[100% New Questions] The Best Cisco 200-155 Dumps 100% Pass DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies with Full Confidence

With hard working of all site team, Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps are always the latest version in the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies tests. If you need the newer 200-155 dumps files, recommend you to leave your email for us, we will mail to you if there is the update. One of our guarantees is  200-155 dumps free update for dumps. After your purchase from Pass4itsure, our system will send you the latest brain dumps immediately in one year.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 61
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html

Pass4itsure is The Best  Provider with High Pass Rate in 200-155 Dumps

Why do you choose our Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps? Because our exam dumps material is really strong and powerful. Sometimes candidates find all 200-155 exam questions on the real test are included by our 200-155 dumps exam collection. Normally we can make sure our 200-155 dumps contain 75%-80% exam questions & answers of the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies real test.

200-155

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 7
Scenario : Consider a slow performing WebLogic cluster wherein the response time exceeds the SLA requirement of 12 milliseconds. The application consists of a web component implementing JSPs and a business component consisting of a stateless session EJB and an entity EJB accessing a back-end database. To begin with bottleneck analysis, the following simple check can be adopted to check network traffic:
A. Perform a netstat output analysis to make sure traffic does not exceed the network bandwidth.
B. Perform an iostat output analysis to gather network statistics.
C. Perform a vmstat output analysis to gather network usage stats.
D. Perform a snoop of the http headers and body to get an idea of the traffic.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Scenario : A multi-network cluster, say WAN-1 and WAN-2, is being created that will provide WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the clusters. If the admin server for New York cluster crashes, what will be the effect on inter-cluster communication between the two sites? Exhibit:

A. There’s no effect on the inter-cluster communication between the two sites
B. JDBC session flushing between two sites will be affected and will only be restarted on the Admin server reboot.
C. Intra-cluster multicasting will be affected and inter-cluster communication will slow down between the sites.
D. The Managed Servers will lose session stickiness and the server Health state will be changed to suspend.
E. Both c and d

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A single application needs to be deployed to multiple differing WebLogic server environments without modifying the existing deployment descriptors. Which one of the following would help in reconfiguring the application to be suitable for multiple environments?
A. Multiple J2EE deployment descriptors
B. Multiple WebLogic-specific deployment descriptors
C. Multiple deployment plans
D. Administration console

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. When retailers access their website (using DNS name), automatically they should be taken to the Stock Control Management web application within the Fulfillment Service. This can be achieved by:
A. Specifying the Name of the Application to be empty when deploying Stock Control Management web application
B. Specifying a lower number as the deployment order while deploying Stock Control Management web application
C. Setting the staging mode for Stock Control Management web application as “Staged”
D. Configuring the Stock Management Web Application as the default application for the respective virtual host

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Scenario : While you are setting up a WebLogic Server domain for a fulfillment service application you have the following requirements: The Fulfillment application should be scalable and highly available; different users will use the application using a different DNS name. This application is also exposed to some business partners using other protocols in addition to HTTP and this site also needs to be configured for transport level security. Different certificates should be installed in the server for different clients (using different DNS names). Even the site should withstand hardware NIC failures too. How can WebLogic Server leverage the multiple physical NICs available on the hardware and be configured to withstand NIC failures so that customers will have high-availability for their applications?
A. By configuring HTTP Parameters for the server
B. By configuring network channels for different NICs
C. By deploying and targeting different applications on different NICs directly
D. By enabling the Managed Server Independence mode flag for the respective WebLogic Server.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about SSL configuration?
A. SSL can be configured only at the domain level. All the servers in that domain use same SSL configuration.
B. SSL can be configured at the server level. All the servers in the domain can be configured to use their own SSL settings.
C. SSL can be configured at the cluster level. All the servers that are part of the clusters use the same SSL configuration.
D. Once you configure SSL, the normal listen port will be disabled and cannot be used while the SSL port is enabled.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following must have exactly ONE provider configured?
A. Authentication provider
B. Adjudication provider
C. Authorization provider
D. Role Mapper provider
E. Keystore provider

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which of the following is NOT a state for a WebLogic Server instance?
A. RUNNING
B. STANDBY
C. PENDING
D. ADMIN

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
What WLST best practice should you keep in mind before manipulating JMS MBeans?
A. Making sure that the WebLogic Domain is started before using WLST.
B. Use general, non-meaningful names.
C. Trap for Null MBean objects (such as servers, JMS Servers, modules).
D. Create your JMS sub-deployments before your JMS resources.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Configuration Auditing provides data that is primarily intended for
A. Creating a list of configuration changes.
B. Creating a command journal to rerun after a failure.
C. Producing debug logs of console actions.
D. Recording WebLogic Server console login attempts.

Correct Answer: A

200-155

Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Course Requirements

The vimeo course assumes that the learner has the skills to navigate the user interface of a PC running any of the Microsoft OS’s, and that the reader has completed typical high school-level math Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps (mainly that the reader has been exposed to binary math). The Pass4itsure also assumes that the reader has used PCs connected to either a home network or a network inside a school or company, but that the reader might not understand anything about the network to which the PC was connected. It is also assumed that the reader knows how to use typical Internet applications, primarily web browsers, and email clients.

So we say if you pay close attention on our exam dumps you will pass exam for sure. Part of excellent candidates will get a wonderful passing score. ExamCost is the best provider with nearly 100% pass rate in http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html 200-155 dumps (Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies) exam dumps and will be your best choice.