latest Free Oracle 1z0-804 Practice Test Questions and 1z0-804 pdf | langall

Langall offers free 27 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-804 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-804 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts.
100% Valid Dumps For 1z0-804 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 1z0-804 PDF dumps and 1z0-804 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 1z0-804 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 1z0-804 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 1z0-804 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your 1z0-804 exam passed easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-804 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YV6azhM2xSMYVoiXjofFvbeEm9rfp3AY

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-804 practice test free of charge (27Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
public class Rank {
static CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;Stringandgt; arr = new CopyOnWriteArraySetandlt;andgt;();
static void verify() {
String var =andquot;andquot;;
Iteratorandlt;Stringandgt; e=arr.iterator();
while (e.hasNext()) {
var = e.next();
if(var.equals(andquot;Aandquot;))
arr.remove(var);
}
}
public static void main (String[] args) {
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list1 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Bandquot;);
ArrayListandlt;Stringandgt; list2 = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;();
list1.add(andquot;Aandquot;); list1.add(andquot;Dandquot;);
arr.addAll(list1);
arr.addAll(list2);
verify();
for(String var : arr)
System.out.print(var + andquot; andquot;);
}
}
What is the result?
A. Null B D
B. Null B null D C. B D
D. D
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Given:
import java.util.Scanner;
public class Painting {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String input = andquot;Pastel, *Enamel, Fresco, *Gouacheandquot;;
Scanner s = new Scanner(input);
A. useDelimiter(andquot;,\\s*andquot;); while (s.hasNext()) { System.out.println(s.next()); } } } What is the result?
B. Paste1 Ename1 Fresco Gouache
C. Paste1 *Ename1 Fresco *Gouache
D. Pastel Ename1 Fresco Gouache
E. Pastel Ename1, Fresco Gouache
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 3
View the exhibit: (*Missing*)
Given the code fragment:
class Finder extends SimpleFileVisitorandlt;Pathandgt; {
private final PathMatcher matcher;
private static int numMatches = 0;
Finder () {
matcher = FileSystems.getDefault().getPathMatcher(andquot;glob:*javaandquot;);
} void find(Path file) {
Path name = file.getFileName();
if (name != null andamp;andamp; matcher.matches(name)) {
numMatches++;
}
}
void report()
{
System.out.println(andquot;Matched: andquot; + numMatches);
}
@Override
public FileVisitResult visitFile(Path file, BasicFileAttributes attrs)
find(file);
return CONTINUE;
}
}
public class Visitor {
public static void main(String[] args) throws IOException {
Finder finder = new Finder();
Files.walkFileTree(Paths.get(andquot;D:\\Projectandquot;), finder);
finder.report();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. 6
C. 4
D. 1
E. 3 F. Not possible to answer due to missing exhibit.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Note: The FileSystems.getDefault() returns the default FileSystem. The default file system creates objects that provide
access to the file systems accessible to the Java virtual machine. The working directory

QUESTION 4
Given:
Deque andlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;Stringandgt;();
myDeque.push(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.push(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.pop());
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails.
D. The program runs, but prints no output.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Given:
import java.io.IOException;
import java.io.file.Path;
import java.io.file.Paths;
public class Path12 {
public static void main(String s[]) throws IOException {
Path path = Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\quarter\\..\\qtrlreport.txtandquot;);
path.relativize(Paths.get(andquot;\\sales\\annualreport.txtandquot;));
if(path.endsWith(andquot;annualreport.txtandquot;)) { System.out.println(true);
} else {
System.out.println(false);
}
System.out.println(path);
}
}
What is the result?
A. false \sales\quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
B. false \quarter\ . . \qtrlreport.txt
C. true . . \ . . \ . . \ annualreport.txt
D. true \ . . \ . . \annualreport.txt
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The relativize method that can be used to construct a relative path between two paths.
relativize
Path relativize(Path other)
Constructs a relative path between this path and a given path.

QUESTION 6
Given:
1.
interface Writable {
2.
void write (String s);
3.
}
4 .
5.
abstract class Writer implements Writable { 6.
// Line ***
7.
}
Which two statements are true about the writer class?
A. It compiles without any changes.
B. It compiles if the code void write (String s); is added at line ***.
C. It compiles if the code void write (); is added at line ***.
D. It compiles if the code void write (string s) { } is added at line ***.
E. It compiles if the code write () {} is added at line ***.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation
An abstract class does not need to implement the interface methods.

