[100% New Questions] Up To Date Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom 830-506 Dumps PDF Download on Slideboom

Pass4itsure 530-506 Exam Description: The Practical Exam for Cisco Virtual Classroom Instruction Specialist assesses the candidate’s ability to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score. Candidates must pass both the 810-502 LVCI Written Exam and the https://www.pass4itsure.com/830-506.html 830-506 dumps LVCIP Practical Exam to obtain certification.

Exam Code: 830-506
Exam Name: Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Practical Exam
Updated: Jun 19, 2017
Q&As: 112

830-506 Dumps Exam Preparation from Pass4itsure include:
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details
  • Questions accompanied by exhibits (when applicable)
  • Verified Answers Researched by Industry Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps Experts
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams (when applicable)
  • Questions updated on regular basis
  • These questions and answers are backed by our GUARANTEE
  • Like actual certification exams our product is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs)

Candidates submit a 20-27-minute Cisco WebEx recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps.

830-506

 

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What tool does the service manual recommend you use to separate plastics and lift components of PowerBook and iBook computers?
A. Nylon probe tool
B. Jeweler `screwdriver
C. Flatblade screwdriver
D. Precision needle nose pliers

530-506 exam Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which TWO of the following are true statements about screws inside a PowerBook or iBook?
A. All screws are interchangeable.
B. It is not necessary to replace all screws after a repair.
C. Screws should always be only comfortably tightened.
D. Screws should always be tightened as much as possible.
E. Screws should always be replaced exactly where they came from.
F. Torx and Hex (Allen) screws can both be driven by either type of driver.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 3
Identify the correct procedure for starting up a PowerBook in Target Disk Mode.
A. Press the D key during startup.
B. Press the T key during startup.
C. Press the Control and D keys during startup.
D. Press the Control and T keys during startup.
E. Press the Command and D keys during startup.
F. Press the Command and T keys during startup.

530-506 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which THREE of the following features are available in the Aluminum PowerBook G4 models but not in the iBook G4 models?
A. USB ports
B. Audio Input
C. PCMCIA slot
D. Built-in modem
E. Built-in Ethernet
F. FireWire 800 port
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 5
What function does Target Disk Mode perform?
A. It enables direct connectivity with a remote Macintosh over the Internet.
B. It converts a PC-formatted hard disk for use when connected to a Macintosh.
C. It allows access to a Macintosh’s internal hard disk from the Finder of a connected Macintosh via FireWire.
D. It allows two external FireWire hard disks to be connected and transfer data directly between them without need of a computer.

530-506 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which of the following iBook or PowerBook models requires the use of the 65 watt AC power adapter?
A. iBook (14-inch)
B. iBook G4 (Early 2004)
C. PowerBook G4 (12-inch)
D. PowerBook G4 (1 GHz/867 MHz)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which of the following iBook or PowerBook models requires the use of the 65 watt AC power adapter?
A. iBook G4
B. iBook G4 (14-inch)
C. PowerBook G4 (DVI)
D. PowerBook G4 (15-inch FW800)

530-506 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which TWO of the following features are available in the Aluminum PowerBook G4 models but not in the Titanium PowerBook G4 models?
A. USB ports
B. PCMCIA slot
C. Built-in modem
D. FireWire 800 port
E. Built-in Bluetooth
F. Built-in wireless networking

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 9
The basis for the component isolation troubleshooting technique is an understanding of _______ within computers.
A. power flow
B. software data flow
C. firmware data flow
D. processor instruction flow

530-506 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
When setting up a minimal system using the component isolation technique, you start with only the components necessary to _____.
A. boot the system into Mac OS 9
B. boot the system into Mac OS X
C. boot the system into Open Firmware diagnostics
D. hear a boot chime and/or see a flashing question mark on a display

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
In the component isolation technique, if you do not get a startup chime and/or a flashing question mark, you check the components of the minimal system by _____.
A. visually inspecting them for damage
B. replacing them with known-good parts in any order
C. adding more known-good parts in a specified order
D. replacing them with known-good parts in a specified order

530-506 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
When practicing component isolation, which ONE of the following components would NOT be a part of a minimal system configuration for a PowerBook G4 (12-inch 1.5GHz)?
A. SDRAM
B. Speaker
C. Hard Drive
D. DC-in Board
E. Backup battery
F. Power adapter

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A customer is experiencing intermittent battery drain while using her PowerBook G4 (17-inch 1.67 GHz) connected to a working power adapter. You have reset the PMU and the problem persists. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. Corrupt OS
B. Faulty PMU
C. Faulty logic board
D. Incompatible power adapter

530-506 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
To isolate a video problem to hardware or software on a PowerBook G4 (17-inch 1.67GHz), which of the following steps should you try FIRST?
A. Replace the built-in display.
B. Reinstall the appropriate Mac OS.
C. Verify the hard disk with Disk First Aid.
D. Start up from a known-good startup disc.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which one of the following troubleshooting steps is NOT appropriate when troubleshooting an iBook or PowerBook with no video on its built-in display?
A. Hold a bright light against the screen.
B. Check if brightness settings are all the way down.
C. Connect an external display to the iBook or PowerBook.
D. Check the network settings on the iBook or PowerBook.
E. Check the internal video cables & connectors for damage.

530-506 vce Correct Answer: D

See What Our Customers Are Saying Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps:

Jeremy Richards is now the new leading figure in the IT division of his company. He says ‘hats off’ to Pass4itsure, which helped him to grab this certification very easily.

Jeremy is now considered to be amongst the key figures of the IT division of his company, which is responsible for the extension of the company services to far-fledged areas. Jeremy says that there was no possible way in which Jeremy could have passed the Pass4itsure 830-506 dumps before he came to rely on Pass4itsure. Jeremy suggests that after a thorough preparation of the certification course like 830-506 exam, it is mandatory for a person to go through the Pass4itsure Exam preparatory courses. “

Tommy Redding is a brilliant person with a high level of IQ who needed something interesting to tie him down to study for the 830-506 dumps.

It has always been a hard thing for me to study for an exam but I had to work real hard for my 830-506 dumps which was really important. I need an interesting manner to learn things and that was provided by Pass4itsure. The material that they provided was made developed in such a manner that I actually enjoyed preparing for my https://www.pass4itsure.com/830-506.html 830-506 dumps for the first time. I scored 80% in this 830-506 exam which would not have been possible without Pass4itsure