latest Free Oracle 1z0-883 Practice Test Questions and 1z0-883 pdf | langall

Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle Database 1z0-883 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-883 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts.
100% Valid Dumps For 1Z0-883 Exam Passing: Pass4itsure have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers,
in the newest version of 1Z0-883 PDF dumps and 1Z0-883 VCE dumps,
you will get all the new updated 1Z0-883 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 1Z0-883 exam,
and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 1Z0-883 VCE dumps. Welcome to
visit our website — pass4itsure.com and get your 1Z0-883 exam passed easily!

[PDF] Free Oracle Database 1Z0-883 dumps download from Google Drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=197zzoSqVoe2vb8yGZFhX_SLTVdETfnP4

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle Database 1Z0-883 practice test free of charge (30Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Consider the query:
Mysqlandgt; SET @run = 15;
Mysqlandgt; EXPLAIN SELECT objective, stage, COUNT (stage) FROM iteminformation
WHERE run=@run AND objective=\’7.1\’
GROUP BY objective,stage
ORDER BY stage;
pass4itsure 1Z0-883 question
This query is run several times in an application with different values in the WHERE clause in a growing data set. What
is the primary improvement that can be made for this scenario?
A. Execute the run_2 index because it has caused a conflict in the choice of key for this query.
B. Drop the run_2 index because it has caused a conflict in the choice of key for this query.
C. Do not pass a user variable in the WHERE clause because it limits the ability of the optimizer to use indexes.
D. Add an index on the objective column so that is can be used in both the WHERE and GROUP BY operations.
E. Add a composite index on (run,objective,stage) to allow the query to fully utilize an index.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You have table `apps\’,\’userdata\’ on server that uses MyISAM storage engine. You want to transfer this data to server
but use InnoDB engine instead.
You execute the following commands:
ServerB commands:
Shellandgt; mysqldump u root h server no-data apps userdata | mysql u root p apps Shellandgt; mysql u root p h server
e `ALTER TABLE `apps\’,\’userdata\’ ENGINE=InnoDB;\’ Shellandgt; mysqldump u root p h server no-create-info order-by-primary apps userdata | mysql u
root p apps
What effect does the order-by-primary argument have on the mysqldump command?
A. It exports tables with the most indexes first to assist with import speeds.
B. It ensures that unique indexes have no conflicts when the data is dumped.
C. It orders by primary key to assist in speeding up importing to InnoDB tables.
D. It must be specified so index data is dumped correctly when on-create-info is used.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You need to replicate a table from a master to a slave. The master and slave copies of the table will have different
number of columns. Which two conditions must be true?
A. Each extra column in the copy with more columns must not have a default value.
B. Columns that are common to both versions of the table must be defined in the same order on the master and the
slave.
C. The slave database cannot have more columns than the master. Only the master database can have more columns.
D. Columns that are common to both versions of the table must come first in the table definition, before any additional
columns are additional columns are defined on either server.
E. The master database cannot have more columns than the slave. Only the slave deatbase can have more columns.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
Assume that you want to know which Mysql Server options were set to custom values. Which two methods would you
use to find out?
