[100% New Questions From Google Drive] Querying Most Valuable Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Practice Test Taking New 070-461 Exam Are Based On The Real Vimeo

Although it is difficult for you to prepare for Microsoft 070-461 dumps, once you obtain the targeted exam certification, you will have a vast development prospects in IT industry. Pass4itsure querying most valuable Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps practice test taking new 070-461 exam are based on the real Vimeo.

Exam Code: 070-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Aug 06, 2017
Q&As: 164

[100% New Questions Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[100% New Questions Cisco 300-160 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

So what we can do is to help you not waste your efforts on the Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam preparation.

070-461 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist  Pass4itsure 070-461 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION NO: 1
In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations.
Which of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to
develop a valid and reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
070-461 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ
from the approach of most nations?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to
recruit and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical
to ensure success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
070-461 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to
work through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized
values vs. the corporation’s standardized procedures and processes?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who “goes native”
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in
order to become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified
and developed 30 international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following
candidates would LEAST match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the
company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for
5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10
years and has gone on 3 international assignments
070-461 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a
new cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
070-461 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the
family at that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 9 CORRECT TEXT You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button).

070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑ ✑
You need to create a query for a report. The query must meet the following requirements:
NOT use object delimiters.
Return the most recent orders first.
Use the first initial of the table as an alias.
Return the most recent order date for each customer.
Retrieve the last name of the person who placed the order.
Return the order date in a column named MostRecentOrderDate that appears as

the last column in the report.
The solution must support the ANSI SQL-99 standard.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
070-461 exam Answer:

070-461 dumps

Question No : 10 CORRECT TEXT You have an XML schema collection named Sales.InvoiceSchema. You need to declare a
variable of the XML type named XML1. The solution must ensure that XML1 is validated by
using Sales.InvoiceSchema. Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.

 

Question No : 11 CORRECT TEXT  You have a database that contains the tables as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)

070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑ ✑
You need to create a query that returns a list of products from Sales.ProductCatalog. The
solution must meet the following requirements:
UnitPrice must be returned in descending order.
The query must use two-part names to reference the table.
The query must use the RANK function to calculate the results.
The query must return the ranking of rows in a column named PriceRank

✑ ✑
The list must display the columns in the order that they are defined in the table.
PriceRank must appear last.
Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
070-461 dumps Answer:
070-461 dumps

Question No : 12 CORRECT TEXT  You have a database that contains the tables shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit
button.)
070-461 dumps

✑ ✑ ✑
You have an application named Appl. You have a parameter named @Count that uses the
int data type. App1 is configured to pass @Count to a stored procedure. You need to
create a stored procedure named usp_Customers for Appl. Usp_Customers must meet the
following requirements:
NOT use object delimiters.
Minimize sorting and counting.
Return only the last name of each customer in alphabetical order.

Which code segment should you use?
To answer, type the correct code in the answer area.
Answer: Please review the explanation part for this answer
Answer:
070-461 dumps

Question No : 13  You are developing a database that will contain price information.
You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits.
Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Decimal
070-461 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 14  You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table
named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

070-461 dumps

Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named
EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee
table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity
and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you a create a self-reference foreign key
constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
070-461 vce Answer: I

 

Question No : 15  You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named BlogEntry that
has the following columns:

070-461 dumps
You need to append the “This is in a draft stage” string to the Summary column of the
recent 10 entries based on the values in EntryDateTime.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. UPDATE TOP(10) BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0)
B. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary = CAST(N’ This is in a draft stage’ as nvarchar(max))
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
C. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, NULL, 0) FROM (
SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC) AS s
WHERE BlogEntry.Id = s.ID
D. UPDATE BlogEntry
SET Summary.WRITE(N’ This is in a draft stage’, 0, 0)
WHERE Id IN(SELECT TOP(10) Id FROM BlogEntry ORDER BY EntryDateTime DESC)
Answer: C
Question No : 16 You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 to develop a database application.
You create a stored procedure named DeleteJobCandidate.
You need to ensure that if DeleteJobCandidate encounters an error, the execution of the
stored procedure reports the error number.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT;
DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = @@ERROR, @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ErrorVar AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
B. DECLARE @ErrorVar INT; DECLARE @RowCountVar INT;
EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
SELECT @ErrorVar = ERROR_STATE(), @RowCountVar = @@ROWCOUNT;
IF (@ErrorVar <> 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(ERRORSTATE() AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@RowCountVar AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
C. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
IF (ERROR_STATE() != 0)
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
D. EXEC DeleteJobCandidate
PRINT N’Error = ‘ + CAST(@@ERROR AS NVARCHAR(8)) +
N’, Rows Deleted = ‘ + CAST(@@ROWCOUNT AS NVARCHAR(8));
GO
070-461 dumps Answer: A

The reliability and authority of Pass4itsure 070-461 dumps on our Pass4itsure has been recognized by majority of our customers, which will be found when you download our free demo. We will try our best to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps successfully.