QUESTION 7
Given: public class A { //Line 1 private void a() {}; //Line 2 class B { //Line 3 private void b(){{ //Line 4 a();{ //Line 5 }{
//Line 6 }{ //Line 7 public static void main(String[] args) {{ //Line 8
A. B b = new A().new B();{ //Line 9
B. b();{ //Line 10 }{ //Line 11 }{ //Line 12 What is the result?
C. Compilation fails at line 9
D. Compilation fails at line 10
E. Compilation fails at line 5
F. Compilation fails at line 3
G. Compilation succeeds
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Given this code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
try { String query = andquot;SELECT * FROM Itemandquot;;
Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
ResultSetMetaData rsmd = rs.getMetaData(); // Line 14
int colCount = rsmd.getColumnCount();
while (rs.next()) {
for (int i = 1; i andlt;= colCount; i++) {
System.out.print(rs.getObject(i) + andquot; andquot;); // Line 17
}
System.out.println();
}
} catch (SQLException se) {
System.out.println(andquot;Errorandquot;);
}
Assume that the SQL query returns records. What is the result?
A. Compilation fails due to error at line 17
B. The program prints Error
C. The program prints each record
D. Compilation fails at line 14
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 9
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class SearchText {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Object[] array1 = new Object[3];
array1[0] = andquot;fooandquot;;
array1[0] = 1; array1[0] = \’a\’;
int index = Arrays.binarySearch(array1, andquot;barandquot;);
System.out.println(index);
}
}
What is the result?
A. ?1
B. 0
C. 2
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
The code compiles fine.
An exception is thrown at runtime due to data type comparison mismatch:
Exception in thread andquot;mainandquot; java.lang.ClassCastException: java.lang.String cannot be

QUESTION 10
Given the directory structure that contains three directories: company, Salesdat, and Finance:
Company
And the code fragment:
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question
If Company is the current directory, what is the result?
A. Prints only Annual.dat
B. Prints only Salesdat, Annual.dat
C. Prints only Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
D. Prints at least Salesdat, Annual.dat, Salary.dat, Target.dat
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
The pattern *dat will match the directory name Salesdat and it will also match the file Annual.dat. It will not be matched
to Target.dat which is in a subdirectory.

QUESTION 11
Select four examples that initialize a NumberFormat reference using a factory.
A. NumberFormat nf1 = new DecimalFormat();
B. NumberFormat nf2 = new DecimalFormat(andquot;0.00andquot;) ;
C. NumberFormat nf3 = NumberFormat.getInstance();
D. NumberFormat nf4 = NumberFormat.getIntegerInstance();
E. NumberFormat nf5 = DecimalFormat.getNumberInstance ();
F. NumberFormat nf6 = Number Format.getCurrecyInstance () ;
Correct Answer: CDEF
Explanation
getInstance
public static final NumberFormat getInstance()
Returns the default number format for the current default locale. The default format is one of the styles provided by the
other fact

QUESTION 12
Which two actions can be used in registering a JDBC 3.0 driver?
A. Add the driver class to the META-INF/services folder of the JAR file.
B. Set the driver class name by using the jdbc.drivers system property.
C. Include the JDBC driver class in a jdbcproperties file.
D. Use the java.lang.class.forName method to load the driver class.
E. Use the DriverManager.getDriver method to load the driver class. Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
A: f your JDBC Driver is NOT JDBC 4-compliant then we can update the driver using andquot;jarandquot; utility by
adding the andquot;META-INF/services/java.sql.Driverandquot; inside it. as following:
D:

QUESTION 13
Given the following code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
Connection conn = null;
Dequeandlt;Stringandgt; myDeque = new ArrayDequeandlt;andgt;();
myDeque.add(andquot;oneandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;twoandquot;);
myDeque.add(andquot;threeandquot;);
System.out.println(myDeque.remove());
}
What is the result?
A. Three
B. One
C. Compilation fails
D. The program runs, but prints no outout
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
The ArrayDeque.remove() method retrieves and removes the head of the queue represented by this deque. The head of
the queue is item andquot;oneandquot;. Reference: java.util Class ArrayDeque