A. Check the configuration files in the order in which they are read by the Mysql Server and compare them with default
values.
B. Check the command-line options provided for the Mysql Server and compare them with default values.
C. Check the output of SHOW GLOBAL VARIABLES and compare it with default values.
D. Query the INFORMATION_SCHEMA.GLOBAL_VARIABLES table and compare the result with default values.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are using replication and the binary log files on your master server consume a lot of disk space. Which two steps
should you perform to safely remove some of the older binary log files?
A. Ensure that none of the attached slaves are using any of the binary logs you want to delete. B. Use the command PURGE BINARY LOGS and specify a binary log file name or a date and time to remove unused
files.
C. Execute the PURGE BINARY LOGE NOT USED command.
D. Remove all of the binary log files that have a modification date earlier than today.
E. Edit the .index file to remove the files you want to delete.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
When backing up a replication slave, which three should also be backed up in addition to data?
A. The master.info and relay.info files
B. The relay log files
C. The relay index file
D. Mysql.slave_master_info table
E. Mysql.slave_relay_log_info table
F. Mysql.slave_worker_info table
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about setting the per-thread buffers higher than required?
A. More memory per thread is beneficial in all scenarios.
B. It causes increased overhead due to initial memory allocation.
C. It can affect system stability during peak load times, due to swapping.
D. It requires increasing the thread_cache_size variable.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Consider the following: Mysqlandgt; EXPLAIN SELECT * FROM City WHERE Name = `Jacksonville\’ AND
CountryCode = `USA\’ \G ******************************** 1. row ******************************** Id: 1 Select_type: SIMPLE
Table: City Type: ref Possible_keys: name_country_index Key: name_country_index Ref: const, const Rows: 1 Extra:
Using where
Which statement best describes the meaning of the value for the key_len column?
A. It shows the total size of the index row.
B. It shows how many columns in the index are examined.
C. It shows the number of characters indexed in the key. D. It shows how many bytes will be used from each index row.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Mysqldump was used to create a single schema backup; Shellandgt; mysqldump u root p sakila andgt; sakila2013.sql
Which two commands will restore the sakila database without interfering with other running database?
A. Mysqlandgt; USE sakila; LOAD DATA INFILE `sakila2013.sql\’;
B. Shellandgt; mysql u root p sakila sakila2013.sql
C. Shellandgt; mysql import u root p sakila sakila2013.sql
D. Shellandgt; mysql u root -p e `use sakila; source sakila2013.sql\’
E. Shellandgt; mysql u root p silent andlt; sakila2013.sql
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You have forgotten the root user account password. You decide to reset the password and execute the following:
Shellandgt; /etc/init.d/mysql stop Shellandgt; /etc/init.d/mysql start skip-grant tables Which additional argument makes
this operation safer?
A. –skip-networking, to prohibit access from remote locations
B. –reset-grant-tables, to start the server with only the mysql database accessible
C. –read-only,to set all data to read-only except for super users
D. –old-passwords, to start Mysql to use the old password format while running without the grant tables
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Consider the MySQL Enterprise Audit plugin.
On attempting to start the MySQL service after a crash, notice the following error:
[ERROR] Plugin `audit_log\’ init function returned error.
In the audit log file, you notice the final entry:

andlt;AUDIT_RECORD
TIMESTAMP=andquot;2013-07-09T02:12:35″
NAME=andquot;Connect”
CONNECTION_ID=andquot;98″ STATUS=andquot;0″
USER=andquot;Kate”
PRIV_USER=andquot;kateandquot; OS_LOGIN=andquot;andquot; HOST=andquot;localhostandquot;
DB=andquot;andquot;/andgt;
What action should you take to fix the error and allow the service to start?
A. Re-install the audit plugin.
B. Execute the command FLUSH LOGS.
C. Execute the command SET GLOBAL audit_log_fiush= ON.
D. Move or rename the existing audit.log file.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Identify a performance impact when using the Performance Schema.
A. There is no impact on performance.
B. There is an overhead for querying the Performance Schema but not for having it enabled.
C. There is a constant overhead regardless of settings and workload.
D. The overhead depends on the settings of the Performance Schema.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A user executes the statement;
PURGE BINARY LOGS TO `mysql-bin.010\’;
What is the result?
A. It deletes all binary log files, except `mysql-in.010\’.
B. It deletes all binary log files up to and including `mysql-bin.010\’.
C. It deletes all binary log files before `mysql-bin.010\’.
D. It deletes all binary log files after `mysql-bin.010\’.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You want a record of all queries that are not using indexes.
How would you achieve this? A. By enabling the Slow Query Log because all queries that are not using indexes will be logged automatically
B. By enabling the Error Log because not using indexes is an error
C. By enabling the Slow Query Log and using the log-queries-not-using-indexes option
D. By enabling the Error Log and using the log-queries-not-using-indexes option
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You need to dump the data from the master server and import it into a new slave server.
Which mysqldump option can be used when dumping data from the master server in order to include the master
server\’s binary log information?
A. Include-master-info
B. Master-binlog
C. Include-log-file
D. Master-data
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You attempt to connect to a Mysql Server by using the mysql program. However, you receive the following notice:
ERROR 2059 (HY000): Authentication plugin `mysql_clear_password\’ connot be loaded: plugin not enabled What
would you run to fix the issue?
A. The mysql client with the ignore-password-hashing option
B. The mysql_secure_installation script to update server security settings
C. The mysql client with the enable-cleartext-plugin option
D. The mysql_upgrade script
E. The install plugin command for the mysql_cleartext_password plugin
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
You have enabled the Slow Query Log for a short period.
When you process the Slow Query Log, you receive the following snip of output:
Count: 100 Time=0 .22a (22s) Lock=0.00s (0s) Rows=0.0 (0), root[root] @localhost CREATE TABLE `t1\’ (id serial,id0
varchar(N) unique key,intcaoll INT
(N)
,intco12 INT(N) ,intco13 INT(N) ,intco14 INT (N) ,intco15 INT(N) ,charcol1 VARVHAR(N) ,charcol2 VARCHAR(N)charcol3 VARCHAR (N) ,charcol4 VARVHAR(N) ,charcol5 VARCHAR(N) charcol6 VARCHAR (N) ,charcol7
VARVHAR(N) ,charcol8 VARCHAR(N) charcol9 VARCHAR (N) .charcol 10 VACHAR
(N)
)
Count: 64000 Time-0.02s (1213s) Lock=0.00s (6s) Rows=1.0 (64000), root [root]@ localhost SELECT intocl1, intco12,
intco13, intco14, intco15, intco16,intco17, intco18 ,intcol9, intcol10, charcol1, charcol2, charcol3, charcol4, charcol5,
charcol6 ,charcol7, charcol8, charcol9, charcol10 FROM t1 WHERE id = `s\’
Count: 1 Time=0.02s (0s) Lock=0.00s (0s) Rows=1.0 (1) agent [agent] @localhost SELECT Select_priv,
Repl_client_priv, Show_db_priv, Super_priv, Process_priv FROM mysql.user WHERE CONCAT (user, `s\’, host) =
CURRENT_USER () Count: 48000 Time=0.02s (778s) Lock=0.00 (3s) Rows=1.0 (48000), root [root]@localhost
SELECT intocl1,intcol2,intcol3, intcol4, intcol5, charcol1, charcol2, charcol3 ,charcol4, charcol5, charcol6, charcol7,
charcol8, charcol9, charcol10 FROM t1 WHERE id = `s\’
You want to tune the query such that it provides the greatest overall time savings.
Which query will accomplish this?
A. CHEATE TABLE `t1\’ (id serial, id0 varchar (N) unique key, intcol1 INT (N) ,intcol2 INT (N), intcol3 INT (N) ,intcol4
INT(N), intcol5 INT(N), charool1 VARCHAR
(N) ,charcol2 VARCHAR (N), charcol3 VARCHAR(N), charcol4 VARCHAR(N), charcol5 VARCHAR (N) ,charcol6
VARCHAR (N), charcol7 VARCHAR(N), charcol8 VARCHAR(N), charcol9 VARCHAR (N) ,charcol10 VARCHAR (N);
