[100% New Questions] Easily To Pass Helpful Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT Study Guide Qs&As on Youtube Covers All Key Points

Are the newest Cisco 300-135 dumps exam available? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easily to pass helpful Cisco 300-135 dumps TSHOOT study guide Qs&As covers all key points. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps has become very essential for the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam career advancement.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

300-135 dumps

★Share some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.

300-135 dumps

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last
resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
In computer networking a multicast address is an identifier for a group of hosts that have joined a multicast
group. Multicast addressing can be used in the Link Layer (OSI Layer 2), such as Ethernet Multicast, as
well as at the Internet Layer (OSI Layer 3) as IPv4 or IPv6 Multicast. Which two descriptions are correct
regarding multicast 300-135 dumps addressing?
( choose two )
A. The first 23 bits of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a
multicast application.
B. The last 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that
indicates a multicast application.
C. To calculate the Layer 2 multicast address, the host maps the last 23 bits of the IP address into the last
24 bits of the MAC address. The high-order bit is set to 0.
D. The first 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that
indicates a multicast application.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 59
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration
changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest
solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly
connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?
A. An outbound distribute list in R3
B. Inbound distribute lists in R5
C. An outbound distribute list in R6
D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
– (Topic 18)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client
1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network

addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing
D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.
E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.
F. Ipv6 RIP Routing
G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing
H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability
I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which one of the following statements BEST describes the function of compressed
mode?
A. Transmission mode in WCDMA technology.
B. Allows time for measurement of another frequency or system.
C. Prevention of traffic congestion.
D. Compression in order to enable transmission rates up to 2Mbps.
Answer: B
QUESTION 62
How should the downlink load be measured?
A. By measuring traffic (throughput [kbit/s]) in the downlink direction.
B. By analysing user profiles in the downlink direction.
C. By collecting average RX level of UEs from NMS.
D. By monitoring NodeB TX power.
300-135 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 63
When applying the free space propagation loss formula both for GSM 1800 and
WCDMA, what APPROXIMATELY is the propagation loss difference between the
systems, if the distance from the BTS is 1500 meters? (Use frequency 2100 MHz for
WCDMA.)
A. 7.4 dB.
B. 13.4 dB.
C. 5.5 dB.
D. 1.3 dB.
Answer: D
QUESTION 64
The purpose of the interference margin is to indicate:
A. how much the power is reduced per connection at the base station due to network
load.
B. the allowed number of subscribers in the network.
C. how much interference can be received from neighbouring base stations.
D. how much more power is needed per connection at the base station due to network
load.

300-135 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Harmonic distortion can be a problem in the case of co-siting GSM1800 and
WCDMA2100. In which way does the harmonic distortion cause interference?
A. GSM UL -> WCDMA DL.
B. WCDMA UL -> GSM DL.
C. GSM DL -> WCDMA UL.
D. WCDMA DL -> GSM UL.
Answer: C
QUESTION 66
How does speed affect power rise?
A. Higher speeds have higher power rise.
B. Higher speeds have lower power rise.
C. There is no affect.
D. Nokia implementation is not affected.
300-135 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Which parameter is used as an input to ISHO decision algorithm?
A. MS Power.
B. RxQual.
C. BTS Power.
D. RxLev.
Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Which is the correct range for URA?
A. 0 – 15.
B. 1 – 65535.
C. 0 – 7.
D. 1 – 1023.
300-135 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which of the following items should be optimised to improve packet services throughput

A. Soft handover overhead
B. Cell specific scrambling codes
C. CPICH Ec/No & CPICH RSCP
D. PrxNoise
Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Which one of the antenna down-tilting mechanisms is preferred?
A. A combination of electrical and mechanical tilting.
B. Antenna pole tilting.
C. Electrical tilting.
D. Mechanical tilting.
300-135 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 71
In an admission control procedure, what is MOST likely thing to happen if in uplink the
PrxNoise is over-estimated?
A. There is the risk of having interference problems.
B. There is a risk of increasing call failures.
C. If it is only few dB, safer planning of the network could have been done
D. There is the risk of having capacity problems.
Answer: B

QUESTION 72
The UE link powers are changed in case:
A. Power is reduced if only one UE – NodeB link reliably indicates so
B. Power is increased if only one UE – NodeB link reliably indicate so
C. Powers are increased/decreased in case indicated by the UE
D. Power is reduced if only one UE – NodeB links indicate so
300-135 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Which parameters are used as an input in the decision to hand over to another frequency
(IFHO decision algorithm)?
A. CPICH Ec/No and UE power.
B. BTS link power and CPICH RSCP.
C. CPICH Ec/No and CPICH RSCP.

D. BTS link power and UE power.
Answer: C

In order to pass Cisco 300-135 dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCNP Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam test success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY