[100% New Questions] Most Reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 Dumps for Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions on Youtube Will Be More Popular

What am I going to be tested for Microsoft 70-473 dumps? “Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-473 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-473 dumps exam questions answers are updated (47 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-473 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. In this way, the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html dumps practice test candidates can pre-test the functioning of the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions preparation tools.

Exam Code: 70-473
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions
Q&As: 47

[New Microsoft 70-473 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRUxhcnNwd1BuUkE

[New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

70-473 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-473 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse.
During peak usage, you discover that the data warehouse fails to meet performance expectations.
You need to provide additional resources to the data warehouse.
What should you do?
A. Create an additional storage pool.
B. Create an elastic database pool.
C. Increase the number of Database Throughput Units (DTUs).
D. Increase the number of Data Warehouse Units (DWUs).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
You need to ensure that all SQL Server audits are written to the Windows Security log.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure the Audit policy change policy.
B. Assign the Generate security audits user right.
C. Configure the Audit object access policy.
D. Assign the Log on as a service user right.
E. Configure the Audit the access of global system objects policy.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
You have Microsoft SQL Server installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. The virtual machine is on the Standard D3 service tier. All of the data files for the databases on the virtual machine are located on a single volume that is mounted
as drive E.
The virtual machine experiences performance issues.
You view the wait statistics and discover a high number of GEIOLATCH_SH waits associated to the tempdb data files.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Move the tempdb data files to drive D.
B. Move the tempdb data files to drive C.
C. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard D12.
D. Change the service tier of the virtual machine to Standard DS3.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have several SQL Server instances on Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
Periodically, one of the virtual machines runs more slowly than expected. The issue typically persists for up to 30 minutes. You investigate the issue and discover that when the issue occurs, there is high CPU usage on the virtual machines.
You need to be notified automatically when the performance issue occurs. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you configure?
A. extended events to monitor the Processor:%Privileged Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
B. Azure Diagnostics for the logs on the virtual machine and a rule in Management Services to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent
C. extended events to monitor the Processor:%User Time of the virtual machine and SQL Server Agent alerts to notify the operator by sending an email message
D. an alert rule in the Azure portal to send you an email message when the CPU usage is more than 80 percent for five consecutive minutes
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
The members of an Active Directory group named HelpDesk can log in to the SQL Server instance.
You need to ensure that the members of HelpDesk can query dynamic management views and gather performance metrics from the SQL Server instance.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Add HelpDesk to the db_owner role for all of the databases.
B. Add HelpDesk to the new role.
C. Grant VIEW ANY DATABASE to the new role.
D. Grant VIEW SERVER STATE to the new role.
E. Create a database role.
F. Create a server role.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 6
You deploy a Microsoft SQL Server instance on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine by using a template.
You plan to deploy a PHP-based app in an Azure web app. The web app will use a database on the virtual machine. The web app and the virtual machine will be on the same Azure virtual network.
You need to ensure that the web app can access the SQL Server database.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Change the SQL Server authentication to mixed mode.
B. Use sp_configure to enable remote access.
C. From the Azure portal, add an endpoint for TCP port 1434.
D. On the virtual machine, enable the inbound connections on TCP port 1433 from Windows Firewall.
E. Restart the SQL Server service.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 7
You have Microsoft SQL Server 2014 installed on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
One of the databases on the virtual machine supports a highly active Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) application. Users report abnormally long wait times when they submit data in the application.
Which two tools can you use to identify the longest running queries? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. the Job Activity Monitor
B. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C. dynamic management views
D. SQL Server Extended Events
E. SQL metrics in Azure Diagnostics for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in London and New York.
The London office has a public IP of 131.107.1.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.4.0/24. The New York office has a public IP of 131.107.15.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.8.0/24.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that is hosted on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine. Currently, only the users in the London office use the database.
You need to create a new firewall rule to provide the users in the New York office with access to the database. The solution must protect the database from being accessed by users on the public Internet.What should you do?
A. Modify the endpoint from the Azure portal.
B. Use the sp_set_database_firewall_rule stored procedure.
C. Disable the Windows Firewall on the Azure virtual machine.
D. Run the New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Use the Set Firewall Rule REST API.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that you can use the Always Encrypted feature for the database.
Which two components should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. the Column Master Key
B. the database master key
C. the service master key
D. transparent data encryption (TDE)
E. the Column Encryption Key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL database. The database is hosted in the West US region and uses the Premium service tier. Users of the database are located in Los Angeles, New York, and Singapore.
The users in Singapore report that when they run reports against the database, the reports take a long time to complete. The reports contain thousands of rows.
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the performance issue. The solution must maintain the performance for the other users. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Move the Azure SQL database from the West US region to the East Asia region.
B. Implement Azure ExpressRoute for the subscription.
C. Configure a readable geo-replica in the East Asia region.
D. Configure pagination for the report.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have an organizational data mart that contains 3.5 TB of uncompressed data.
The size of the data is expected to grow 2 annually. Reporting is performed only during business hours.
You plan to move the data to the cloud.
You need to design a cloud architecture for the data mart. The solution must minimize costs and administrative overhead.
What is the best design to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse
B. a Microsoft SQL Server virtual machine
C. a Microsoft Azure HDInsight cluster
D. a Microsoft Azure SQL database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to implement a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to create and manage the new database on a new server.
Which three cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServer
B. New AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule
C. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerContext
D. New-AzureVM
E. New-AzureSqlDatabase
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 13
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database in an AlwaysOn availability group.
You are planning a backup solution for the database. Backups will run on a secondary replica.
You need to create a backup procedure for the database. The solution must ensure that the backups are stored on-premises and in Microsoft Azure Blob storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO DISK clause.
B. Run the CREATE DATABASE statement and use the AS COPY OF clause.
C. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the TO URL clause.
D. Run the BACKUP DATABASE statement and use the MIRROR clause.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You have a hybrid Microsoft SQL Server environment that has multiple servers and services that run in both Microsoft Azure and on-premises.
If the network fails, you need to ensure that users can authenticate and connect to the resources available in Azure.
Which two server roles should you deploy to Azure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?
A. Active Directory Federation Services
B. Active Directory Certificate Services
C. DHCP Server
D. Active Directory Domain Services
E. DNS Server
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
You have a report that runs against a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
The report takes more time to return results than expected.
You add an index to a table in the database.
You need to identify whether adding the index improves the performance issue.
What should you use?
A. Database Engine Tuning Advisor
B. Index Tuning Wizard
C. Azure Throughput Analyzer
D. Azure SQL Database Index Advisor
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You hire a new employee to assist in the management of a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that the employee can query dynamic management views.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place

QUESTION 17
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases located on the same database server.
You need to configure the databases to be in an elastic database pool.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select

QUESTION 18
You have several instances of Microsoft SQL Server on several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to implement an automated process to back up all of the virtual machines to an Azure storage account. The process must run weekly.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 19
You have four Microsoft Azure SQL databases.
You need to configure cross-database queries.
Which four statements should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

QUESTION 20
You have an AlwaysOn availability group between several Microsoft Azure virtual machines.
You need to ensure that the databases meet the following requirements:
The solution must prevent any disruption to replication.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? I answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Microsoft 70–473 dumps preparation tools are specially designed to provide the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions candidates with acute support and convenience. In the very first manner, the Microsoft candidates can try the free https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html dumps online demo services for testing their real-time performance.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/V1a98MKKmX0

[100% New Questions] Latest Microsoft 70-775 Dumps Azure HDInsight PDF with Latest MCSE Exam Video Training Are The Best Materials (Update Questions) 1-8

The Microsoft Azure hdinsight exam Student’s execution data project must try Microsoft Azure Hdinsight 70-775 problem and get pass4itsure expert information, because 70-775 PDF issue is really very important MCSE certification test Experts, so it can be easy for Microsoft 70-775 PDF issues professionals to prepare their 70-775 questions whenever they want. Microsoft 70-775 dumps Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta) exam to enable students to understand and implement the benefits of the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification areas. The students who completed the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-775.html dumps can obtain Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. This is the best way to learn and prepare for MCSE 70-775 issues whenever the Microsoft Azure hdinsight test expert who performs data engineering thinks they are ready to appear at the Microsoft 70-775 Certification test. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 70-775 dump products. Microsoft Test-certified experts in this area of it have different options whenever it reaches Azure hdinsight 70-775 dumps, even so, they mostly think that they’re really important, through these Microsoft 70-775 dumps sample issues because They can be the best help for them to create the future.

