[100% New Questions] Latest Upload Cisco 300-206 Dumps SENSS PDF CCNP Security Exam 254Q&As With Low Price Youtube Study

What is best way to pass the Cisco certification exam 300-206 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the name of Cisco 300-206 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest upload Cisco 300-206 dumps SENSS pdf CCNP Security exam with low price youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps exam questions answers are updated (254 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-206 dumps is CCNP Security. Buying any product should choose a trustworthy company. Our Pass4itsure can give you the promise of the highest pass rate of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps exam. We can give you a promise to try our 300-206 exam for free, and the promise of free updates within a year after purchase.

Exam Code: 300-206
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions
Q&As: 254

[100% New Cisco 300-206 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

[100% New Cisco 210-065 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

300-206 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 24
Which threat-detection feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create connections to too many hosts or ports?
A. complex threat detection
B. scanning threat detection
C. basic threat detection
D. advanced threat detection
300-206 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
What is the default behavior of an access list on the Cisco ASA security appliance?
A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access-list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. An access group must be configured before the access list will take effect for traffic control.
D. It will allow all traffic.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What is the default behavior of NAT control on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3?
A. NAT control has been deprecated on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3.
B. It will prevent traffic from traversing from one enclave to the next without proper access configuration.
C. It will allow traffic to traverse from one enclave to the next without proper access configuration.
D. It will deny all traffic.
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Which three options are hardening techniques for Cisco IOS routers? (Choose three.)
A. limiting access to infrastructure with access control lists
B. enabling service password recovery
C. using SSH whenever possible
D. encrypting the service password
E. using Telnet whenever possible
F. enabling DHCP snooping
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Which three commands can be used to harden a switch? (Choose three.)
A. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
B. switch(config)# ip dhcp snooping
C. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 900
D. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
E. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpduguard disable
F. switch(config-if)# no cdp enable
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
On the STP network as shown in the figure, which device may be the blocked port belong to?
A. SWA
B. SWB
C. SWC
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
QinQ provides a simplified Layer 2 VPN tunnel.
A. True
B. False
300-206 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which statements about QinQ are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. QinQ saves VLANs on the public network.
B. To avoid VLAN conflict, the customer must negotiate with the service provider before modifying the
VLANs on its private network.
C. When the service provider upgrades the network, the configurations on the user network do not need to
be modified.
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
Some vendors set the TPID value in the outer VLAN tag of QinQ packets to the non-protocol value.
To be compatible with these vendors’ devices, the TPID value on Huawei switches is adjustable.
Which is the default value of the TPID value on Huawei switches?
A. 0x9200
B. 0x9100
C. 0x8200
D. 0x8100
300-206 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which types of interfaces can be configured with selective QinQ? (Select 2 Answers)
A. Access interface
B. Trunk interface
C. Hybrid interface
D. dot1q-tunnel interface
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 34
The STP protocol can prevent broadcast storms caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
300-206 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
The STP protocol cannot prevent MAC address table flapping caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Which are the port roles defined in STP?
A. Root Port
B. Designated Port
C. Alternate Port
D. All of the above
300-206 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
How many port states are defined by STP?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Each STP switch has a unique switch ID. Which two entries does the switch ID contain?
A. Two-byte switch priority
B. Six-byte MAC address
C. Two-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
D. Six-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
300-206 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which statements about the MUX VLAN configuration are true? (Select 2 Answers)
[Quidway]vlan 10

[Quidway-vlan10]mux-vlan
[Quidway-vlan10]subordinate group 11
[Quidway-vlan10]subordinate separate 12
A. VLAN 10 is the principal VLAN
B. VLAN 11 is the principal VLAN
C. VLAN 12 is the subordinate separate VLAN
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 40
When configuring VLAN mapping, you must set the priority of outer VLAN ID.
A. True
B. False
300-206 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
The port isolation function can isolate the ports on the same switch.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Which statements are false?
A. The VLAN mapping function is usually configured on the edge node of a public network.
B. The VLAN mapping function can save VLAN resources on a public network.
C. VLAN mapping allows private networks on different VLANs to communicate with each other over the
ISP network.
D. VLAN mapping allows only the private networks on the same VLAN to communicate with each other.
300-206 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which statements about VLAN are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The VLAN improves network security. Users on different VLANs cannot communicate with each other.
B. The VLAN improves network processing efficiency. Users on different VLANs are separated from each
other. Therefore, the size of a broadcast domain is reduced.
C. Layer 2 forwarding is only based on destination MAC addresses, and is irrelevant to VLAN
configuration.
D. The VLAN technology is a management method that controls the communication between terminals.
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 44
Which statements about the VLAN on S series switches are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. The VLAN IDs on the switch range from 1 to 4090.
B. The switch has a default VLAN.
C. The priority value in the VLAN tag can be changed on the switch.
D. A VLAN tag contains one byte.
300-206 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC

To resolve your doubts, we assure you that if you regrettably fail the 300-206 dumps, we will full refund all the cost you buy our study materials. Pass4itsure is your best partners in your preparation for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Dt7R-PmVdMw