QUESTION 14
Which two demonstrate the valid usage of the keyword synchronized?
A. interface ThreadSafe { synchronized void doIt(); }
B. abstract class ThreadSafe { synchronized abstract void doIt(); }
C. class ThreadSafe { synchronized static void soIt () {} }
D. enum ThreadSafe { ONE, TWO, Three; Synchronized final void doIt () {} } Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
The Java programming language provides two basic synchronization idioms:
synchronized methods and synchronized statements.
Example:
To make a method synchronized, simply add the synchroni

QUESTION 15
Given:
class Car implements TurboVehicle, Steerable {
// Car methods andgt; interface Convertible
{
// Convertible methods
}
public class SportsCar extends Car implements Convertible {
}
Which statement is true?
A. SportsCar must implement methods from TurboVehicle and steerable
B. SportsCar must override methods defined by car.
C. SportsCar must implement methods define by convertible.
D. Instances of car can invoke convertible methods.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
To declare a class that implements an interface, you include an implements clause in the class declaration.
By convention, theimplements clause follows the extends clause, if there is one.
Here a

QUESTION 16
Given:
import java.util.Map;
import java.util.Set; import java.util.TreeMap;
public class MapClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Map andlt;String, Stringandgt; partList = new TreeMapandlt;andgt;();
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;Large Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P001andquot;, andquot;Widgetandquot;);
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;X-Large Widgetandquot;);
Setandlt;Stringandgt; keys = partList.keySet();
for (String key:keys) {
System.out.println(key + andquot; andquot; + partList.get(key));
}
}
}
What is the result?
A. p001 Widget p002 X-Large Widget
B. p002 Large Widget p001 Widget
C. p002 X-large Widget p001 Widget
D. p001 Widget p002 Large Widget
E. compilation fails
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Compiles fine. Output is: P001 Widget P002 X-Large Widget
Line: partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;X-Large Widgetandquot;); overwrites line:
partList.put(andquot;P002andquot;, andquot;Large Widg

QUESTION 17
Given: Which two statements concerning the OO concepts andquot;is-aandquot; and andquot;has-aandquot; are true?
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question

A. Flimmer is-a Glommer.
B. Flommer has-a String.
C. Tagget has-a Glommer.
D. Flimmer is-a ArrayList.
E. Tagget has-a doStuff()
F. Tagget is-a Glommer.
Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
B: The relationship modeled by composition is often referred to as the andquot;has-aandquot; relationship. Here
Flommer has-a String.
E: The has-a relationship has an encapsulation feature (like priva

QUESTION 18
Given these facts about Java types in an application:

Type x is a template for other types in the application.

Type x implements dostuff ().

Type x declares, but does NOT implement doit().

Type y declares doOther() .
Which three are true?
A. Type y must be an interface. B. Type x must be an abstract class.
C. Type y must be an abstract class.
D. Type x could implement or extend from Type y.
E. Type x could be an abstract class or an interface.
F. Type y could be an abstract class or an interface.
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Unlike interfaces, abstract classes can contain fields that are not static and final, and they can contain implemented
methods. Such abstract classes are similar to
interfaces, except that they provid

QUESTION 19
Which two code blocks correctly initialize a Locale variable?
A. Locale loc1 = andquot;UKandquot;;
B. Locale loc2 = Locale.getInstance(andquot;ruandquot;);
C. Locale loc3 = Locale.getLocaleFactory(andquot;RUandquot;);
D. Locale loc4 = Locale.UK;
E. Locale loc5 = new Locale(andquot;ruandquot;, andquot;RUandquot;);
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
D: The Locale class provides a number of convenient constants that you can use to create Locale objects for commonly
used locales. For example, the following creates a Locale object for the United States: Lo

QUESTION 20
Given the code fragment:
public void infected() {
System.out.print(andquot;before andquot;);
try {
int i = 1/0;
System.out.print(andquot;try andquot;);
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(andquot;catch andquot;); throw e;
} finally {
System.out.print(andquot;finally andquot;);
}
System.out.print(andquot;after andquot;);
}
What is the result when infected() is invoked?
A. before try catch finally after
B. before catch finally after
C. before catch after
D. before catch finally
E. before catch
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
The following line throws and exception: int i = 1/0;
This exception is caught by: catch(Exception e) { System.out.print(andquot;catch andquot;); throw e;
Lastly, the finally statement is run as