Pass4isture Microsoft 70-775 dumps perform data engineering on Microsoft Azure Hdinsight (Beta) to verify the credentials of the MCP, MCSA, and MCSE. Their main target audience is the Microsoft Engineer for the exam. To keep this in mind, the examiner has bouncily announced the prerequisites for Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta). This is why they appear in the MCSE certification exam every one months, so that they can get potential development opportunities in the Microsoft certification exams because the 70-775 dumps certification tests are necessary in most cases. Company. In order to obtain Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification, everyone must have the current effective

Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta)

test. In addition, there is not as such requirement of the Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta). However, each individual with the basic knowledge of remote authentication can also voluntarily apply for authorization of their credentials. Pass4itsure offers a free Microsoft 70-775 dump download. That’s why these Microsoft Azure hdinsight 70-775 exam questions have become so important to perform the data engineering of Microsoft Azure Hdinsight exam professionals.

Preparation Options

  • Instructor-led training
  • Practice test
  • From the community

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-775 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(1-8)★
QUESTION 1
You have an Azure HDInsight cluster. You need to store data in a file format that maximizes compression and increases read performance. Which type of file format should you use?
A. ORC
B. Apache Parquet
C. Apache Avro
D. Apache Sequence
70-775 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You need to deploy an HDInsight cluster that will provide in-memory processing, interactive queries, and micro-batch stream processing. The cluster has the following requirements: What should you do?
A. Use an Azure PowerShell script to create and configure a premium HDInsight cluster.
Specify Apache Hadoop as the cluster type and use Linux as the operating system.
B. Use the Azure portal to create a standard HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache Spark as the cluster type and use Linux as the operating system.
C. Use an Azure PowerShell script to create a standard HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache HBase as the cluster type and use Windows as the operating system.
D. Use an Azure PowerShell script to create a standard HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache Storm as the cluster type and use Windows as the operating system.
E. Use an Azure PowerShell script to create a premium HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache HBase as the cluster type and use Linux as the operating system.
F. Use an Azure portal to create a standard HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache Interactive Hive as the cluster type and use Linux as the operating system.
G. Use an Azure portal to create a standard HDInsight cluster. Specify Apache HBase as the cluster type and use Linux as the operating system.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. You are planning a big data infrastructure by using an Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight. The cluster has 24 processor cores and 512 GB of memory. The architecture of the infrastructure is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 70-775 dumps
The architecture will be used by the following users: The data sources in the batch layer share a common storage container. The following data sources are used: You need to ensure that the support analysts can develop embedded analytics applications by using the least amount of development effort. Which technology should you implement?
A. Zeppelin
B. Jupyter
C. Apache Ambari
D. Livy
70-775 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. You are planning a big data infrastructure by using an Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight. The cluster has 24 processor cores and 512 GB of memory. The architecture of the infrastructure is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 70-775 dumps
The architecture will be used by the following users:
The data sources in the batch layer share a common storage container. The following data sources are used:
The business analysts report that they experience performance issues when they run the monitoring queries.
You troubleshoot the performance issues and discover that the intermediate tables generated when the analysts run the queries cause pressure for the Java Virtual Machine (JVM) garbage collection per job. Which configuration settings should you modify to alleviate the performance issues?
A. spark.sql.inMemoryColumnarStorage.batchSize
B. spark.sql.broadcastTimeout
C. spark.sql.files.openCostInBytes
D. spark.sql.shuffle.partitions
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series. You have an initial dataset that contains the crime data from major cities. You plan to build training models from the training data. You plan to automate the process of adding more data to the training models and to constantly tune the models by using the additional data, including data that is collected in near real time. The system will be used to analyze event data gathered from many different sources, such as Internet of Things (IoT) devices, live video surveillance, and traffic activities, and to generate predictions of an increased crime risk at a particular time and place. You have an incoming data stream from Twitter and an incoming data stream from Facebook, which are event-based only, rather than time-based. You also have a time interval stream every 10 seconds.
The data is in a key/value pair format. The value field represents a number that defines how many times a hashtag occurs within a Facebook post, or how many times a Tweet that contains a specific hashtag is retweeted. You must use the appropriate data storage, stream analytics techniques, and Azure HDInsight cluster types for the various tasks associated to the processing pipeline.
You are planning a storage strategy for a large amount of analytic data used for the crime data analytics system. The initial data load involves over 100 billion records, and more than two billion records will be added daily. You already created an Apache Hadoop cluster in HDInsight premium. You need to implement the storage strategy to meet the following requirements: What should you create?
A. a virtual machine (VM) by using the Data Science Virtual Machine template for Windows that has premium storage, a G-series size, and uses Microsoft SQL Server 2016 to store the data
B. an Azure Data Lake Analytics service by using Azure PowerShell
C. an Azure Data Lake Store account by using the Azure portal
D. an Azure Blob storage account by using the Azure portal
70-775 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory. Which file formats can you use?
A. binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
B. OXPS, binary, text and JSON
C. XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
D. text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are building a security tracking solution in Apache Kafka to parse security logs. The security logs record an entry each time a user attempts to access an application. Each log entry contains the IP address used to make the attempt and the country from which the attempt originated. You need to receive notifications when an IP address from outside of the United States is used to access the application. Solution: Create new topics. Create a file import process to send messages. Start the consumer and run the producer. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-775 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
You have an Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight.
You execute the following command.
What is the result of running the command?
A. the Hive ORC library is imported to Spark and external tables in ORC format are created
B. the Spark library is imported and the data is loaded to an Apache Hive table
C. the Hive ORC library is imported to Spark and the ORC-formatted data stored in Apache Hive tables becomes accessible
D. the Spark library is imported and Scala functions are executed
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

 70-775 dumps

Hard work is one of the most important things when it comes to 70-775 Azure hdinsight tests to write Microsoft 70-775 PDF issues. This is the reason that nearly every Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta) test candidate who performs data engineering likes to get pass4itsure 70-775 dump training materials from pass4itsure and confidently appearing at Microsoft 70-775 Dump exams at the beginning of the attempt. Azure Hdinsight performs data engineering on Microsoft Azure Hdinsight test specialists need to undergo so many 70-775 dumps certification exams If they are actually serious about their Microsoft 70-775 Practice Test and hope to clear in time Except for them. Of course, this is not only a matter of quality, needless to say, our quality is certainly the best. They need to study hard and get pass4itsure.com and test 70-775 dumps MCSE 70-775 test dumps to help, so they can make the most of the opportunity for them to do the first try on the Microsoft Azure hdinsight test by performing data engineering.

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-775 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fRrhvIJ3y7sk1UdKdTpI-VHgqoKPf1zk

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wAbjr5lZ2FQaBOaGbw-SKtd28TUG_t5A

Administer and Provision HDInsight Clusters
Implement Big Data Batch Processing Solutions
Implement Big Data Interactive Processing Solutions
Implement Big Data Real-Time Processing Solutions

What Our Customers Are Saying:

  • Xt3r Malaysia: Yeah , Get 869/1000 score, this dump still valid 100% but the some os answer is not correct.
  • Winner Japan: I think it is useful and convenient, you can use your spare time do the questions in this dump if you are busy with your work. And this dump is enough for your exam. Just try on and you will achieve high score in the exam. Just like me, Good luck to you.
  • Va United States: Not take the exam yet. But i feel more and more confident with my exam by using this dump. Now I am writing my exam on coming Saturday. I believe I will pass.
  • Pasi Australia: took the exams yesterday and passed. I was very scared at first because the labs came in first so I was spending like 10 to 13mins so I started rushing after the first three labs thinking that I will have more labs. I ended up finishing the exam in an hour.. dumps are valid.
  • Dale United States: Thanks for your help I pass my exam yesterday. Although I did not get a very high score but never mind. Thanks.

Pass4itsure 70-775 question and answer PDF file contains practical questions about the Microsoft 70-775 exam. If you want to get a wonderful pass mark, you may need to pay more attention to learning pass4itsure 70-775 dump exams. These possible questions will help you explore different types of questions that can be tested in 70-775 dumps and you should take the approach to answer them. We guarantee that all customers can pass the exam 100%. Have the freshest learning information, faster updates with test center changes and warmer online services. Once you have solved the problem in the 70-775 PDF file, you can view the answers for reference at any time to see how good you are when you answer them.

