[100% New Questions] Easily To Pass Free CCNP Data Center 300-170 Dumps DCVAI v6.0 PDF Exam Video Questions Free Download Covers All Key Points

Where do I start studying for the Cisco 300-170 dumps?
The DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) (300-170 DCVAI) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Easily to pass free CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps DCVAI v6.0 pdf exam video questions free download covers all key points.

DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-170 exam. Pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html dumps in first attempt with help of ebraindumps.com 300-170 practice test and exam Questions. Guaranteed success at your door step! I believe that you will be very confident of our products.

[100% New Cisco 300-170 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

[100% New Cisco 300-175 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

300-170 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

1.Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch C.
Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
300-170 exam Answer: A
2.Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database. What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target system
Answer: D
3.This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
300-170 dumps Answer: C
4.If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person hired, and they will be in the organization. How would you prevent such type of attacks?

A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C
5.This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
300-170 pdf Answer: B
6.Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A
7.Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer’s identifying information while it surfs for you,
 enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit. You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor’s IP address. These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information. In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D
8.What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
300-170 vce Answer: A
9.Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.’s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co. Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password with him ”just to double check our records.” Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her password. Jack can now access Brown Co.’s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering

D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C
10.How do you defend against ARP Spoofing?
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: B,C,D
11.TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
1. An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
2. System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
3. As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B, however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK packet from client A. This status of client B is called
A. “half-closed”
B. “half open”
C. “full-open”
D. “xmas-open”
300-170 exam Answer: B
12.Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent from the rival marketing company. She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company, even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them. These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in each picture. What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing

Answer: C
13.You run nmap port Scan on and attempt to gain banner/server information from services running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results: Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123
300-170 dumps Answer: C
14.How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E
15.What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
300-170 pdf Answer: C
16.You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up banking website authentication system. Instead of issuing banking customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time. Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list
  by encrypted e-mail to the customer. You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse. Two months later, a group of hackers called “HackJihad” found a way to access the one-time password list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer’s username/passwords this way. They transferred money from the customer’s bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers. You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
300-170 vce Answer: D

300-170 dumps

If you choose to use Pass4itsure Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation 300-170 exam sample questions, Pass4itsure can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco 300-170 dumps exam. If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam, Pass4itsure is the best choice. Pass4itsure will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html exam.

Cisco 300-170 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/olM37y9IVyU

[100% New Questions] Latest Cisco (DCUCD) v5.0 642-998 Dumps Cisco Data Center Exam Certification Youtube Study Online

Pass4itsure latest Cisco (DCUCD) v5.0 642-998 dumps Cisco Data Center exam certification youtube study online, pass Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing. Preparing for the CCNP Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps by getting the 642-998 questions answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 182

[100% New Questions Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[100% New Questions Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

642-998 dumps

★Share some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 642-998 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

Which FEX topology ensures deterministic bandwidth at the expense of server-link stability during FEX
uplink failure?

A. port channel
B. static pinning
C. virtual port channel
D. dynamic pinning
E. Equal-Cost Multipath
642-998 exam Correct Answer: B
When multicast traffic is a required design element, why is the Cisco UCS 6248UP a better choice than the
Cisco UCS 6140XP?
A. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not allow multicast traffic propagation.
B. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not support IGMP snooping on uplink interfaces.
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP employs separate unicast and multicast egress queues.
D. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports PIM dense mode rendezvous points.
E. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports dynamic queue mapping of IGMP v3 requests.
Correct Answer: C
Which two devices require a connection to an external switch for East-West switching? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 3548
B. Cisco UCS 6248UP
C. Cisco UCS 2208XP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco UCS 6296UP
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: CD
What is your recommendation to a customer interested in slowing power consumption in the data center?
(Choose two.)
A. Consolidate servers through virtualization.
B. Convert servers from 220v to 110v.
C. Implement Cisco Unified Fabric.
D. Convert from AC to DC power distribution.
E. Stop using redundant power supplies.
Correct Answer: AC
Which three items represent data center virtualization technologies? (Choose three.)
D. L2 firewall
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
What technology is necessary to support vPC+?
C. FabricPath
D. vCenter
Correct Answer: C
What is configured on an NHRP to trigger failover if an SVI goes down?
B. weight
C. interface priority
D. object tracking
E. local preference
F. cost
642-998 vce Correct Answer: D
Which two devices operate only at OSI Layer 2? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7010
B. Cisco Nexus 5548
C. Cisco Nexus 5596
D. Cisco Nexus 5020
E. Cisco Nexus 3016
F. Cisco Nexus 2248
Correct Answer: DF
What allows for STP to be disabled yet support a loop-free topology even on link or switch failure?
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. FabricPath
642-998 exam Correct Answer: E
Which three options are examples of NHRP? (Choose three.)