QUESTION 21
What are two differences between Callable and Runnable?
A. A callable can return a value when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
B. A callable can be executed by a ExecutorService, but a Runnable cannot.
C. A Callable can be passed to a Thread, but a Runnable cannot.
D. A callable can throw an Exception when executing, but a Runnable cannot.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
The Callable interface is similar to Runnable, in that both are designed for classes whose instances are potentially
executed by another thread. A Runnable, however, does not return a result and cannot throw

QUESTION 22
Given the Greetings.properties file, containing: HELLO_MSG = Hello, everyone!
GOODBYE_MSG = Goodbye everyone!
And given:
import java.util.Enumeration;
import java.util.Locale;
import java.util.ResourceBundle;
public class ResourceApp {
public void loadResourceBundle() {
ResourceBundle resource = ResourceBundle.getBundle(andquot;Greetingsandquot;, Locale.US);
System.out.println(resource.getObject(1));
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new ResourcesApp().loadResourceBundle();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. HELLO_MSG
C. GOODGYE_NSG
D. Hello, everyone!
E. Goodbye everyone!
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
The code will not compile.
The problem is the following line:
System.out.println(resource.getObject(1));
In particular getObject(1) throws the following error:
Exception in thread a

QUESTION 23
Given: What is the result?
pass4itsure 1z0-804 question

A. fast slow
B. fast goes
C. goes goes
D. fast fast
E. fast followed by an exception
F. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Line: Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); causes compilation failure:
error: cannot find symbol Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); symbol: class Sportscar location: class VehicleTest

QUESTION 24
Given:
import java.util.*;
public class AccessTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Thread t1 = new Thread(new WorkerThread()); Thread t2 = new Thread(new WorkerThread());
t1.start(); t2.start; // line1
}
}
class WorkPool {
static ArrayListandlt;Integerandgt; list = new ArrayListandlt;andgt;(); // line2
public static void addItem() { // line3
list.add(1); // Line4
}
}
class WorkerThread implements Runnable {
static Object bar = new Object ();
public void run() { //line5
for (int i=0; iandlt;5000;i++) WorkPool.addItem(); // line6
}
}
Which of the four are valid modifications to synchronize access to the valid list between threads t1 and t2?
A. Replace line 1 with: Synchronized (t2) (t1.start();) synchronized(t1) (t2.start();)
B. Replace Line 2 with: static CopyWriteArrayListandlt;Integerandgt; list = new CopyWriteArrayListandlt;andgt;();
C. Replace line 3 with: synchronized public static void addItem () {
D. Replace line 4 with: synchronized (list) (list.add(1);)
E. Replace line 5 with: Synchronized public void run () {
F. replace line 6 with: Synchronized (this) {for (in i = 0, iandlt;5000, i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
G. Replace line 6 with: synchronized (bar) {for (int i= 0; iandlt;5000; i++) WorkPool.addItem(); }
Correct Answer: ABCF
Explanation
B: CopyOnWriteArrayList
A thread-safe variant of ArrayList in which all mutative operations (add, set, and so on) are implemented by making a
fresh copy of the underlying array. This is ordina

QUESTION 25
Given:
public class SleepOtherThread {
public static void main(String[] args) throws InterruptedException {
Runnable r = new Runnable() {
public void run() {
System.out.print(Thread.currentThread().getName());
}
};
Thread t1 = new Thread(r, andquot;One andquot;);
t1.start();
t1.sleep(2000);
Thread t2 = new Thread(r, andquot;Two andquot;);
t2.start();
t2.sleep(1000);
System.out.print(andquot;Main andquot;);
}
}
What is the most likely result?
A. Main One Two
B. Main Two One
C. One Two Main
D. One Main Two
E. Two Main One
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Given the code fragment: public class ReadFile01 {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String fileName = andquot;myfile.txtandquot;;
try (BufferedReader buffIn = // Line 4
new BufferedReader(new FileReader(fileName))) {
String line = andquot;andquot;; int count = 1;
line = buffIn.readLine(); // Line 7
do {
line = buffIn.readLine();
System.out.println(count + andquot;: andquot; + line);
} while (line != null);
} catch (IOException | FileNotFoundException e) {
System.out.println(andquot;Exception: andquot; + e.getMessage());
}
}
}
What is the result, if the file myfile.txt does not exist?
A. A runtime exception is thrown at line 4
B. A runtime exception is thrown at line 7
C. Creates a new file and prints no output
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
There will be a FileNotFoundException at line 4.