[100% New Questions] How Valid and Updated Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Microsoft Azure Exam Video Questions 249 Q&As Free Share 2018 Will Help You to Pass Exam
pass4itsure 70-775 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-775 Dumps Testing, Buy Latest Microsoft 70-775 Dumps PDF Download Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass Perform Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure HDInsight (beta).Pass4itsure 70-775 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
70-775 dumps

[100% New Questions] A Right Move towards Latest Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Exam Youtube Career Fulfillment Guaranteed Success (Update Questions) 1-11

How/Where do I purchase a 70-243 dumps? The Microsoft 70-243 dumps Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of MCTS certification area. ith the help of the Microsoft 70-243 test questions they can achieve their target. Microsoft Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Online learning material with the help of the pass4itsure 70-243 dumps practice test is getting popular by the passage of time. Students who complete pass4itsure 70-243 dumps pdf System Center may get Microsoft MCTS Certification. Pass4itsure has a team of Microsoft experts to develop the best 70-243 dumps products. With this reason, you are able to contact us at anytime if you have any problems about Microsoft 70-243 free demo certification.

Pass4isture Microsoft 70-243 dumps Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager has been intended to authenticate the credentials of MCTS. Passing 70-243 Microsoft Certified Technology Specialist is a right move towards career fulfillment as it enables you to achieve Administering and Deploying System Center Configuration Manager certification successfully.  And their major targeted audience for the exam is Microsoft engineer. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has bouncily declared the prerequisite of the Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. To earn Microsoft MCTS certification, it’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager exam. The pass4itsure 70-243 dumps practice exam helps to develop a solid MCTS | MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center foundation in them which supports the other skills and highly beneficial for those who struggle to come up. Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. But every individual who possesses the basic knowledge of remote authentication can also voluntarily apply for authorizing their credentials. Pass4itsure offers free Microsoft 70-243 dumps to download.

Preparation Options

  • Instructor-led training
  • Practice test
  • From the community

With a large level, the satisfaction of the customers is our expectation and possesses great contribution to our development.

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-243 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(1-11)★

QUESTION 1
You manage a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) site. You plan to create two collections named Collection1 and Collection2 that have dynamic membership rules. Collection1 will contain all of the servers in the domain. Collection2 will contain only the domain controllers.
70-243 dumps
You have a Configuration Manager query that you will use as the basis for creating the collection. The query has the following WQL statement.
You need to complete the statement that will be used for each collection. Which class and attribute should you add in the where clause for each collection? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
70-243 dumps
Hot Area:
70-243 dumps

QUESTION 2
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and Applications. The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months. You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image. What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
70-243 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Configuration Manager 2012: Offline Servicing for Operat

QUESTION 3
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment that contains six servers configured as shown in the following table:
70-243 dumps
Server5 and Server6 are in the perimeter network, while Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 are in the internal network.
70-243 dumps
Administrators currently apply software updates to servers manually. You discover that Server4 was never updated. You need to centrally manage software updates for all of the servers by using Configuration Manager. What should you do first?
A. Install a management point on Server5.
B. Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server6.
C. Install a management point on Server2.
D. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E. Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G. Configure the Exchange connector on Server3.
H. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
J. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
L. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3.
N. Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
O. Install a software update point on Server3.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: M
Explanation/Reference:
A WSUS service will simplify and automate software updates for all servers from a single management interface. Note: The software update point is required on the central administration site a

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You write the following query:
Select SYS.Name from SMS_R_System SYS
Join SMS_G_System_ADD_REMOVE_PROGRAMS ARP
On ARP.ResourceId = SYS.ResourceId
You need to create a list of all the client computers that have a version of Visual Studio installed. What should you add to the query?
A. where ARP.DisplayName like andquot;Visual Studio*andquot;
B. where ARP.DisplayName = andquot;*Visual Studio*andquot;
C. where ARP.DisplayName = andquot;%%Visual Studioandquot;
D. where ARP.DisplayName like andquot;Visual studio%andquot;
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: You need to use andquot;LIKEandquot; not andquot;=andquot; otherwise the WildCard andquot;%andquot; is seen as a real identifier.

QUESTION 5
Your company has 120,000 client computers.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) to the computers.
You need to install Configuration Manager by using the fewest number of sites possible.
Which site configuration should you use?
A. two individual stand-alone primary sites
B. a single primary site and four secondary sites
C. a stand-alone primary site
D. a Central Administration site and two primary sites
70-243 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: You can deploy Configuration Manager as a single stand-alone primary site, or as multiple sites in a hierarchy.
Reference: Planning for Sites and Hierarchies in Configuration Man

QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Your company has a security policy that contains mandatory registry settings for all servers.
You have a collection named Servers that contains all of the servers.
You need to identify which servers do not comply with the security policy.
What should you do? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-243 dumps
70-243 exam Correct Answer:
70-243 dumps
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Your company deploys a third-party Application to 10,000 client computers.
You need to ensure that you can run a report that lists all of the client computers that ran the Application last month. What should you do?
A. Modify the Enable hardware inventory on clients setting.
B. Enable a default WMI class in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
C. Modify the Enable software inventory on clients setting.
D. Add a file name to the Hardware Inventory configuration.
E. Add a WMI class to the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
F. Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
G. Add a file name to Software Metering.
H. Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
I. Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: G
Explanation/Reference:
Introduction to Software Metering in Configuration Manager Use software metering in System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to monitor and collect software usage data from Configuration Manager cli

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. Your company deploys a custom Application to 2,000 client computers by using Configuration Manager. The Application is not listed in Add Remove Programs. You discover that information about the Application fails to appear in the inventory queries and inventory reports. You verify that information about other Applications appear in the inventory reports. You need to ensure that Configuration Manager data includes installation information about the custom Application. What should you do?
A. Add a file name to Software Metering.
B. Add a WMI class to the Hardware Inventory Classes file.
C. Add a file name to the Hardware Inventory configuration.
D. Enable a default WMI Cass in the Hardware Inventory Classes list.
E. Select Collect NOIDMIF files in Hardware Inventory.
F. Add a file name to the Software Inventory configuration.
G. Modify the Enable hardware inventory on Cents setting.
H. Add a WMI class to the Sms_def.mof file.
Correct Answer: F
Explanation/Reference:
Introduction to Software Inventory in Configuration Manager Use software inventory in System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to collect information about files that are contained on client devices

QUESTION 9
You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) standalone primary site.
You have a Configuration Manager application named App1 and a Configuration Manager package named Package1.
You need to ensure that App1 and Package1 are deployed only to Windows 8 computers.
In the table below, identify what to configure for App1 and Package1.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column.
Hot Area:
70-243 dumps
70-243 exam Correct Answer:
70-243 dumps
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Your company has a production network and a test network. Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following objects on the test network: A configuration item named SQLServerCI A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline that contains the configuration item A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL Server. You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab. You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand Compliance Settings. You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server. You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers from the production network. What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B. Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file.
C. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection.
D. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
E. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers in the Filter…
box.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation/Reference:
C: To import configuration data in Configuration Manager
1.In the Configuration Manager console, click Assets and Compliance.
2.In the Assets and Compliance workspace,

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2010 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2013.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2013 from the Application Catalog. What should you do?
A. Deploy a new application for Office 2013.
B. Deploy a new package for Office 2013.
C. Deploy Office 2013 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
D. Update the Office 2010 source file and redeploy the package.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: How-to: Deploying Microsoft Office 2013 using SCCM 2012 https://gallery.technet.microsoft.com/office/How
to-Deploying-Office-0f954e7f
70-243 dumps
The studying supplies will be updated promptly in accordance with the modifications on the 70-243 dumps free demo exam. This is the reason almost every Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager exam candidate like to get pass4itsure 70-243 dumps training material from Pass4itsure and appeared confidently for the Microsoft 70-243 dumps exam in just first attempt. Achievement of this certificate verifies your skills to demonstrate your deep understanding of the technologies in the Microsoft as well as demonstration of in depth understanding of 70-243 concepts and solutions. We can provide 24h consumer support to suit your needs to number out your questions timely right after receiving them. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. What’s a lot more, the goods you buy will be updated inside time within 120 days for free of charge.

