[100% New Questions] The Greatest Cisco 200-101 Dumps Exam Collection for Cisco IT Certification with Youtube Study

In order to allow you to safely choose Pass4itsure, part of the best SAP certification C-TFIN22-66 Exam PDF materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. Pass4itsure can provide you with the real 200-101 dumps and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Cisco 200-101 dumps your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: 200-101
Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2)
Updated: Apr 20, 2017
Q&As: 149
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html

Well regarded for its level of detail, study plans, assessment features, challenging review questions and exercises, video instruction, and hands-on labs, this official study guide helps you master the concepts and techniques that ensure your exam success.

This 200-101 dumps complete study package includes:

  • A test-preparation routine proven to help you pass the exams
  • Do I Know This Already? quizzes, which enable you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section
  • Chapter-ending and part-ending exercises, which help you drill on key concepts you must know thoroughly
  • Troubleshooting sections, which help you master the complex scenarios you will face on the exam
  • The powerful Pearson IT Certification Practice Test software, complete with hundreds of well-reviewed, exam-realistic questions, customization options, and detailed performance reports
  • A free copy of the CCNA ICND2 200-101 dumps Network Simulator Lite software, complete with meaningful lab exercises that help you hone your hands-on skills with the command-line interface for routers and switches
  • More than 60 minutes of video mentoring from the author
  • A final preparation chapter, which guides you through tools and resources to help you craft your review and test-taking strategies
  • Study plan suggestions and templates to help you organize and optimize your study time

★Share some Cisco Specialist 200-101 Dumps with Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION: 34
What does the frame-relay interface-dlci command configure?
A. local DLCI on the subinterface
B. remote DLCI on the main interface
C. remote DCLI on the subinterface
D. local DLCI on the main interface
Answer: A

QUESTION: 35
What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose
two.)
A. Administratively shut down the interface.
B. Physically secure the interface.
C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the
access-group command.
D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process.
E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the
access-class command.
Answer: D, E

 

QUESTION: 36
Refer to the exhibit.
200-101 Dumps


Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the
192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?
A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.
B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.
C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.
D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION: 37
Refer to the exhibit

200-101 Dumps
What 200-101 dumps information about the interfaces on the Main_Campus router is true?
A. The LAN interfaces are configured on different subnets.
B. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is configured as a trunk.
C. The Layer 2 protocol of interface Serial 0/1 is NOT operational.
D. The router is a modular router with five FastEthernet interfaces.
E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is administratively deactivated.
Answer: B   

 

QUESTION: 38
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 Dumps
C-router is to be used as a “router-on-a-stick” to route between the VLANs. All
the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The
hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway.
What is true about this configuration?
A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)#
router eigrp 123 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)#
router ospf 1 C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0
C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)#
router rip C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0
D. No further routing configuration is required.
Answer: D

 

QUESTION: 39
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 Dumps
Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In
addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will
the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?
A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1
will be dropped.

B. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2
will be dropped immediately.
C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2
will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.
D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate
with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.
E. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of
router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a
routing loop will occur.
Answer: E

 

QUESTION: 40
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 Dumps
Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly.
How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the
exhibit?
A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from
R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other
directly connected networks will be present, as well as the two Ethernet networks
connected to R1.

Answer: A

 

QUESTION: 41
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 Dumps
The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router. Based
on the output displayed which statement is correct?
A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE
cable.
B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1
interface.
C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits
per second.
D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost
connection to the service provider.
E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the
R10-1 router is using the default serial interface encapsulation.
Answer: E

 

QUESTION: 42
Refer to the exhibit.

200-101 Dumps
RTA is configured with a basic configuration. The link between the two routers is
operational and no routing protocols are configured on either router. The line
shown in the exhibit is then added to router RTA. Should interface Fa0/0 on
router RTB shut down, what effect will the shutdown have on router RTA?
A. A route to 172.16.14.0/24 will remain in the RTA routing table.
B. A packet to host 172.16.14.225 will be dropped by router RTA.
C. Router RTA will send an ICMP packet to attempt to verify the route.
D. Because router RTB will send a poison reverse packet to router RTA, RTA
will remove the route.
Answer: A

 

QUESTION: 43
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements?
(Choose three.)
A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
Answer: B, D, E

 

QUESTION: 44
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows “PVC STATUS =
INACTIVE”. What does this mean?
A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets
have been detected for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer
actively seeking the address of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for
interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on
the remote end of the PVC.
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.
Answer: D

Our Recommendation

The easier way is the two-step path to CCNA but you have to spend more money and attempt two 200-101 dumps. Composite CCNA exam is recommended for those who have previous experience in the field of networking. Specifically, if you know subnetting, VLANs, RSTP, EIGRP, OSPF, FHRP, IPv6, DHCP, NAT, SNMP, Syslog and WAN protocols, you can select the composite CCNA path.

Most people who take this ICND2 200-101 dumps have taken only one other exam: ICND1 100-101. The ICND1 exam, based on its exam topics, has a higher concentration of conceptual topics, whereas this ICND2 200-101 exam has many more topics listed as “configure and verify.” So another trouble spot is that you need plenty of practice on the CLI of routers and switches to be ready to do well on this ICND2 exam.

To check out more about 200-101 dumps click here: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-101.html