QUESTION 27
Given the following code fragment:
10.
p1 = paths.get(andquot;report.txtandquot;);
11. p2 = paths.get(andquot;companyandquot;);
12.
/ / insert code here
Which code fragment, when inserted independently at line 12, move the report.txt file to the company directory, at the
same level, replacing the file if it already exists?
A. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.ATOMIC_MOVE);
B. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_Existing, LinkOption.NOFOLLOW_LINKS);
C. Files.move (p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, LinkOption.NOFOLLOW_LINKS);
D. Files.move(p1, p2, StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.copy_ATTRIBUTES,
StandrardCopyOp)
E. Files.move (p1, p2 StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING, StandardCopyOption.copy_ATTRIBUTES,
LinkOption.NOF)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Moving a file is equally as straight forward ?move(Path source, Path target, CopyOption… options);
The available StandardCopyOptions enums available are:
StandardCopyOption.REPLACE_EXISTING

Summarize:Langall offers free 27 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-804 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-804 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts
Download Latest 1z0-804 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-804.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Oracle 1z0-804 exam)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-804 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YV6azhM2xSMYVoiXjofFvbeEm9rfp3AY

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.langall.com/free-ccnp-data-center-300-170-dumps-dcvai-v6-0-pdf/

latest Free Oracle 1z0-808 Practice Test Questions and 1z0-808 pdf | langall

Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-808 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-808 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts.
100% Valid Dumps For 1z0-808 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 1z0-808 PDF dumps and 1z0-808 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 1z0-808 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 1z0-808 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 1z0-808 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your 1z0-808 exam passed easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-808 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AL3AJ0Bn7k9Min_ejNhg7lczE1aMdnLp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Java SE 8 Programmer I 1Z0-808 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/java-se-8-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-808