B. SELECT intcol1, intcol2, intcol3, intcol4, intcol5, intcol6, intcol7, intcol8, intcol9, Intcol10, intcol11, intcol12, intcol13,
intcol14, intcol15, intcol16, intcol17, intcol18, intcol19, charcol10 FROM t1 WHERE id = `s\’;
C. SELECT Select_priv, Repl_client_priv, Show_db_priv, Super_priv, Process_priv FROM mysql.user WHERE
CONCAT (user,\’s\’, host) = CURRENT_USER();
D. SELECT intcol1, intcol2, intcol3, intcol4, intcol5, charcol1, charcol2, charcol3, charcol4, charcol5, charcol6, charcol7,
charcol8, charcol9, charcol10 FROM t1 WHERE id = `s\’;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Consider the Mysql Enterprise Audit plugin.
You are checking user accounts and attempt the following query:
Mysqlandgt; SELECT user, host, plugin FROM mysql.users; ERROR 1146 (42S02): Table `mysql.users\’ doesn\’t exist
Which subset of event attributes would indicate this error in the audit.log file?
A. NAME=andquot;Queryandquot; STATUS=andquot;1146andquot; SQLTEXT=andquot;select user,host from
usersandquot;/andgt;
B. NAME=andquot;Errorandquot; STATUS=andquot;1146andquot; SQLTEXT=andquot;Error 1146 (42S02): Table
`mysql.users\’ doesn\’t existandquot;/andgt;
C. NAME=andquot;Queryandquot;
STATUS=andquot;1146″ SQLTEXT=andquot; Error 1146 (42S02): Table `mysql.users\’ doesn\’t existandquot;/>
D. NAME=andquot;Errorandquot; STATUS=andquot;1146andquot; SQLTEXT=andquot;select user,host from
usersandquot;/andgt;
E. NAME=andquot;Errorandquot; STATUS=andquot;0andquot; SQLTEXT=andquot;Error 1146 (42S02): Table
`mysql.users\’ doesn\’t existandquot;/andgt;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
In a test database, you issue the SELECT … INTO OUTFILE statement to create a file with your t1 table data.
You then TRUNCATE this table to empty it.
Mysqlandgt; SELECT * INTO OUTFILE `/tmp/t1.sql\’ from t1; mysqlandgt; TRUNCATE t1;
Which two methods will restore data to the t1 table?
A. Mysqlandgt; LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/t1.sql\’ INTO TABLE t1;
B. $ mysqladmin u root p h localhost test restore /tmp/t1.sql
C. $ mysql u root p h localhost test andlt; /tmp/t1.sql
D. $ mysqlinport u root p h localhost test /tmp/t1.sql
E. Mysqlandgt; INSERT INTO t1 VALUES FROM `/tmp/t1.sql\’;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are true regarding partitioning in Mysql?
A. Tables with BLOB and TEXT columns cannot be partitioned.
B. Partitioning allows easier management of smaller data sets for certain queries.
C. Partitioning allows different columns to be stored in separate files.
D. The partitioning expression is an integer or function that returns an integer value or NULL value.
E. Partitioning is only available for those storage engines that implements it natively.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Consider the following table:
REATE TABLE `game\’ (
`id\’ int (10) unsigned NOT NULL AUTO_INCREMENT,
`keyword\’ varchar (45) DEFAULT NULL, `date\’ datetime NOT NULL,
PRIMARY KEY (`id\’ , `date\’),
UNIQUE KEY `keyword_idx\’ (`keyword\’ , `date\’)
) ENGINE=InnoDB DEFAULT CHARSET=latin1
PARTITION BY RANGE (TO_DAYS (date) ) (
PARTITION g201301 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS (`2013-01-01 00:00:00\’) ),
PARTITION g201302 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS (`2013-02-01 00:00:00\’) ),
PARTITION g201303 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS (`2013-03-01 00:00:00\’) ),
PARTITION g201304 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS (`2013-04-01 00:00:00\’) ),
PARTITION gMORES VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE) );
Which method should used to add a new g201305 partition to the table?
A. ALTER TABLE games REORGANIZE PARTITION (gMORES) INTO g01305 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS
(`2013-05-01 00:00:00\’) ), gMORES VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE) );
B. ALTER TABLE games ADD PARTITION g201350 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS (`2013-05-01 00:00:00\’) );
C. ALTER TABLE games COALESCE PARTITION (gMORES) INTO g01305 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS
(`2013-05-01 00:00:00\’) ), gMORES VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE) );
D. ALTER TABLE games SPLIT PARTITION (gMORES) INTO g201305 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS
(`2013-05-01 00:00:00\’) ), gMORES VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE) );
E. ALTHER TABLE games DROP PATITION gMORES, ADD PARTITION g201305 VALUES LESS THAN (TO_DAYS
(`2013-05-01 00:00:00\’) ), gMORES VALUES LESS THAN (MAXVALUE) );
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
A general purpose MySQL instance is configured with the following options:
— log-slow-queries — long-query-time=,0001 — log-slow-admin-queries — general-log — log-bin — binlog-
format=STATEMENT — innodb-flush-log-at-trx-commit=1
Which three statements are true?
A. The General Query Log records more data than the Binary Log.
B. The binary Log records more data than the General Query Log.
C. The Slow Query Log records more data than the General Query Log.
D. The General Query Log records more data than the Slow Query Log.
E. The Slow Query Log records more data than the Binary Log. F. The Binary Log records more data than the Slow Query Log.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 23
Which two capabilities are granted with the SUPER privilege?
A. Allowing a client to kill other client connections
B. Allowing a client to shut down the server
C. Allowing change of the server runtime configuration
D. Allowing client accounts to take over the account of another user
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 24
What are four capabilities of the mysql client program?
A. Creating and dropping databases
B. Creating, dropping, and modifying tables and indexes
C. Shutting down the server by using the SHUTDOWN command
D. Creating and administering users
E. Displaying replication status information
F. Initiating a binary backup of the database by using the START BACKUP command
Correct Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 25
Following a server crash, the automatic recovery of InnoDB fails. How would you begin to manually repair the InnoDB
tables?
A. Start the server with the innodb_force_recovery option set to a non-zero value.
B. Start the server as usual, and then execute the REPAIR TABLE command.
C. Start the server as usual, and then execute the CHECK TABLE command.
D. Start the server with the innodb_recover_options option set to FORCE.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which two statements are true about InnoDB auto-increment locking?
A. The auto-increment lock can be a table-level lock. B. InnoDB never uses table-level locks.
C. Some settings for innodb_autoinc_lock_mode can help reduce locking.
D. InnoDB always protects auto-increment updates with a table-level lock.
E. InnoDB does not use locks to enforce auto-increment uniqueness.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You are having problems with connections from a specific host (192.168.1.15) not closing down correctly. You want to
find the state of the threads from that host check for long-running queries.
Which statement will accomplish this?
A. SELECT * FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.PROCESSLIST WHERE HOST=\’192.168.1.15\’;
B. SELECT * FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.EVENTS WHERE HOST=\’ 192.168.1.15\’;
C. SELECT * FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.STATISTICS WHERE HOST=\’ 192.168.1.15\’;
D. SELECT * FROM INFORMATION_SCHEMA.INNODB_METEICS WHERE HOST=\’ 192.168.1.15\’;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
You are attempting to secure a MySQL server by using SSL encryption.
On starting MySQL, you get this error:
130123 10:38:02 [ERROR] mysqld: unknown option `–ssl\’
What is the cause of the error?
A. The — ssl level was not specified.
B. The server was not started with the enable–ssl-plugin option.
C. — ssl is not a valid server option.
D. The mysqld binary was not compiled with SSL support.
E. The server\’s SSL certificate was invalid.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
In a design situation, there are multiple character sets that can properly encode your data. Which three should influence
your choice of character set?
A. Disk usage when storing data
B. Syntax when writing queries involving JOINS C. Comparing the encoded data with similar columns on other tables
D. Memory usage when working with the data
E. Character set mapping index hash size
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
The following commands are available in the Linux binary distributions of Mysql:
Mysqld
Mysqld_safe
Mysql.server
What is the correct description of each of these commands?
A.
Mysqld is the server. Mysqld_safe is a shell script that invokes mysqld. Mysql.server is a wrapper for mysql_safe.
B.
Mysqld is a shell script that starts mysql.server. Mysqld_safe causes the server to start up in data recovery mode.
Mysql.server is the server.
C.
Mysqld is the server. Mysqld_safe causes the server to start up in data recovery mode. Mysql.server is a wrapper for
mysqld_safe.
D.
Mysql, mysqld.safe, and mysql.server reside in different locations but are all symlinked to the same script.
Correct Answer: B