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-243 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-246 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Vx2I2bMpp3-shci0suiWHa3sBSQ07Fec

  • Design and plan System Center Configuration Manager infrastructure (10–15%)
  • Manage operating system deployment (OSD) (10–15%)
  • Deploy applications and software updates (10–15%)
  • Manage compliance settings (10–15%)
  • Manage sites (10–15%)
  • Manage clients (10–15%)
  • Manage inventory (10–15%)
  • Manage reports and queries (10–15%)

What Our Customers Are Saying:

  1. zera: Passed today with 938. There are a lot of D&D but only 3-4 new. Thank you all!
  2. Younan: Passed this exam with a score of 941.Most of them are in this dump.
  3. Zero: Got 950 pass monday, almost all questions from this dump.. So its VALID!!
  4. Donn: This dumps is still very valid, I have cleared the written exams passed today. Recommend.
  5. Winner: I think it is useful and convenient, you can use your spare time do the questions in this dump if you are busy with your work. And this dump is enough for your exam. Just try on and you will achieve high score in the exam. Just like me, Good luck to you.
  6. Anna: Passed exam today with 989/1000. All questions were from this dump. It’s 100% valid. Special thanks to my friend Lily.

If you want to get a wonderful pass mark you may need to pay more attention on studying pass4itsure 70-243 dumps exam. Students need more Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager braindumps practice and objective of assigning more exercises is to check whether they have understood the MCTS | MCTS Administering and Deploying System Center dumps or need more practice to memorize the concept. We guarantee all customers can 100% pass exam for sure.It’s our own duty to spare simply no efforts to offer just about all customers the most effective after-sale service. There are the freshest learning information, faster update with test center’s change and more warm online service. We all will current the most recent simulated test questions which are in step with the current pass4itsure exam.
pass4itsure 70-243 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Demo Download, Latest Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. Pass4itsure 70-243 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-243 dumps

Are You Still Waiting for The Latest Information about High Quality 070-341 Dumps Actual Test

Pass4itsure High Quality Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Certification Braindumps, Real Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Study Material, We Help You Pass Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 – pass4itsure 070-341 dumps.(Update 220 Questions)

The Microsoft 070-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. Students who complete 070-341 Exchange may get MCP, MCSE certification. You have tried all kinds of exam questions when others are still looking around for Microsoft 070-341 dumps materials, which means you have stayed one step ahead of other IT exam candidates. Pass4itsure has a team of Cisco experts to develop the best Microsoft 070-341 dumps products.

Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging 070-341 dumps Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 has been intended to authenticate the credentials of MCP, MCSE. And their major targeted audience for the exam is Microsoft MCSE2003 Messaging Engineer. Keeping the in mind, the examiner has bouncily declared the prerequisite of the Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. To earn Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification, it’s essential for each individual to have current and valid Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam.

Preparation options:

  • Instructor-led training
  • Exam prep video
  • Practice test
  • From the community
  • Books

Besides that, there is not as such requirement of the Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. But every individual who possesses the basic knowledge of remote Authentication can also voluntarily apply for authorizing their credentials. Pass4itsure offers free 070-341 dumps demo to download.

 070-341 dumps

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 070-341 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(22-29)★

Question No : 22 DRAG DROP – (Topic 3)
You need to create and configure a hierarchical address book (HAB) named Litware to reflect the company’s organizational chart. Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
070-341 dumps

Question No : 23 DRAG DROP – (Topic 3)
You are planning the upgrade to Exchange Server 2013. You plan to perform the following tasks: Identify the number of email messages sent and received by the users in the current Exchange Server organization. Identify how many IOPS are required to provide adequate access to mailboxes for all of the users in the planned organization. Validate that all of the planned servers will meet the IOPS requirements of the planned organization. You need to identify which tool must be used to achieve each task. Which tools should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate tool to the correct task in the answer area. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-341 dumps

Question No : 24 – (Topic 3)
You are testing the planned implementation of Exchange Server 2013. After you begin moving several mailboxes to Exchange Server 2013, you discover that users on the internal network that have been moved are prompted repeatedly for their credentials when they run Microsoft Outlook. You run the Get-OutlookAnywhere cmdlet on CH-EX4, and receive the following output:
070-341 dumps
You need to prevent the internal users from being prompted for their credentials when they connect to their mailbox by using Outlook. Which property should you modify by using the Set-OutlookAnywhere cmdlet?
A. IISAuthenticationMethods
B. InternalHostname
C. ExternalHostname
D. ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod
E. InternalClientAuthenticationMethod
070-341 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
InternalClientAuthenticationMethod is NTLM
Windows Challenge/Response (NTLM) is the authentication protocol used on networks that include systems running the Windows operating system and on stand-alone systems. NTLM credentials are based on data obtained during the interactive logon process and
consist of a domain name, a user name, and a one-way hash of the user’s password. NEED TO CONVERT THE INTERNALCLIENTAUTHENTICATIONMETHOD TO BASIS NOT NTLM IN ORDER TO FIX THE ISSUE. USE IISAUTHENTICATIONMETHODS PARAMETER IN ORDER TO ACHIEVE THIS. Set-OutlookAnywhere Use the Set-OutlookAnywhere cmdlet to modify the properties on a computer running Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 enabled for Microsoft Outlook Anywhere.
EXAMPLE 1
This example sets the client authentication method to NTLM for the /rpc virtual directory on the Client Access server CAS01.
Set-OutlookAnywhere -Identity:CAS01\rpc (Default Web Site) – ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod:Ntlm
PARAMETERS
The IISAuthenticationMethods parameter specifies the authentication method enabled on the /rpc virtual directory in Internet Information Services (IIS). You can set the virtual directory to allow Basic authentication or NTLM authentication. Alternatively, you can also set the virtual directory to allow both Basic and NTLM authentication. All other authentication methods are disabled.
You may want to enable both Basic and NTLM authentication if you’re using the IIS virtual directory with multiple applications that require different authentication methods. The InternalHostname parameter specifies the internal hostname for the Outlook Anywhere
virtual directory. The ExternalHostname parameter specifies the external host name to use in the Microsoft Outlook profiles for users enabled for Outlook Anywhere. The ExternalClientAuthenticationMethod parameter specifies the authentication method used for external client authentication. Possible values include:
Basic
Digest
Ntlm
Fba
WindowsIntegrated
LiveIdFba
LiveIdBasic
LiveIdNegotiate
WSSecurity
Certificate
NegoEx
OAuth
Adfs
Kerberos
Negotiate
Misconfigured
The InternalClientAuthenticationMethod parameter specifies the authentication method used for internal client authentication. Possible values
include:
Basic
Digest
Ntlm
Fba
WindowsIntegrated
LiveIdFba
LiveIdBasic
LiveIdNegotiate
WSSecurity
Certificate
NegoEx
OAuth
Adfs
Kerberos
Negotiate
Misconfigured
Set-OutlookAnywhere: Exchange 2013 Help

Question No : 25 DRAG DROP – (Topic 3)
You need to identify which external namespaces must be used for the Exchange servers in each office. Which external namespaces should you identify for each office? To answer, drag the appropriate namespace to the correct office in the answer area. Each
namespace may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-341 dumps

Question No : 26 HOTSPOT – (Topic 4)
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for mailbox size restrictions. Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
070-341 dumps

Question No : 27 DRAG DROP – (Topic 4)
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for email message recovery. Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)
070-341 dumps

Question No : 28 – (Topic 4)
You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers. You need to recommend changes to the DNS records to ensure that email messages are routed to the Detroit site if the servers in the New York site are unavailable. What should you recommend adding?
A. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX4
B. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX4
C. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX3
D. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX3
070-341 dumps Answer: B
Explanation: Configure Exchange to Accept Mail for Multiple Authoritative Domains: Exchange 2013 Help MX (mail exchange) Specifies a mail exchange server for the domain, which allows mail to be delivered to the correct mail servers in the domain. Managing DNS Records