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1z0-808 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Given the class definitions:
And the code fragment of the main() method,
What is the result?
A. Java Java Java
B. Java Jeve va
C. Java Jeve ve
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 20 30 40
B. 0 0 30 40
C. Compilation fails
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given:
public class Test {
static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) {
boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8;
do {
System.out.println(andquot;Hello Java! andquot; +count); if (count andgt;= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 andamp;andamp; count andgt; 4);
count -= 2;
}
}
What is the result?
A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6 Hello Java! 4
B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
C. Hello Java! 8
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
String[] cartoons = {andquot;tomandquot;,andquot;jerryandquot;,andquot;mickyandquot;,andquot;tomandquot;};
int counter =0;
if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[0])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[1])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[2])) {
counter++;
} else if (andquot;tomandquot;.equals(cartoons[3])) {
counter++;
}
System.out.print(counter);
What is the result?
A. 1 B. 2
C. 4 D. 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Given:
What is the result?
A. 10 : 22 : 20
B. 10 : 22 : 22
C. 10 : 22 : 6
D. 10 : 30 : 6
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile?
A. int i : array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1;
C. ; ;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. i = 0; iandlt;1;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 7
Given: A. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 125
B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 100
D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Given:
Which code fragment should you use at line n1 to instantiate the dvd object successfully?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment
Which code fragments, inserted independently, enable the code compile?
A. t.fvar = 200;
B. cvar = 400;
C. fvar = 200; cvar = 400;
D. this.fvar = 200; this.cvar = 400;
E. t.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
F. this.fvar = 200; Test2.cvar = 400;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Given:
interface Pet { }
class Dog implements Pet { } public class Beagle extends Dog{ }
Which three are valid?
A. Pet a = new Dog();
B. Pet b = new Pet();
C. Dog f = new Pet();
D. Dog d = new Beagle();
E. Pet e = new Beagle();
F. Beagle c = new Dog();
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 11
Which two are benefits of polymorphism?
A. Faster code at runtime
B. More efficient code at runtime
C. More dynamic code at runtime
D. More flexible and reusable code
E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
Which three statements are benefits of encapsulation?
A. Allows a class implementation to change without changing t he clients
B. Protects confidential data from leaking out of the objects
C. Prevents code from causing exceptions
D. Enables the class implementation to protect its invariants
E. Permits classes to be combined into the same package
F. Enables multiple instances of the same class to be created safely
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment: Which two modifications, when made independently, enable the code to print joe:true: 100.0?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Given:
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Given:
class MarksOutOfBoundsException extends IndexOutOfBoundsException { }
public class GradingProcess {
void verify(int marks) throws IndexOutOfBoundsException {
if (marks andgt; 100) {
throw new MarksOutOfBoundsException();
}
if (marks andgt; 50) {
System.out.print(andquot;Passandquot;);
} else {
System.out.print(andquot;Failandquot;);
} }
public static void main(String[] args) {
int marks = Integer.parseInt(args[2]);
try {
new GradingProcess().verify(marks));
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print(e.getClass());
}
}
}
And the command line invocation:
Java grading process 89 50 104
What is the result?
A. Pass
B. Fail
C. Class MarketOutOfBoundsException
D. Class IndexOutOfBoundsException
E. Class Exception
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
Which three code fragments can be independently inserted at line nl to enable the code to print one?
A. Byte x = 1;
B. short x = 1;
C. String x = andquot;1andquot;;
D. Long x = 1;
E. Double x = 1;
F. Integer x = new Integer (andquot;1andquot;);
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 17
Given:
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails
B. The code compiles, but does not execute.
C. Paildrome
D. Wow
E. Mom
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. May 04, 2014T00:00:00.000
B. 2014-05-04T00:00: 00. 000
C. 5/4/14T00:00:00.000
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You are asked to develop a program for a shopping application, and you are given the following information:
The application must contain the classes Toy, EduToy, and consToy. The Toy class is the superclass of the other two
classes. The int caicuiatePrice (Toy t)
method calculates the price of a toy. The void printToy (Toy t) method prints the details of a toy.
Which definition of the Toy class adds a valid layer of abstraction to the class hierarchy?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Given the code format: Which code fragment must be inserted at line 6 to enable the code to compile?
A. DBConfiguration f; return f;
B. Return DBConfiguration;
C. Return new DBConfiguration;
D. Retutn 0;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
Given the following class declarations:
public abstract class Animal public interface Hunter public class Cat extends Animal implements Hunter public class
Tiger extends Cat
Which answer fails to compile?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 22
Given:
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Given:
public class Test1 {
static void doubling (Integer ref, int pv) {
ref =20;
pv = 20;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
Integer iObj = new Integer(10);
int iVar = 10;
doubling(iObj++, iVar++);
System.out.println(iObj+ andquot;, andquot;+iVar);
What is the result?
A. 11, 11
B. 10, 10
C. 21, 11
D. 20, 20
E. 11, 12
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Given:
class Sports {
int num_players;
String name, ground_condition;
Sports(int np, String sname, String sground){
num_players = np;
name = sname;
ground_condition = sground;
} }
class Cricket extends Sports {
int num_umpires;
int num_substitutes;
Which code fragment can be inserted at line //insert code here to enable the code to compile?
A. Cricket() { super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); num_umpires =3;
num_substitutes=2; }
B. Cricket() { super.ground_condition = andquot;Condition OKandquot;; super.name=andquot;Cricketandquot;;
super.num_players = 11; num_umpires =3; num_substitutes=2; }
C. Cricket() { this(3,2); super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion OKandquot;); } Cricket(int nu, ns) {
this.num_umpires =nu; this.num_substitutes=ns; }
D. Cricket() { this.num_umpires =3; this.num_substitutes=2; super(11, andquot;Cricketandquot;, andquot;Condidtion
OKandquot;); }
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
boolean log3 = ( 5.0 != 6.0) andamp;andamp; ( 4 != 5); boolean log4 = (4 != 4) || (4 == 4);
System.out.println(andquot;log3:andquot;+ log3 + \nlog4andquot; + log4); What is the result?
A. log3:false log4:true
B. log3:true log4:true
C. log3:true log4:false
D. log3:false log4:false
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Given the following code:
What are the values of each element in intArr after this code has executed?
A. 15, 60, 45, 90, 75
B. 15, 90, 45, 90, 75
C. 15, 30, 75, 60, 90
D. 15, 30, 90, 60, 90
E. 15, 4, 45, 60, 90
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Given:
What would be the output, if it is executed as a program?
A. name =, pass =
B. name = null, pass = null
C. name = null, pass = false
D. name = null pass = true
E. Compile error.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Given:
What is the result?
A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Given:
public class MyClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String s = andquot; Java Duke andquot;;
int len = s.trim().length();
System.out.print(len);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 8 B. 9
C. 11
D. 10
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Given:
What is the result?
A. 11, 21, 31, 11, 21, 31
B. 11, 21, 31, 12, 22, 32
C. 12, 22, 32, 12, 22, 32
D. 10, 20, 30, 10, 20, 30
Correct Answer: D

