NEW! CompTIA A+ certification 220-1002 pdf

How do I get a CompTIA A+ 220-1002 pdf? Easy steps for you, 

  1. Go to Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html and buy an 220-1002 dumps.
  2. Watch the CompTIA 220-1002 exam video.
  3. Learning download the 220-1002 pdf.
  4. Updated CompTIA 220-1002 practice test questions to study.
  5. Pass the exam.

If you want to prepare for CompTIA 220–1002 exam and want to get help, then Pass4itsure is an ultimate platform for you. You can pass 220–1002 exam with ease by getting CompTIA 220–1002 pdf.

Watch the CompTIA 220-1002 exam video

Learning download the CompTIA 220-1002 pdf

[100% free] CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LyT40uEjClFZ1JeaKbDHglR-2O707TFp/view?usp=sharing

Updated CompTIA 220-1002 practice test questions to study

QUESTION 1
A user who is running Windows XP calls a technician to upgrade the computer to a newer Windows OS. The user states
the computer has only 1GB of RAM and 16GB of hard drive space with a 1,7GHz processor. Which of the following OSs
should the technician recommended to ensure the BEST performance on this computer?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows 8
C. Windows 8.1
D. Windows 10
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following operating systems utilizes the web browser named Edge, replacing its older browser software?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows 8
C. Windows 8.1
D. Windows 10
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A network administrator recently learned users have been accessing websites that are restricted based on content by
the firewall. To prevent users from circumventing the firewall rules, which of the following Windows settings should the
administrator locks to prevent them from being changed?
A. Default gateway
B. Proxy server
C. WINS server
D. DHCP settings
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician receives an error every time a workstation boots up. The technician needs to find out what process is responsible for the error. Which of the following utilities would be used FIRST?
A. System Control Panel
B. Task Manager
C. Event Viewer
D. MSCONFIG
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/308427

QUESTION 5
Joe, an end user, has been prompted to provide his username and password to access the payroll system. Which of the
following authentication methods is being requested?
A. Single-factor
B. Multifactor
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A technician is contacted by a user who is working from home but is unable to connect to any office resources (e.g.,
files, printers). The user is able to access the Internet.
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. VPN
B. DHCP
C. NAT
D. DNS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
A user\\’s smartphone is experiencing limited bandwidth when at home. The user reports to a technician that the device
functions properly when at work or in the car. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician take
NEXT?
A. Reset the device\\’s network settings
B. Check the data usage statistics on the device
C. Verify the SSID with which the device is associated
D. Run any pending application or OS updates
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which of the following steps would allow display output from a laptop to an external display? (Select TWO).
A. Press the appropriate Function Key combination
B. A second video card in the Express card slot
C. Disconnect the integrated display
D. Enabling second monitor in the Windows Display Settings
E. Loading external monitor drivers on the laptop
Correct Answer: AD
First enable second monitor in Windows Display settings. After that press the function key along with the assigned key
to display the output on an external monitor

QUESTION 9
A network administrator has given a technician documentation detailing the switchports the technician will need to patch
in for a network upgrade. Which of the following documents did the network administrator MOST likely give to the
technician?
A. Process diagram
B. Physical network diagram
C. Fiber backbone diagram
D. Logical topology diagram
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
A technician must remove data from the human resources computers. The technician plans to reuse the drives in the
computers.
Which of the following data destruction methods should the technician perform to ensure the data is removed completely?
A. Degaussing
B. Standard format
C. Overwrite
D. Low-level format
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
Which of the following would MOST likely contain troubleshooting guides?
A. Acceptable use policy
B. Topology diagram
C. Knowledge base
D. Incident documentation
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A new business will be using credit cards in a physical location as well as its web presence. Which of the following does
the business need?
A. PHI certification
B. PCI compliance
C. POTS implementation
D. PII filtering
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
A SOHO has had several issues with various unauthorized devices consuming the network\\’s bandwidth. There are
only four network devices that are authorized to access the Internet as well as the local LAN\\’s resources. Which of the
following security implementations would MOST likely help disable network access to the unauthorized devices?
A. Using complex passwords
B. Disabling the use of static IP addresses
C. Disabling ports
D. MAC filtering
Correct Answer: D

Why trust Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Some tips to get success in your CompTIA 220–1002 exam

  1. CompTIA A+ Core 2 220–1002 exam dumps & updated practice test questions to study and pass quickly and easily.
  2. 100% Free Real CompTIA A+ 220–1002 practice test questions uploaded by real users who have passed their own exam and verified all the incorrect answers.
  3. CompTIA 220–1002 CompTIA A+ Core 2 exam dumps & training courses in PDF format in order to pass the exam.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The latest discount code “2020PASS”. Come and buy CompTIA 220–1002 dumps with a 12% off discount, pass the exam, come soon!

Summarize:

Get a CompTIA A+ 220-1002 PDF – In this article, I share all the resources used: Latest CompTIA 220-1002 practice questions, latest CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps, CompTIA 220-1002 exam video learning. Good luck! For more details follow this link (https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html): Authentic CompTIA 220–1002 dumps for guaranteed Success