Question No : 29 – (Topic 4)
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received on the Internet. What should you include in the solution?
A. Modify the CNAME record.
B. Add an MX record.
C. Modify the TXT record.
D. Add a pointer (PTR) record.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Detroit and New York users have direct connection to the internet but not Chicago users. It appears that via a Send Connector Chicago email is sent to New York mail server. Given this then the spf txt record listing the New York mail server is correct (131.107.1.200)
and there should not be any issues with the Chicago email Once the planned changes have been implemented then the DNS txt record would have to accommodate the Detroit Mail server (EX3) (131.107.2.200) in order for the email to function correctly for Detroit users.
However the question relates to Chicago users not Detroit users.
CNAME record
A Canonical Name or CNAME record is a type of DNS record that links an alias name to another canonical domain name. You’ll need to configure CNAME records if you want to use URL forwarding to create a custom web address, forward a URL to Google Sites, or forward a naked domain URL, as well as verify your site with your domain name provider. Lastly, you may need to use CNAME records to reset the administrator password if you can’t access the Google Apps control panel because you’ve forgotten the administrator
password. Your CNAME records are stored in the DNS Zone File as pairs of key values. The value of a CNAME record is always a domain name. CNAME records are often used to create subdomains. CNAME records are useful because they allow you to set up an alias to a server without using its IP address, through an intermediary standard domain name.
MX Record
MX records are DNS settings associated with your domain that direct its mail to the servers hosting your users’ mail accounts. These settings are managed by your domain host, not by Google. To make sure mail always gets delivered, you typically create records for multiple servers, all of which can deliver mail to users. That way, if one server is down, mail can be routed to another server, instead. You determine which servers get tried first by assigning priorities, using values like 10, 20, 30, and so on. The lowest value gets highest priority.
PTR Record
A DNS PTR record – for those of you who are wondering – is a special entry in the Domain Name System (DNS) that basically maps an IP address (like 65.55.12.249) to a domain name. Having a DNS PTR record for your IP address is (somewhat) a sign of reliability in the Internet, since only the owner of a specific network zone has the ability to create and edit these DNS records. Today, most mail exchangers will check this record for each incoming connection and may abort the communication if they find your IP address does not have an associated DNS PTR entry: because of this reason, always suggest to make sure your public servers IP addresses have DNS PTR records configured properly. While EmailVerify.NET can validate email addresses even without a DNS PTR entry configured, the quality of the validation results in this event may be suboptimal.
TXT Record
A TXT record is an entry within the Domain Name System (DNS) that provides supplemental information about your domain.
A TXT (text) record is used to hold some text information. You can put virtually any free text you want within a TXT record.
A TXT record has a hostname so that you can assign the free text to a particular hostname/zone.
The most common use for TXT records is to store SPF (sender policy framework) records and to prevent emails being faked to appear to have been sent from you. The name field of the SPF record should be left blank unless mail is sent from a subdomain
such as username@mail.example-1.com. If this was the case “mail” would be entered in the name field of the record. Alternatively, of email is sent from username@example-1.com, the name field is left blank. The data field of the record is populated with the list of hosts that are permitted to send email for the domain in SPF record format. There are wizards which can assist in generating an SPF record available. The data field of the record must be enclosed in quotations so servers will read the value as a single string. Below is a default SPF record for example-1.com.
070-341 dumps
NOT A
Today, most mail exchangers will check this record for each incoming connection and may abort the communication if they find your IP address does not have an associated DNS
PTR entry:
Need a ptr record.
NOT B
Today, most mail exchangers will check this record for each incoming connection and may abort the communication if they find your IP address does not have an associated DNS
PTR entry:
Need a ptr record.
NOT C
Need to modify the txt record for Detroit email users but not apparently for chicago email users.
D
Today, most mail exchangers will check this record for each incoming connection and may abort the communication if they find your IP address does not have an associated DNS
PTR entry:
Need a ptr record. Managing DNS Records

 070-341 dumps
This is the reason almost every Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam candidate like to get Microsoft 070-341 dumps training material from Pass4itsure and appeared confidently for the Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam in just first attempt. Microsoft 070-341 dumps software provided by our Pass4itsure consists of full exam resources will offer you a simulation of the real exam atmosphere of Microsoft 070-341 dumps. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. If you worry that you will not get the satisfied results after you have taken too much time and energy to prepare the Microsoft 070-341 dumps actual test. Now let our Pass4itsure help you!

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczUzdm1LMWFPT0k

[100% New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-483 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUM2eV9yZ2hMNTQ

  • Install, Configure, and Manage the Mailbox Role (20-25%)
  • Plan, Install, Configure, and Manage Client Access (20-25%)
  • Plan, Install, Configure, and Manage Transport (20-25%)
  • Design and Manage an Exchange Infrastructure (20-25%)

Countless Microsoft 070-341 dumps actual test software users of our Pass4itsure let us have the confidence to tell you that using our test software, you will have the most reliable guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-341 dumps actual test.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

Roosevelt Vietnam:
I passed the exam today with 9xx. Dump is valid.

Mikhail India:
Dumps are valid. I passed my exam this morning. Few questions are different with the Qs from the dump but never mind. I passed. Thank you. Good luck to you all.

Wyatt South Africa:
This is the valid dump. I passed mine yesterday. All the questions are from this dump. Thanks.

Arevalo Venezuela:
Thanks god and thank you all. 100% valid. all the other questions are included in this file.

If you want to get a wonderful pass mark you may need to pay more attention on studying pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 dumps exam collection. With rapid development of IT industry, more and more requirements have been taken on those who are working in IT industry. So if you don’t want to be eliminated in the competition, to pass Microsoft 070-341 dumps is a necessary for you. We guarantee all customers can 100% pass exam for sure.There are the freshest learning information, faster update with test center’s change and more warm online service.

pass4itsure 070-341 dumps
Pass4itsure High Quality Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Certification Youtube Study Material tio pass Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

[100% New Questions] How Valid and Updated Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Microsoft Azure Exam Video Questions 249 Q&As Free Share 2018 Will Help You to Pass Exam

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for new Microsoft 70-534 exam simulator exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? The Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions (70-534 Microsoft Azure) exam is a 249 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD certification. Valid and updated Microsoft 70-534 dumps Microsoft Azure exam video questions 249 Q&As free share 2018 will help you to pass exam. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-534 exam.If you become Microsoft 70-534 exam certified professional after giving certifications then every IT company will prefer to hire as compare to other non-certified professionals. You should go for different certifications especially Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps exam 2018 as this will be very beneficial for you and your career.

[100% New Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

[100% New Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

70-534 dumps
★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-534 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(12-40)★
QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change. You must minimize the cost of communication between services. You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage

70-534 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are running a Linux guest in Azure Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS). You must run a daily maintenance task. The maintenance task requires native BASH commands. You need to configure Azure Automation to perform this task. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create an automation account.
B. Create an Orchestrator runbook.
C. Create an asset credential.
D. Run the Invoke-Workflow Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Import the SSH PowerShell Module.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 14
You are designing an Azure web application. All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials. You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use Windows Identity Foundation in the web application.
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
70-534 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
A company uses Azure for several virtual machine (VM) and website workloads. The company plans to assign administrative roles to a specific group of users. You have a resource group named GROUP1 and a virtual machine named VM2. The users have the following responsibilities:

70-534 dumps
You need to assign the appropriate level of privileges to each of the administrators by using the principle of least privilege. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate target objects and permission levels in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-534 dumps

QUESTION 16 The chief operations officer (COO) has questioned the need for end-user training. Which of the following is the most effective response?
A.Indicate that you will not be responsible for the next virus outbreak.
B.Remind the CEO about the last virus attack and the expense incurred.
C.Explain that the cost of end-user training is a fraction of the cost of the last security breach caused by end users.
D.Provide statistics that definitively show how end-user training reduces the likelihood of security breaches on the corporate network.
70-534 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 17 Consider the following sequence:
user1@zeppelin:/public$ su –
root@zeppelin:# chmod 1777 /public
root@zeppelin:# exit
Which of the following most accurately describes the result of this command?
A.Only the root user can create and delete files in the /public directory.
B.All users can create, delete and read files in the /public directory, but only root has execute permissions.
C.All users can create and read files in the /public directory, but only root can delete another user’s file.
D.Any user can create files in the / directory, but no user can delete a file in this directory unless root permissions are obtained.
Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the first step of a gap analysis?
A.Scan the firewall.
B.Review antivirus settings.
C.Review the security policy.
D.Review intrusion-detection software settings.
70-534 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 19 Consider the following firewall rules: Incoming traffic:
TCP Port 25
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
Outgoing traffic:
TCP Ports 1024 through 65,535 to port 80: Denied
TCP Port 80: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied

UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
All company production servers reside behind the corporate firewall. However, you discover that the Web server performance is very low. After sniffing the traffic to the Web server, you learn that the Web server is experiencing a distributed denial-of-service attack in which millions of ping packets are being directed at the server. Which of the following is the most plausible explanation for this situation?
A.There is a flaw in the firewall rule set.
B.The firewall is not configured to block ICMP packets generated by the ping command.
C.The attack is originating from a wireless access point (WAP) connected to the corporate network.
D.The attack is originating from a Web server that has not been properly updated, and which has been infected with a Trojan horse.
Answer: C

QUESTION 20 A Linux system running Apache Server has received millions of SYN packets that it can no longer respond to, because the client’s operator is maliciously withholding thenecessary reply packet. What is the most common solution for this problem?
A.Implement SSL.
B.Implement SYN cookie support.
C.Upgrade the TCP/IP stack with new software.
D.Upgrade the operating system to support IPsec.
70-534 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 21 Two routers in your company network require a firmware upgrade. Which of the following upgrade strategies will reduce downtime?
A.Conducting the upgrade while the routers are still running
B.Upgrading the routers using the latest upgrade software
C.Conducting the upgrade after rebooting the router
D.Upgrading the routers after business hours
Answer: D

QUESTION 22 You and your team have created a security policy document that is 120 pages long. Which of the following techniques will help ensure that upper-level managers read the essential policy elements?
A.Including a sign-off sheet
B.Including an executive summary
C.Using bold type to emphasize essential elements
D.Using italic type to emphasize essential elements
70-534 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 23 Which of the following is a main function of a company’s information security policy?
A.It obligates the IT department to basic services.
B.It defines basic responsibilities for all stakeholders.
C.It defines the responsibilities of employees and managers.
D.It defines basic responsibilities for executive management.
Answer: B

QUESTION 24 After consulting with the IT department, you have determined that a particular security solution is quite effective for protecting a particular resource, but not necessary due to the expense. Which of the following was conducted to enable this conclusion?
A.Risk analysis
B.Cost-to-benefit analysis
C.Physical security analysis
D.Resource priority analysis
70-534 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 25 You want to learn more about a security breach that was recently discovered in a Windows server. Which organization should you consult?
A.ISO
B.SANS
C.CERT
D.IETF
Answer: C

QUESTION 26 Your supervisor asks you to recommend a firewall. The firewall must provide the following services: The ability to filter specific traffic types (e.g., HTTP, SIP, POP3) User authenticationWeb page caching for later use Which type of firewall would you recommend?
A.Proxy
B.Stateful
C.Packet filter
D.Circuit-based
70-534 vce Answer: A

QUESTION 27 Which type of firewall provides a DMZ?
A.Dual-homed
B.Router-based
C.Single-homed
D.Screened-subnet
Answer: D

QUESTION 28 Company employees have noticed that the quality of voice calls on their Cisco IP phones is greatly reduced at various times during the day. After investigating the problem, you notice that the times when voice quality is reduced coincides with heavy e-mail traffic. Which of the following can you implement on the firewall to alleviate this problem?
A.Stateful inspection
B.Quality of Service (QoS)
C.Network address translation (NAT)
D.Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP)
70-534 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 29  Consider the following firewall rules:
Incoming traffic:
TCP Port 25: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
Outgoing traffic:
TCP Ports 1024 through 65,535 to port 80: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
All company production servers reside behind the corporate firewall. However, you discover that the Web server performance is very low. After sniffing the traffic to the Web server, you learn that the Web server is experiencing a distributed denial-of-service attack in which millions of ping packets are being directed at the server. Which is the most plausible explanation for this situation?
A.There is a flaw in the firewall rule set.
B.The attack is being conducted from an internal host.
C.The Web server has been infected with a Trojan horse.
D.The firewall is not configured to block ICMP packets generated by the ping command.
Answer: B

QUESTION 30 A packet is being sent from one computer to the next. This packet is being processed by an application designed to encrypt sensitive data. One of the duties of this application is to ensure that a packet has not been altered by an intruder. Which type of encryption is this application most likely to use to achieve this goal?
A.One-time pad

B.Hash encryption
C.Symmetric-key encryption
D.Asymmetric-key encryption
70-534 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 31 Which of the following is responsible for encrypting the data packets encapsulated in an SSL-enabled HTTP session?
A.One-way encryption B.One
time pad (OTP) C.Symmetric
key encryption D.Asymmetric
key encryption Answer: C

QUESTION 32 You have used an application called PGP to protect the contents of an e-mail message. Which technology is used to encrypt the key that protects the data in the e-mail message?
A.Symmetric-key encryption
B.Asymmetric-key encryption
C.Diffie-Hellman key exchange protocol
D.Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
70-534 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 33 Your Web browser issued a warning message that a certificate has not been signed by a recognized authority. This fact indicates that:
A.an attack is in progress.
B.the ensuing session will not be encrypted.
C.the Certificate Authority (CA) has revoked the certificate.
D.the browser does not recognize the Certificate Authority (CA).
Answer: D

QUESTION 34 A device that provides voice and fax services between your local LAN and the Internet has been installed in the DMZ of your network. However, you cannot send or receive faxes. Which of the following steps is most likely going to solve this problem, while still protecting your network resources?
A.Configure the fax device to use the T.441 protocol.
B.Configure your firewall to allow the T.38 protocol.
C.Move the fax device off the firewall and make it directly accessible to the Internet.
D.Configure your firewall to forward all UDP-based packets from the Internet to the company PBX.
70-534 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 35 Employee computers have been attacked repeatedly. The attacker appears to be working internally, and has been able to scan internal systems for weaknesses. Which of the following will best help you stop these attacks?
A.Installing Webcams
B.Upgrading antivirus software
C.Installing desktop firewalls
D.Establishing a regular auditing schedule
Answer: C

QUESTION 36 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
70-534 exam 
Answer: A

QUESTION 37 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A

QUESTION 38 Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request?
A. Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager.
B. A connection is created to the database server.
C. The requests are directed to Access Manager.
D. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security.
70-534 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION 39 Which of the following is true about Cognos 8 dispatchers?
A. Requests can be routed to specific dispatchers based on packages or user group requirements.
B. Each Java Virtual Machine (JVM) can have multiple dispatchers.
C. The administrator must register a new dispatcher manually.
D. Dispatchers cannot be managed as part of a folder set.
Answer: A

QUESTION 40 What is a portlet?
A. The routing subsection of a listener port.
B. A mechanism for displaying web content as part of a portal page.
C. A credential that is stored on the Web server.
D. A credential that is stored for the session only.
70-534 pdf
Answer: B

70-534 dumps

Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps questions help the Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions students and its offering different certifications in this field, people related to {exam name} exam can make their future bright by passing Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions”, also known as 70-534 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions answers are updated (249 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_TWien5LmPc

[100% New Questions] Latest Updated Microsoft 74-678 Dump Exam Microsoft Specialist Study Material For Download

What is exam marking system for Microsoft 74-678 dump? The Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations (74-678 Windows) exam is a 103 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 74-678 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 74-678 exam. Now since it is clear that to be MCP certified professional one needs to pass the 74-678 dump exam.

Latest updated Microsoft 74-678 dumps exam Microsoft Specialist study material for download. This isn’t an easy task as most of you would already know and the ones who have never appeared for https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-678.html dump exam before should also be aware of the fact.

[100% New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[100% New Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

74-678 dumps

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 74-678 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 116
When redistributing OSPF into RIP V2 what must be taken into consideration for the redistribution to take place?
A. The metric must be set accordingly for RIP
B. The subnet mask must be removed from the OSPF route
C. You must divide the cost of the OSPF route by three
D. The router must be configured as an ASBR
74-678 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
What is wrong with the following filter configuration from an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
RTR-B# configure filter
RTR-B>config>filter# ip-filter 1 create
RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter$ entry 1 create
RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter>entry$ match src-ip 172.2.0.0/16 RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter>entry# action drop
RTR-B# configure router interface toRTR-A
RTR-B>config>router>if# egress
RTR-B>config>router>if>egress# filter ip 1
A. There is nothing wrong with this filter
B. The filter should be applied to the ingress and not the egress.
C. The mask cannot be a “/” value, it must be in dotted decimal.
D. All traffic is being blocked
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
When configuring a filter, where should the most explicit entries be placed?
A. At the bottom
B. In the middle
C. At the top
D. It does not matter where they are placed.
74-678 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
From the list below identify two matching criteria supported for IP filters on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR: (Choose two)
A. DSCP marking
B. Class of Service Marking
C. DSAP marking
D. ICMP type
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 120
What command is used on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR to define the default action to be taken if a packet does not match any entry in an IP filter?
A. config>filter# default-action XXX
B. config>filter>ip-filter# default-action XXX
C. config>filter# default-mode XXX
D. config>filter>ip-filter# default-mode XXX
74-678 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
What is another term to describe the default route for a client?
A. Black hole
B. Default gateway
C. Gateway path
D. Proxy ARP
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
Which of the following is not one of the MT topologies defined for IS-IS?
A. IPv4 In-Band Management
B. IPv6 Routing
C. IPv4 Multicast Routing
D. IPv6 Multicast Routing
E. All of the above are MT topologies defined for IS-IS.
74-678 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 123
Click the exhibit button
The 192 168 3.0/24 network is learned on router R1 via IS-IS Given the OSPF configuration shown, and assuming that the OSPF adjacency between routers R1 and R3 is up, why is the 192 168.3.0/24 route not in router R3’s route table? (Choose two)
A. The route policy should be applied as in import policy
B. The no-redistribute-external command is used on router R1
C. The route policy is incorrect. It should say “from protocol ISIS” rather than “from protocol direct”.
D. It is not possible to be an ASBR and an NSSA. The ASBR configuration should be removed.
E. The interface between routers R1 and R3 needs to be in OSPF area 0 rather than OSPF area 1
because a backbone area must always exist.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 124
Which of the following best describes the actions after an IS-IS router receives on a broadcast interface, a newer LSP than the one in its database?
A. The router sends a copy of the LSP from its database to its neighbor
B. The router updates its database with the LSP and floods a copy to its other neighbors.
C. The router updates its database with the LSP, acknowledges the LSP with a PSNP and floods a copy to its other neighbors.
D. The router updates its database with the LSP and acknowledges it with a PSNP.

74-678 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit.
Assume that OSPFv3 is properly configured on all routers and that R4 advertises its system prefix into Area 0. Which of the following statements best describes how R5 learns R4’s IPv6 system prefix?
A. With a Router LSA originated by R1
B. With a Router LSA originated by R5
C. With a Router LSA originated by R4
D. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R1
E. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R5
F. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
Click the exhibit button.
192.168.3.1 is a loopback interface on router R2 and is distributed to OSPF area 0, but the ping fails from router R3. Which of the following is a possible solution to the problem?
A. Add the “originate-default-route” option in the NSSA area configuration on router R3
B. Add the “summaries” option to the NSSA area configuration on router R1
C. Make a static route on router R1 to 192.168.3.1
D. Make a default route on router R2
74-678 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
Which of the statements about the output in the exhibit is FALSE?
A. The system interface is configured with IPv6 address 2001DB8 1:100:1/128
B. All interfaces are configured for IPv4 and IPv6.
C. Interface “toR2” is configured with a globally routed IPv6 address.
D. Interface “toR3” is not configured for IPv6 with a global IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: B

74-678 dumps

To pass the 74-678 exam you’ll need to prepare extensively by Microsoft specialist and 74-678 dump material scattered over the internet. The extensive material that needs to be gathered becomes the reason why so many candidates fail 74-678 exam. Since there is a lot of wrong or outdated information on the internet too, this can be the Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations point and increases the https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-678.html dump chances of failing.

[100% New Questions] Discount Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Exam Microsoft Video Training for MCSE Certification Is Your Best Choice

Which material is useful for the Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam? “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the name of Microsoft 70-695 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam Microsoft video training for MCSE certification is your best choice. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps. I was so afraid that I won’t be able to pass the Microsoft 70-695 exam in the first attempt. I never took MCP-MCSE https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps certification exam before, and I had no idea how I should prepare Microsoft 70-695 exam questions.

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications
Q&As: 95

[100% New Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[100% New Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

70-695 dumps

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-695 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION: 15
Scenario:
Please read this scenario prior to answering the Question You are serving as the Lead Architect for the enterprise architecture team at the prime contractor for the Dreadnought Unmanned Aircraft System program. Over the course of this contract, the company has grown rapidly by acquisition and has inherited numerous different procurement processes and related IT systems. The decision has been made to consolidate and reduce redundant procurement processes and systems. The CEO has announced that the company will seek to leverage higher volume discounts and lower related IT support costs by instituting a preferred supplier program. TOGAF 9 Is used for internal Enterprise Architecture activities, with an iterative approach for executing Architecture Development Method (ADM) projects. At present, there are no particularly useful architectural assets related to this initiative, so all assets need to be acquired and customized or created from scratch. The company prefers to implement commercial off the shelf package applications with little customization. The CIO, who is the project sponsor, has stated that she is not concerned about preserving existing processes or systems. The architect-re development project has put in place Its Architecture Capability for this project and has started a number of iteration cycles to develop the Architecture. Some tasks to address concerns related to the Business Architecture have been completed. The next immediate task is to address the Information Systems Architectures. The Information Systems Architectures must address stakeholder concerns such as:
1. Which procurement-related business processes are supported by zero, one, or many existing applications?
2. What non-procurement applications will need to be integrated with any new procurement applications?
3. What data will need to be shared?
Refer to the Scenario
[Note: You may need to refer to TOGAF 9 Chapter 35 in order to answer this question.] You have been asked to identify the most appropriate catalogs, matrices, and diagrams for this situation. Based on TOGAF 9, which of the following is the best answer?
A. in the early iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Baseline Application Architecture with a System/Function matrix, and describe the Baseline Data Architecture using a Data Entity/Data Component catalog. In the later Iterations of the Architecture Definition, you would describe the Target Application Architecture using Application Communication diagrams and an Application Interaction matrix, and describe the Target Data Architecture with a System/Data matrix.
B. In the early iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Target Application Architecture with Application Communication diagrams and an Application Interaction matrix, and describe the Target Data Architecture with a System/Data matrix. In the later iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Baseline Application Architecture with an Application and User Location diagram and a System/Function matrix, and describe the Baseline Data Architecture with a Data Entity/Data Component catalog.
C. In the early iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Target Application Architecture with Application Communication diagrams and an Application Interaction matrix, and describe the Target Data Architecture with a Data Entity/Business Function matrix and a System/Data matrix. In the later iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Baseline Application Architecture with a System/Function matrix, and describe the Baseline Data Architecture with a Data Entity/Data Component catalog.
D. In the early iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Baseline Application Architecture with a Technology Portfolio catalog, and describe the Baseline Data Architecture with a Data diagram. In the later iterations of Architecture development, you would describe the Target Application Architecture with a System/Technology matrix, and describe the Target Data Architecture with a Data Dissemination diagram.
70-695 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which of the following statements regarding RSVP-TE is FALSE?
A. RSVP-TE operates in a downstream unsolicited label advertisement mode.
B. RSVP-TE makes use of ordered control mode.
C. RSVP-TE is an MPLS signaling protocol, based on the resource reservation protocol.
D. RSVP-TE enables the establishment of explicitly routed LSPs that can be automatically routed away from network failures
E. RSVP-TE supports explicitly routed LSPs using either loose or strict route definitions.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Click on the exhibit button below:
Consider the following:
– Router R2 is an ABR in OSPF Areas 0 and 1.
– Router R2 advertises the aggregate prefix 10.10.10.0/24 into Area 1.
– Router R1 in Area 0 generates LDP labels for FECs 10.10.102/31 and 10.10.10.4/31 Router R3 in Area 1
places these FECs in its LIB, but it does not place them in its LFIB. What can you do on router R3 to make it populate these labels in its LFIB?
A. Disable route summarization on router R3

B. Enable LDP aggregate prefix match
C. Create an import policy to accept these FECs
D. Disable LDP exact match on the specified FECs
70-695 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
An LSP path is configured as follows:
– Shared-explicit reservation style
– Make-before-break (MBB) enabled
– 500Mpbs bandwidth reserved on a 1Gbps link
With 100Mbps of unreserved bandwidth remaining, the operator increases the LSP-path’s bandwidth reservation to 900Mbps. What happens to the existing LSP?
A. CSPF looks for the delta bandwidth, taking down the first path if necessary.
B. CSPF looks for the delta bandwidth, implementing make-before-break.
C. After 5 failed attempts to find the bandwidth requested, the head end disables the LSP.
D. CSPF looks for the entire bandwidth requested, implementing MBB.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
Which approach to LSP path diversity provides the most control, but the least flexibility?
A. Administrative Groups
B. Shared Risk Link Groups
C. Strict hop LSP paths
D. Fast reroute
70-695 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

However, I started doing some research and find different solutions for 70-695 dumps exam. I landed on the Pass4itsure platform and found the right solution. I had no idea that such a great way to Windows 8.1-Windows Server 2012 R2 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps practice exam questions existed before.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

[100% New Questions From Google Drive] Querying Most Valuable Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Practice Test Taking New 070-461 Exam Are Based On The Real Vimeo

Although it is difficult for you to prepare for Microsoft 070-461 dumps, once you obtain the targeted exam certification, you will have a vast development prospects in IT industry. Pass4itsure querying most valuable Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps practice test taking new 070-461 exam are based on the real Vimeo.

