permissions to other users.
C. create new database users.
D. view other users\\’ permissions.
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why choose Pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-364.html (Q&As:140). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

This maybe you’re interested