[100% New Questions] How Valid and Updated Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Microsoft Azure Exam Video Questions 249 Q&As Free Share 2018 Will Help You to Pass Exam

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for new Microsoft 70-534 exam simulator exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? The Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions (70-534 Microsoft Azure) exam is a 249 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD certification. Valid and updated Microsoft 70-534 dumps Microsoft Azure exam video questions 249 Q&As free share 2018 will help you to pass exam. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-534 exam.If you become Microsoft 70-534 exam certified professional after giving certifications then every IT company will prefer to hire as compare to other non-certified professionals. You should go for different certifications especially Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps exam 2018 as this will be very beneficial for you and your career.

[100% New Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdmxvVW43RmxVM2M

[100% New Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

70-534 dumps
★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-534 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(12-40)★
QUESTION 12
You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change. You must minimize the cost of communication between services. You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage

70-534 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You are running a Linux guest in Azure Infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS). You must run a daily maintenance task. The maintenance task requires native BASH commands. You need to configure Azure Automation to perform this task. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create an automation account.
B. Create an Orchestrator runbook.
C. Create an asset credential.
D. Run the Invoke-Workflow Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
E. Import the SSH PowerShell Module.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 14
You are designing an Azure web application. All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials. You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use Windows Identity Foundation in the web application.
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
70-534 dumps 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT
A company uses Azure for several virtual machine (VM) and website workloads. The company plans to assign administrative roles to a specific group of users. You have a resource group named GROUP1 and a virtual machine named VM2. The users have the following responsibilities:

70-534 dumps
You need to assign the appropriate level of privileges to each of the administrators by using the principle of least privilege. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate target objects and permission levels in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-534 dumps

QUESTION 16 The chief operations officer (COO) has questioned the need for end-user training. Which of the following is the most effective response?
A.Indicate that you will not be responsible for the next virus outbreak.
B.Remind the CEO about the last virus attack and the expense incurred.
C.Explain that the cost of end-user training is a fraction of the cost of the last security breach caused by end users.
D.Provide statistics that definitively show how end-user training reduces the likelihood of security breaches on the corporate network.
70-534 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 17 Consider the following sequence:
user1@zeppelin:/public$ su –
root@zeppelin:# chmod 1777 /public
root@zeppelin:# exit
Which of the following most accurately describes the result of this command?
A.Only the root user can create and delete files in the /public directory.
B.All users can create, delete and read files in the /public directory, but only root has execute permissions.
C.All users can create and read files in the /public directory, but only root can delete another user’s file.
D.Any user can create files in the / directory, but no user can delete a file in this directory unless root permissions are obtained.
Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the first step of a gap analysis?
A.Scan the firewall.
B.Review antivirus settings.
C.Review the security policy.
D.Review intrusion-detection software settings.
70-534 vce Answer: C

QUESTION 19 Consider the following firewall rules: Incoming traffic:
TCP Port 25
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
Outgoing traffic:
TCP Ports 1024 through 65,535 to port 80: Denied
TCP Port 80: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied

UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
All company production servers reside behind the corporate firewall. However, you discover that the Web server performance is very low. After sniffing the traffic to the Web server, you learn that the Web server is experiencing a distributed denial-of-service attack in which millions of ping packets are being directed at the server. Which of the following is the most plausible explanation for this situation?
A.There is a flaw in the firewall rule set.
B.The firewall is not configured to block ICMP packets generated by the ping command.
C.The attack is originating from a wireless access point (WAP) connected to the corporate network.
D.The attack is originating from a Web server that has not been properly updated, and which has been infected with a Trojan horse.
Answer: C

QUESTION 20 A Linux system running Apache Server has received millions of SYN packets that it can no longer respond to, because the client’s operator is maliciously withholding thenecessary reply packet. What is the most common solution for this problem?
A.Implement SSL.
B.Implement SYN cookie support.
C.Upgrade the TCP/IP stack with new software.
D.Upgrade the operating system to support IPsec.
70-534 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 21 Two routers in your company network require a firmware upgrade. Which of the following upgrade strategies will reduce downtime?
A.Conducting the upgrade while the routers are still running
B.Upgrading the routers using the latest upgrade software
C.Conducting the upgrade after rebooting the router
D.Upgrading the routers after business hours
Answer: D

QUESTION 22 You and your team have created a security policy document that is 120 pages long. Which of the following techniques will help ensure that upper-level managers read the essential policy elements?
A.Including a sign-off sheet
B.Including an executive summary
C.Using bold type to emphasize essential elements
D.Using italic type to emphasize essential elements
70-534 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 23 Which of the following is a main function of a company’s information security policy?
A.It obligates the IT department to basic services.
B.It defines basic responsibilities for all stakeholders.
C.It defines the responsibilities of employees and managers.
D.It defines basic responsibilities for executive management.
Answer: B

QUESTION 24 After consulting with the IT department, you have determined that a particular security solution is quite effective for protecting a particular resource, but not necessary due to the expense. Which of the following was conducted to enable this conclusion?
A.Risk analysis
B.Cost-to-benefit analysis
C.Physical security analysis
D.Resource priority analysis
70-534 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 25 You want to learn more about a security breach that was recently discovered in a Windows server. Which organization should you consult?
A.ISO
B.SANS
C.CERT
D.IETF
Answer: C