Summarize:Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle 1z0-808 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-808 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts
Download Latest 1z0-808 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Oracle 1z0-808 exam)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-808 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AL3AJ0Bn7k9Min_ejNhg7lczE1aMdnLp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-775 dumps

related: https://www.langall.com/latest-updated-microsoft-74-678-dump-exam/

[100% New Questions] Best Quality Oracle Database 1Z0-061 Dumps Practice Test on Youtube Is Your Best Choice

Which Oracle certification should you take Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps? “Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-061 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Best quality Oracle database 1Z0-061 dumps practice test is your best choice. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps exam questions answers are updated (75 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-061 dumps is Oracle Database. Taking the Oracle certification for Oracle Database 11g https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-061.html dumps will certainly require appreciable time, sources, money, effort, and persistence.

Exam Code: 1Z0-061
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals
Q&As: 75

[New Oracle 1Z0-061 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTlpLVVRUkJzelE

[New Oracle 1Z0-060 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZlpRUDlWdnZWNTg

1Z0-061 dumps

★Share some Oracle Specialist Pass4itsure 1Z0-061 Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 9
Which three tasks can be performed using SQL functions built into Oracle Database?
A. Displaying a date in a nondefault format
B. Finding the number of characters in an expression
C. Substituting a character string in a text expression with a specified string
D. Combining more than two columns or expressions into a single column in the output
1Z0-061 exam Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit and examine the description of SALES and PROMOTIONS tables.
1Z0-061 dumps

You want to delete rows from the sales table, where the PROMO_NAME column in the promotions table
has either blowout sale of everyday low prices as values.
Which three delete statements are valid?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which three 1Z0-061 dumpsSQL statements would display the value 1890.55 as $1, 890.55?
1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
1Z0-061 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You want to display 5 percent of the employees with the highest salaries in the EMPLOYEES table.
Which query will generate the required result?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
In the customers table, the CUST_CITY column contains the value ‘Paris’ for the CUST_FIRST_NAME
‘Abigail’.
Evaluate the following query:

1Z0-061 dumps

What would be the outcome?
A. Abigail PA
B. Abigail Pa
C. Abigail IS
D. An error message
1Z0-061  pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
View the Exhibit and evaluate the structure and data in the CUST_STATUS table.
1Z0-061 dumps

You issue the following SQL statement:
1Z0-061 dumps

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above query?
A. It produces an error because the AMT_SPENT column contains a null value.
B. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT is less than CREDIT_LIMIT.
C. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT equals CREDIT_LIMIT, or
AMT_SPENT is null.
D. It produces an error because the TO_NUMBER function must be used to convert the result of the
NULLIF function before it can be used by the NVL2 function.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The NULLIF Function
The NULLIF function tests two terms for equality. If they are equal the function returns a null, else it returns
the first of the two terms tested. The NULLIF function takes two mandatory parameters of any data type.
The syntax is NULLIF(ifunequal, comparison_term), where the parameters ifunequal and comparison_term
are compared. If they are identical, then NULL is returned. If they differ, the ifunequal parameter is
returned.
QUESTION 15
Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
1Z0-061 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Examine the types and examples of relationships that follow:
1. One-to-one a) Teacher to students
2. One-to-many b) Employees to Manager
3. Many-to-one c) Person to SSN
4. Many-to-many d) Customers to products
Which option indicates the correctly matched relationships?
A. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, and 4-d
B. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, and 4-b
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-b, and 4-d
D. 1-d, 2-b, 3-a, and 4-c
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You execute the following commands:
1Z0-061 dumps

For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?
A. None, because no input required
B. Both the substitution variables ‘hiredate’ and ‘mgr_id\
C. Only ‘hiredate’
D. Only ‘mgr_id’
1Z0-061  exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customers table.
1Z0-061 dumps

Using the customers table, you need to generate a report that shows the average credit limit for customers
in Washington and NEW YORK.
Which SQL statement would produce the required result?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the employees 1Z0-061 dumps table:
1Z0-061 dumps

