Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 dumps and az-900 pdf, pass exam certification

exam success

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 exam dump for free. online az-900 exam practice tests. the latest az-900 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals” – az-900 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft az-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hVWxot8NdpQFoi5h1M0Ni2541Nlr6FQB

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-900.aspx
This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are
provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling
or purchasing cloud-based solutions and services or who have some involvement with cloud-based solutions and services, as well as
those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational level knowledge around cloud services.
Technical IT experience is not required however some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

pass4itsure az-900 exam Skills measured

  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Azure services (30-35%)
  • Understand security, privacy, compliance, and trust (25-30%)
  • Understand Azure pricing and support (25-30%)

The latest Microsoft Azure az-900 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company plans to purchase Azure.
The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers
by phone or email.
You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement.
Solution: Recommend a Basic support plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy several web servers and several database servers to Azure.
You need to recommend an Azure solution to limit the types of connections from the web servers to the database
servers.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. network security groups (NSGs)
B. Azure Service Bus
C. a local network gateway
D. a route filter
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources.
You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Linux and has the Azure CLI tools installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Resource groups provide organizations with the ability to manage the compliance of Azure resources across multiple
subscriptions.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Management groups
C. Azure policies
D. Azure App Service plans
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Your company plans to deploy an Artificial Intelligence (AI) solution in Azure.
What should the company use to build, test, and deploy predictive analytics solutions?
A. Azure Logic Apps
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
C. Azure Batch
D. Azure Cosmos DB
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You plan to map a network drive from several computers that run Windows 10 to Azure Storage. You need to create a
storage solution in Azure for the planned mapped drive. What should you create?
A. an Azure SQL database
B. a virtual machine data disk
C. a Files service in a storage account
D. a Blobs service in a storage account
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users connect to Azure AD from the Internet by using
an anonymous IP address, the users are prompted automatically to change their password. Which Azure service should
you use?
A. Azure AD Connect Health
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C. Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP)
D. Azure AD Identity Protection
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-sign-in-risk-policy

 

QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Deploy a VPN
C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure
D. reduce the number of connections to the website
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure environment that contains 10 virtual networks and 100 virtual machines.
You need to limit the amount of inbound traffic to all the Azure virtual networks.
What should you create?
A. one network security group (NSG)
B. 10 virtual network gateways
C. 10 Azure ExpressRoute circuits
D. one Azure firewall
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains 5,000 user accounts.
Your company plans to migrate all network resources to Azure and to decommission the on-premises data center.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the impact on users after the planned migration.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
B. Sync all the Active Directory user accounts to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Instruct all users to change their password
D. Create a guest user account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for each user
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Your Azure trial account expired last week. You are now unable to create additional Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
user accounts.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. start an existing Azure virtual machine
C. access your data stored in Azure
D. access the Azure portal
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. dedicated hardware
B. unsecured connections
C. limited storage
D. metered pricing
E. self-service management
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have several virtual machines in an Azure subscription. You create a new subscription. The virtual machines
cannot be moved to the new subscription.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription
C. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they are all in the same resource group
D. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they run Windows Server 2016.
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft Azure az-900 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure az-900 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

pass4itsure az-900 dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft Azure az-900 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, az-900 pdf and az-900 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full az-900 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the az-900