Exam Code: 070-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 06, 2017
Q&As: 164

[100% New Questions Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[100% New Questions Cisco 300-160 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

So what we can do is to help you not waste your efforts on the Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam preparation.

070-461 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist  Pass4itsure 070-461 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION NO: 1
In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations.
Which of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to
develop a valid and reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
070-461 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ
from the approach of most nations?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to
recruit and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical
to ensure success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
070-461 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to
work through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized
values vs. the corporation’s standardized procedures and processes?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who “goes native”
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in
order to become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified
and developed 30 international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following
candidates would LEAST match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the
company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for
5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10
years and has gone on 3 international assignments
070-461 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a
new cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
070-461 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the
family at that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 9 CORRECT TEXT You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button).

070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑
You need to create a query for a report. The query must meet the following requirements:
NOT use object delimiters.
Return the most recent orders first.
Use the first initial of the table as an alias.
Return the most recent order date for each customer.
Retrieve the last name of the person who placed the order.
Return the order date in a column named MostRecentOrderDate that appears as

the last column in the report.
The solution must support the ANSI SQL-99 standard.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
070-461 exam Answer:

070-461 dumps

Question No : 10 CORRECT TEXT You have an XML schema collection named Sales.InvoiceSchema. You need to declare a
variable of the XML type named XML1. The solution must ensure that XML1 is validated by
using Sales.InvoiceSchema. Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.

 

Question No : 11 CORRECT TEXT  You have a database that contains the tables as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)

070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑ ✑
You need to create a query that returns a list of products from Sales.ProductCatalog. The
solution must meet the following requirements:
UnitPrice must be returned in descending order.
The query must use two-part names to reference the table.
The query must use the RANK function to calculate the results.
The query must return the ranking of rows in a column named PriceRank

✑ ✑
The list must display the columns in the order that they are defined in the table.
PriceRank must appear last.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
070-461 dumps Answer:
070-461 dumps

Question No : 12 CORRECT TEXT  You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑
You have an application named Appl. You have a parameter named @Count that uses the
int data type. App1 is configured to pass @Count to a stored procedure. You need to
create a stored procedure named usp_Customers for Appl. Usp_Customers must meet the
following requirements:
NOT use object delimiters.
Minimize sorting and counting.
Return only the last name of each customer in alphabetical order.

Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
Answer:
070-461 dumps

Question No : 13  You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Decimal
070-461 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 14  You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table
named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

070-461 dumps

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named
EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee
table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity
and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you a create a self-reference foreign key
constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
070-461 vce Answer: I

 

Question No : 15  You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named BlogEntry that
has the following columns:

070-461 dumps
You need to append the “This is in a draft stage” string to the Summary column of the
recent 10 entries based on the values in EntryDateTime.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. UPDATE TOP(10) BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0)
B. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary = CAST(N’ This is in a draft stage’ as nvarchar(max))
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
C. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0) FROM (
SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC) AS s
WHERE BlogEntry.Id = s.ID
D. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, 0, 0)
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
Answer: C
Question No : 16 You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application.
You create a stored procedure named DeleteJobCandidate.
You need to ensure that if DeleteJobCandidate encounters an error, the execution of the
stored procedure reports the error number.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT;
DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = @@ERROR, @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ErrorVar AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
B. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT; DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = ERROR_STATE(), @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(ERRORSTATE() AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
C. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
IF (ERROR_STATE() != 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
D. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
070-461 dumps Answer: A

The reliability and authority of Pass4itsure 070-461 dumps on our Pass4itsure has been recognized by majority of our customers, which will be found when you download our free demo. We will try our best to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps successfully.

 

[1 – 45 New Questions]Latest Release Microsoft 70-410 Dumps with Windows Server 2012 Study Guide Updates

70-410 dumps
Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Mar 28, 2017
Q&As: 503
Published: September 17, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Windows Server 2012
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html

Unlimited 70-410 Dumps Online Support

  • 1. The Microsoft 70-410 dumps render the help in the topics of Exam.
  • 2. The MCSA Windows Server 2012 70-410 dumps provides a guide and keeps your points focused.
  • 3. If you need to buy the MCSA Windows Server 2012 70-410 dumps then you must avail online service for this purpose. With the Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 study material online candidates are free to get Free Microsoft 70-410 dumps along with Free 70-410 dumps. They can avail the facility of Free 70-410 dumps exam Questions.

70-410 dumps

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:

QUESTION 22
Consider aWebLogicDomain that consists of an Administration Server and four clustered Managed Servers. Each server is running on its own hardware using JVM 1.4.1. TheMangaedServers are running on dedicated dual-CPU servers. You have been assigned to tune thisWebLogicdeployment. While monitoring garbage collection on a Managed Server, you notice unacceptably long pauses. What is the best way to attempt to reduce the pauses?
A. Increase the heap size.
B. Tune the garbage collection method.
C. Add more servers to the cluster.
D. Run more servers per machine.
E. Both A and C.

Correct Answer: B

Continue reading “[1 – 45 New Questions]Latest Release Microsoft 70-410 Dumps with Windows Server 2012 Study Guide Updates”

[1 – 45 New Questions] Guaranteed Up to Date Microsoft 70-417 Exam Easily To Pass Results with Accurate Answers

70-417 exam

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Updated: Mar 28, 2017
Q&As: 427
Published: September 21, 2012
Languages: English, German, Japanese
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html

  • Easy to fathom and take after – Simple dialect and all around organized 70-417 readiness material with inquiries and answers pdf
  • Cost-powerful than other 70-417 exam in the business sector with no shrouded costs
  • 100% cash back insurance for 30 days
  • 90 days free upgrades
  • Versatile 70-417 PDF Format
  • 70-417 PDF composed by industry specialists
  • Download 70-417 exam
  • Up-to-date exam Microsoft 70-417 exam planning material with inquiries and answers pdf
  • Secure buy utilizing PayPal
  • Complete scope of the exam syllabus
  • Latest 70-417 exam inquiries and answers
  • Instant 70-417 exam download on buy

70-417 exam

Share some Microsoft Specialist 70-417 Exam Questions and Answers Below: 

70-417 exam QUESTION 46
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Both
servers have the Hyper-V server role installed.Server1 and Server2 are located in different offices. The
offices connect to each other by using a high-latency WAN link.
Server2 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can start VM1 on Server1 if Server2 fails. The solution must minimize
hardware costs.
What should you do?
A. From the Hyper-V Settings of Server2, modify the Replication Configuration settings. Enable replication
for VM1.
B. On Server1, install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature. Modify the storage location of the VHDs for VM1.
C. On Server2, install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature. Modify the storage location of the VHDs for VM1.
D. From the Hyper-V Settings of Server1, modify the Replication Configuration settings. Enable replication
for VM1.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
You first have to enable replication on the Replica server–Server1–by going to the server and modifying

the “Replication Configuration” settings under Hyper-V settings. You then go to VM1–which presides on
Server2– and run the “Enable Replication” wizard on VM1.

Continue reading “[1 – 45 New Questions] Guaranteed Up to Date Microsoft 70-417 Exam Easily To Pass Results with Accurate Answers”