You want to display all the employee names and their corresponding manager names.
Evaluate the following query:

1Z0-061 dumps

Which join option can be used in the blank in the above query to get the required output?
A. INNER JOIN
B. FULL OUTER JOIN
C. LEFT OUTER JOIN
D. RIGHT OUTER JOIN
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Evaluate the following query:
1Z0-061 dumps

What would be the outcome of the above query?
A. It produces an error because flower braces have been used.
B. It produces an error because the data types are not matching.
C. It executes successfully and introduces an ‘s at the end of each PROMO_NAME in the output.
D. It executes successfully and displays the literal “{‘s start date was \} * for each row in the output.
1Z0-061 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
So, how are words that contain single quotation marks dealt with? There are essentially two mechanisms
available. The most popular of these is to add an additional single quotation mark next to each naturally
occurring single quotation mark in the character string Oracle offers a neat way to deal with this type of
character literal in the form of the alternative quote (q) operator. Notice that the problem is that Oracle
chose the single quote characters as the special pair of symbols that enclose or wrap any other character
literal. These character- enclosing symbols could have been anything other than single quotation marks.
Bearing this in mind, consider the alternative quote (q) operator. The q operator enables you to choose
from a set of possible pairs of wrapping symbols for character literals as alternatives to the single quote
symbols. The options are any single-byte or multibyte character or the four brackets: (round brackets),
{curly braces}, [squarebrackets], or <angle brackets>. Using the q operator, the character delimiter can
effectively be changed from a single quotation mark to any other character
The syntax of the alternative quote operator is as follows:
q’delimiter’character literal which may include the single quotes delimiter’ where delimiter can be any
character or bracket.
Alternative Quote (q) Operator
Specify your own quotation mark delimiter.
Select any delimiter.
Increase readability and usability.
SELECT department_name || q'[ Department’s Manager Id: ]’ || manager_id
AS “Department and Manager”
1Z0-061 vce FROM departments;
Alternative Quote (q) Operator
Many SQL statements use character literals in expressions or conditions. If the literal itself contains a
single quotation mark, you can use the quote (q) operator and select your own quotation mark delimiter.
You can choose any convenient delimiter, single-byte or multi byte, or any of the following character pairs:
[ ], { }, ( ), or < >.
In the example shown, the string contains a single quotation mark, which is normally interpreted as a
delimiter of a character string. By using the q operator, however, brackets [] are used as the quotation
mark delimiters. The string between the brackets delimiters is interpreted as a literal character string

That is notably true in case if you’re going for the Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps certification by training. Some individuals are fortunate enough to know which Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-061.html certification they will do it.

[1 – 45 New Questions]Official Cert Guide for Popular Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-060 Exam Certification

1Z0-060 exam
Exam Code: 1Z0-060
Exam Name: Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c
Updated: Mar 24, 2017
Q&As: 150
Duration:120 minutes
Number of Questions: Section 1 = 51;Section 2 = 34
Passing Score: Section 1 = 64%; Section 2 = 65% View passing score policy
Validated Against: This exam has been validated against Oracle Database 12.1.0.1.0.
Format:  Multiple Choice
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-060.html

Learning 1Z0-060 exam course topics include:

  • Enterprise Manager Cloud Control and Creating CDB and PDB
  • Managing CDB and PDB, and Data Optimization
  • Using Automatic Data Optimization, Storage, and Archiving
  • Managing Security

In addition to our 1Z0-060 exam, you may also add the following study tools for a more comprehensive learning experience.

1Z0-060 exam

Share some Oracle Specialist 1Z0-060 Exam Questions and Answers Below:

1Z0-060 exam QUESTION 36
On your Oracle 12c database, you invoked SQL *Loader to load data into the EMPLOYEES table in the HR schema by issuing the following command:
$> sqlldr hr/hr@pdb table=employees
Which two statements are true regarding the command?
A. It succeeds with default settings if the EMPLOYEES table belonging to HR is already defined in the database.
B. It fails because no SQL *Loader data file location is specified.
C. It fails if the HR user does not have the CREATE ANY DIRECTORY privilege.
D. It fails because no SQL *Loader control file location is specified.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* SQL*Loader is invoked when you specify the sqlldr command and, optionally, parameters that establish session characteristics.

Continue reading “[1 – 45 New Questions]Official Cert Guide for Popular Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-060 Exam Certification”