QUESTION 26 Your supervisor asks you to recommend a firewall. The firewall must provide the following services: The ability to filter specific traffic types (e.g., HTTP, SIP, POP3) User authenticationWeb page caching for later use Which type of firewall would you recommend?
A.Proxy
B.Stateful
C.Packet filter
D.Circuit-based
70-534 vce Answer: A

QUESTION 27 Which type of firewall provides a DMZ?
A.Dual-homed
B.Router-based
C.Single-homed
D.Screened-subnet
Answer: D

QUESTION 28 Company employees have noticed that the quality of voice calls on their Cisco IP phones is greatly reduced at various times during the day. After investigating the problem, you notice that the times when voice quality is reduced coincides with heavy e-mail traffic. Which of the following can you implement on the firewall to alleviate this problem?
A.Stateful inspection
B.Quality of Service (QoS)
C.Network address translation (NAT)
D.Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP)
70-534 exam Answer: B

QUESTION 29  Consider the following firewall rules:
Incoming traffic:
TCP Port 25: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
Outgoing traffic:
TCP Ports 1024 through 65,535 to port 80: Denied
ICMP echo request: Denied
ICMP echo reply: Denied
TCP Port 139: Denied
UDP Port 137: Denied
UDP Port 138: Denied
All company production servers reside behind the corporate firewall. However, you discover that the Web server performance is very low. After sniffing the traffic to the Web server, you learn that the Web server is experiencing a distributed denial-of-service attack in which millions of ping packets are being directed at the server. Which is the most plausible explanation for this situation?
A.There is a flaw in the firewall rule set.
B.The attack is being conducted from an internal host.
C.The Web server has been infected with a Trojan horse.
D.The firewall is not configured to block ICMP packets generated by the ping command.
Answer: B

QUESTION 30 A packet is being sent from one computer to the next. This packet is being processed by an application designed to encrypt sensitive data. One of the duties of this application is to ensure that a packet has not been altered by an intruder. Which type of encryption is this application most likely to use to achieve this goal?
A.One-time pad

B.Hash encryption
C.Symmetric-key encryption
D.Asymmetric-key encryption
70-534 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 31 Which of the following is responsible for encrypting the data packets encapsulated in an SSL-enabled HTTP session?
A.One-way encryption B.One
time pad (OTP) C.Symmetric
key encryption D.Asymmetric
key encryption Answer: C

QUESTION 32 You have used an application called PGP to protect the contents of an e-mail message. Which technology is used to encrypt the key that protects the data in the e-mail message?
A.Symmetric-key encryption
B.Asymmetric-key encryption
C.Diffie-Hellman key exchange protocol
D.Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
70-534 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 33 Your Web browser issued a warning message that a certificate has not been signed by a recognized authority. This fact indicates that:
A.an attack is in progress.
B.the ensuing session will not be encrypted.
C.the Certificate Authority (CA) has revoked the certificate.
D.the browser does not recognize the Certificate Authority (CA).
Answer: D

QUESTION 34 A device that provides voice and fax services between your local LAN and the Internet has been installed in the DMZ of your network. However, you cannot send or receive faxes. Which of the following steps is most likely going to solve this problem, while still protecting your network resources?
A.Configure the fax device to use the T.441 protocol.
B.Configure your firewall to allow the T.38 protocol.
C.Move the fax device off the firewall and make it directly accessible to the Internet.
D.Configure your firewall to forward all UDP-based packets from the Internet to the company PBX.
70-534 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 35 Employee computers have been attacked repeatedly. The attacker appears to be working internally, and has been able to scan internal systems for weaknesses. Which of the following will best help you stop these attacks?
A.Installing Webcams
B.Upgrading antivirus software
C.Installing desktop firewalls
D.Establishing a regular auditing schedule
Answer: C

QUESTION 36 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
70-534 exam 
Answer: A

QUESTION 37 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A

QUESTION 38 Which of the following is true when Cognos 8 gateway receives a request?
A. Requests are passed directly to the Cognos content manager.
B. A connection is created to the database server.
C. The requests are directed to Access Manager.
D. Passwords are encrypted to ensure security.
70-534 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION 39 Which of the following is true about Cognos 8 dispatchers?
A. Requests can be routed to specific dispatchers based on packages or user group requirements.
B. Each Java Virtual Machine (JVM) can have multiple dispatchers.
C. The administrator must register a new dispatcher manually.
D. Dispatchers cannot be managed as part of a folder set.
Answer: A

QUESTION 40 What is a portlet?
A. The routing subsection of a listener port.
B. A mechanism for displaying web content as part of a portal page.
C. A credential that is stored on the Web server.
D. A credential that is stored for the session only.
70-534 pdf
Answer: B

70-534 dumps

Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps questions help the Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions students and its offering different certifications in this field, people related to {exam name} exam can make their future bright by passing Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam. “Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions”, also known as 70-534 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-534 dumps exam questions answers are updated (249 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-534.html dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_TWien5LmPc