Correct Answer: BCD
Your customer has a PCI requirement to protect with a firewall access layer servers that process Visa
Which Cisco Firewall Services Module deployment topology will have the least impact on existing IP
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Clustered
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: A
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for
administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
Correct Answer: B
Which two devices are Cisco recommended for a ToR data center design for access layer connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: BE
Which two devices would you recommend to implement at the EoR in your data center design for access
layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
Correct Answer: AB
Which two devices are recommended for an MoR design that includes Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose

A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
B. Cisco Nexus 4004
C. Cisco Nexus 3064
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco Nexus 2248T
642-998 vce Correct Answer: AD
Which two options represent an access layer solution to virtual machine network virtualization that the
network team manages just like other devices in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 1010
D. host vPC
Correct Answer: AC
Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or
hypervisor? (Choose two.)
C. Adapter-FEX
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
642-998 exam Correct Answer: CD
Which term is synonymous with offloading network I/O processing from the hypervisor to a physical switch
C. Adapter-FEX
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
Correct Answer: A
Which four components would you select to meet a customer requirement of up to 80 Gb/s Ethernet
bandwidth to a Cisco UCS M230 M3 blade server? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco UCS 5108
B. Cisco UCS 2204XP
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP
D. Cisco UCS 5596UP
E. Cisco UCS P81E

F. Cisco UCS 2208XP
G. Cisco UCS 6110XP
H. Cisco UCS VIC 1280
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: ACFH
Which Cisco technology would you specify to provide your client’s data center with context- aware identity
validation and Layer 2 port authentication?
A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco NAC Profiler
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Anti-X
E. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: C
Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of
server data beginning at the ingress switch port?
A. Host vPC+
B. Linksec
C. MACsec
E. IPsec
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: C
What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory,
assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)
A. Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B. Provides comprehensive data analysis
C. Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating
D. Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E. Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario
Correct Answer: BDE
What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B- Series
blade server?
A. specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B. when power and cooling are constrained
C. specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D. when the environment is high-performance computing
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack- mountable
server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server?

A. A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B. A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C. A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D. A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.
Correct Answer: A

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 642-998 dumps exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing exam.


[100% New Questions] Most Important CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Online on Yumpu Free Dowload with 100% Pass Rate

Exam Name: DCIT Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
Updated: May 30, 2017
Q&As: 291
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-180.html

The Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure Pass4itsure 300-180 dumps cover the exam objectives and topics you will be tested on. Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure 300-180 exam is an ideal and perfect exam that offers an opportunity to raise their success chances in their present jobs. These Cisco 300-180 exam material updates are supplied free of charge to Pass4itsure customers. Cisco will increase Cisco’ value to the employer and customers. Cisco 300-180 exam Cisco will help Cisco be more successful in job. For many years, people have been taking online Cisco courses. You will find that the materials here are second to none for 300-180 exam questions, Cisco 300-180 practice test.

You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of Pass4itsure 300-180, then you can download part of the 300-180 dumps in Pass4itsure website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.



★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 300-180 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

Consider a WebLogic instance that reports several failures with respect to multiple subsystems and applications. Logging and debugging is enabled for all the subsystems including configuring diagnostic monitors to capture diagnostic data at both the system and application levels. If the requirement is to be able to perform the analysis in both online and off-line modes, which one of the following would help in meeting the requirement?
A. Configuring diagnostic archive
B. Redirecting the server standard output to a file
C. Capturing server log files
D. Configuring diagnostic monitors to log to a file

Correct Answer: A

Continue reading “[100% New Questions] Most Important CCNP Data Center 300-180 Dumps Online on Yumpu Free Dowload with 100% Pass Rate”