Summarize:Langall offers free 30 (Q&As) for Oracle Database 1z0-883 exam dumps online exercises and free download 1z0-883 pdf from pass4itsure.
All issues updated from Pass4itsure Oracle experts
Download Latest 1Z0-883 VCE Dumps From Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-883.html
(Exam databases are regularly updated throughout the year to include the latest questions and answers from the Oracle 1Z0-883 exam)

[PDF] Free Oracle Database 1Z0-883 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=197zzoSqVoe2vb8yGZFhX_SLTVdETfnP4

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-775 dumps

related: https://www.langall.com/discount-cisco-300-075-dump-ciptv2-exam/

[100% New Questions] Best Quality Oracle Database 1Z0-061 Dumps Practice Test on Youtube Is Your Best Choice

Which Oracle certification should you take Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps? “Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-061 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Best quality Oracle database 1Z0-061 dumps practice test is your best choice. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps exam questions answers are updated (75 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-061 dumps is Oracle Database. Taking the Oracle certification for Oracle Database 11g https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-061.html dumps will certainly require appreciable time, sources, money, effort, and persistence.

Exam Code: 1Z0-061
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: SQL Fundamentals
Q&As: 75

[New Oracle 1Z0-061 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTlpLVVRUkJzelE

[New Oracle 1Z0-060 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZlpRUDlWdnZWNTg

1Z0-061 dumps

★Share some Oracle Specialist Pass4itsure 1Z0-061 Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 9
Which three tasks can be performed using SQL functions built into Oracle Database?
A. Displaying a date in a nondefault format
B. Finding the number of characters in an expression
C. Substituting a character string in a text expression with a specified string
D. Combining more than two columns or expressions into a single column in the output
1Z0-061 exam Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
View the Exhibit and examine the description of SALES and PROMOTIONS tables.
1Z0-061 dumps

You want to delete rows from the sales table, where the PROMO_NAME column in the promotions table
has either blowout sale of everyday low prices as values.
Which three delete statements are valid?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which three 1Z0-061 dumpsSQL statements would display the value 1890.55 as $1, 890.55?
1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
1Z0-061 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You want to display 5 percent of the employees with the highest salaries in the EMPLOYEES table.
Which query will generate the required result?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
In the customers table, the CUST_CITY column contains the value ‘Paris’ for the CUST_FIRST_NAME
‘Abigail’.
Evaluate the following query:

1Z0-061 dumps

What would be the outcome?
A. Abigail PA
B. Abigail Pa
C. Abigail IS
D. An error message
1Z0-061  pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
View the Exhibit and evaluate the structure and data in the CUST_STATUS table.
1Z0-061 dumps

You issue the following SQL statement:
1Z0-061 dumps

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above query?
A. It produces an error because the AMT_SPENT column contains a null value.
B. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT is less than CREDIT_LIMIT.
C. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT equals CREDIT_LIMIT, or
AMT_SPENT is null.
D. It produces an error because the TO_NUMBER function must be used to convert the result of the
NULLIF function before it can be used by the NVL2 function.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The NULLIF Function
The NULLIF function tests two terms for equality. If they are equal the function returns a null, else it returns
the first of the two terms tested. The NULLIF function takes two mandatory parameters of any data type.
The syntax is NULLIF(ifunequal, comparison_term), where the parameters ifunequal and comparison_term
are compared. If they are identical, then NULL is returned. If they differ, the ifunequal parameter is
returned.
QUESTION 15
Which normal form is a table in if it has no multi-valued attributes and no partial dependencies?
A. First normal form
B. Second normal form
C. Third normal form
D. Fourth normal form
1Z0-061 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Examine the types and examples of relationships that follow:
1. One-to-one a) Teacher to students
2. One-to-many b) Employees to Manager
3. Many-to-one c) Person to SSN
4. Many-to-many d) Customers to products
Which option indicates the correctly matched relationships?
A. 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, and 4-d
B. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, and 4-b
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-b, and 4-d
D. 1-d, 2-b, 3-a, and 4-c
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
You execute the following commands:
1Z0-061 dumps

For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?
A. None, because no input required
B. Both the substitution variables ‘hiredate’ and ‘mgr_id\
C. Only ‘hiredate’
D. Only ‘mgr_id’
1Z0-061  exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customers table.
1Z0-061 dumps

Using the customers table, you need to generate a report that shows the average credit limit for customers
in Washington and NEW YORK.
Which SQL statement would produce the required result?

1Z0-061 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the employees 1Z0-061 dumps table:
1Z0-061 dumps

You want to display all the employee names and their corresponding manager names.
Evaluate the following query:

1Z0-061 dumps

Which join option can be used in the blank in the above query to get the required output?
A. INNER JOIN
B. FULL OUTER JOIN
C. LEFT OUTER JOIN
D. RIGHT OUTER JOIN
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Evaluate the following query:
1Z0-061 dumps

What would be the outcome of the above query?
A. It produces an error because flower braces have been used.
B. It produces an error because the data types are not matching.
C. It executes successfully and introduces an ‘s at the end of each PROMO_NAME in the output.
D. It executes successfully and displays the literal “{‘s start date was \} * for each row in the output.
1Z0-061 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
So, how are words that contain single quotation marks dealt with? There are essentially two mechanisms
available. The most popular of these is to add an additional single quotation mark next to each naturally
occurring single quotation mark in the character string Oracle offers a neat way to deal with this type of
character literal in the form of the alternative quote (q) operator. Notice that the problem is that Oracle
chose the single quote characters as the special pair of symbols that enclose or wrap any other character
literal. These character- enclosing symbols could have been anything other than single quotation marks.
Bearing this in mind, consider the alternative quote (q) operator. The q operator enables you to choose
from a set of possible pairs of wrapping symbols for character literals as alternatives to the single quote
symbols. The options are any single-byte or multibyte character or the four brackets: (round brackets),
{curly braces}, [squarebrackets], or <angle brackets>. Using the q operator, the character delimiter can
effectively be changed from a single quotation mark to any other character
The syntax of the alternative quote operator is as follows:
q’delimiter’character literal which may include the single quotes delimiter’ where delimiter can be any
character or bracket.
Alternative Quote (q) Operator
Specify your own quotation mark delimiter.
Select any delimiter.
Increase readability and usability.
SELECT department_name || q'[ Department’s Manager Id: ]’ || manager_id
AS “Department and Manager”
1Z0-061 vce FROM departments;
Alternative Quote (q) Operator
Many SQL statements use character literals in expressions or conditions. If the literal itself contains a
single quotation mark, you can use the quote (q) operator and select your own quotation mark delimiter.
You can choose any convenient delimiter, single-byte or multi byte, or any of the following character pairs:
[ ], { }, ( ), or < >.
In the example shown, the string contains a single quotation mark, which is normally interpreted as a
delimiter of a character string. By using the q operator, however, brackets [] are used as the quotation
mark delimiters. The string between the brackets delimiters is interpreted as a literal character string

That is notably true in case if you’re going for the Oracle 1Z0-061 dumps certification by training. Some individuals are fortunate enough to know which Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-061.html certification they will do it.

[1 – 45 New Questions]Official Cert Guide for Popular Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-060 Exam Certification

1Z0-060 exam
Exam Code: 1Z0-060
Exam Name: Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c
Updated: Mar 24, 2017
Q&As: 150
Duration:120 minutes
Number of Questions: Section 1 = 51;Section 2 = 34
Passing Score: Section 1 = 64%; Section 2 = 65% View passing score policy
Validated Against: This exam has been validated against Oracle Database 12.1.0.1.0.
Format:  Multiple Choice
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-060.html

Learning 1Z0-060 exam course topics include:

  • Enterprise Manager Cloud Control and Creating CDB and PDB
  • Managing CDB and PDB, and Data Optimization
  • Using Automatic Data Optimization, Storage, and Archiving
  • Managing Security

In addition to our 1Z0-060 exam, you may also add the following study tools for a more comprehensive learning experience.

1Z0-060 exam

Share some Oracle Specialist 1Z0-060 Exam Questions and Answers Below:

1Z0-060 exam QUESTION 36
On your Oracle 12c database, you invoked SQL *Loader to load data into the EMPLOYEES table in the HR schema by issuing the following command:
$> sqlldr hr/hr@pdb table=employees
Which two statements are true regarding the command?
A. It succeeds with default settings if the EMPLOYEES table belonging to HR is already defined in the database.
B. It fails because no SQL *Loader data file location is specified.
C. It fails if the HR user does not have the CREATE ANY DIRECTORY privilege.
D. It fails because no SQL *Loader control file location is specified.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* SQL*Loader is invoked when you specify the sqlldr command and, optionally, parameters that establish session characteristics.

Continue reading “[1 – 45 New Questions]Official Cert Guide for Popular Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-060 Exam Certification”