[100% New Questions] 2017 Free Cisco 700-070 Dumps Real Exam Online Covers All Key Points on Dailymotion

Most of the Pass4itsure 700-070 dumps students want to pass Cisco exam certifications in the first attempt and they also don’t want to face any issue while preparation of Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps offered by Pass4itsure, it is possible to pass Pass4itsure 700-070 new questions with complete peace of mind and you can achieve high target by getting Pass4itsure 700-070 dumps training material from our top quality Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 dumps which is especially designed by Cisco certified experts.

Exam Code: 700-070
Exam Name: Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions
Updated: Jun 11, 2017
Q&As: 112
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-070.html

Pass4isture have helped over 90,000 professionals achieve their Cisco Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge certification by passking 700-070 exam Immersive Solutions and other exams in just one take. The secret formula to a Cisco 700-070 dumps Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Immersive Solutions exam passer is having the perfect Pass4isture 700-070 dumps software and review materials for the preparation.

700-070

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 700-070 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 56
.Where can a system administrator verify that the PIM sync is enabled for the Address Book? (Choose one.)
A. Select User > Click Settings > Click Wireless Synchronization > Set to False
B. Select User > Click Edit Properties > Click Wireless Synchronization > Set to Yes
C. Select Accounts > Click Edit Synchronization > Click PIM Sync > Click Address Book > Set to True
D. Select User > Click Edit Properties > Click PIM Sync > Click Address Book > Select Synchronization enabled > Set to True
E. Select Accounts > Click Edit Properties > Click Wireless Synchronization > Click Address Book > Set to Yes
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 57
.Which version of BlackBerry Desktop Manager includes the media manager tool? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Desktop Manager 3.6
B. BlackBerry Desktop Manager 4.0 ActualTests.com
C. BlackBerry Desktop Manager 4.1
D. BlackBerry Desktop Manager 4.1.2
E. BlackBerry Desktop Manager 4.2

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 58
.Which three integration methods does BlackBerry Desktop Manager offer? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. BlackBerry Desktop Redirector
C. BlackBerry MDS
D. BlackBerry Desktop Router
E. BlackBerry Internet Service

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 59
.Which Bluetooth profile does the BlackBerry Smart Card Reader use? (Choose one.)
A. Object Push Profile
B. Serial Port Profile
C. Human Interface Device Profile
D. Generic Object Exchange Profile
E. Hard Copy Cable Replacement Profile

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
.A support representative is troubleshooting a BlackBerry device issue with a BlackBerry device user to determine the cause of the problem. The user is unaware of which model of BlackBerry device he is using, but describes his BlackBerry device as having the following features. QWERTY keyboard Wi-Fi connectivity GPS Which BlackBerry device is he using? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry 8800smartphone
B. BlackBerry Pearl 8120smartphone
C. BlackBerry Curve 8310smartphone
D. BlackBerry 8820smartphone ActualTests.com
E. BlackBerry Curve 8320smartphone

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
.A BlackBerry device user is attempting to use a Bluetooth keyboard with a BlackBerry device. In Application Permissions, the user is unable to set the Keystroke Injection option to Allow. What is required for this function to work? (Choose one.)
A. IT policy that allows Keystroke Injection
B. Application Control policy that allows Event Injection
C. IT policy that allows Bluetooth Keyboard Injection
D. Application Control policy that allows Keystroke Injection
E. The service provider must provision the BlackBerry device for Event Injection

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
.After initiating an enterprise activation from the BlackBerry device, the following error message is displayed. An error has occurred. Please contact your System Administrator. What is a cause of this error? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device failed to register on the wireless network or is not provisioned for BlackBerry Enterprise Server services.
B. The enterprise activation password supplied is different from the enterprise activation password set in BlackBerry Manager.
C. The BlackBerry device user account has not yet been added to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
D. The BlackBerry device was previously active on another BlackBerry Enterprise Server and has a conflicting IT policy.
E. The enterprise activation message sent from the BlackBerry device to the BlackBerry device user’s email address failed to arrive in the inbox.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
ActualTests.com
.Where is the default Intellisync folder in a Microsoft Windows XP operating system located?

A. C.\Documents and Settings\\Application Data\BlackBerry Desktop\Transaction Manager \ComponentData\Intellisync
B. C.\Program Files\Common Files\ResearchIn Motion\Intellisync
C. C.\Program Files\ResearchIn Motion\BlackBerry\Intellisync
D. C.\Documents and Settings\\Application Data\ResearchIn Motion\BlackBerry\Intellisync
E. C.\Program Files\ResearchIn Motion\BlackBerry\Data Migration Wizard\Intellisync

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
.A BlackBerry device user accidentally typed the BlackBerry device password ten times and all data and applications were deleted from the BlackBerry device. The user contacted the system administrator to have an enterprise activation password set. Upon completion of enterprise activation process, the message list is empty. What is a reasonable explanation for this occurrence? (Choose one.)
A. Message pre-population is turned off on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for the selected user.
B. Message pre-population will only occur if the user activates a new BlackBerry device or if the user account being activated is for a new user.
C. Once email messages have been delivered to a BlackBerry device, pre-population of those email messages is blocked.
D. Message pre-population must be initiated manually by the user during the enterprise activation process. The user needs to select the Reconcile Now option from the Message options.
E. The wireless backup of the email messages database is corrupt on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
.By default, which firewall port is used by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for inbound and outbound data flow? (Choose one.)
A. 3101
B. 3180
C. 4101 D. 8080
E. 8180 ActualTests.com

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
.How would a BlackBerry device user check the signal strength dBm value on the BlackBerry device to determine if the BlackBerry device is in a wireless coverage area? (Choose one.)
A. Go to Options > Select About
B. Go to Options > Select Mobile Network
C. Select Manage Connections
D. Go to Options > Select Advanced Options > Select Cell Broadcast
E. Go to Options > Select Status

Correct Answer: E

700-070

 

Our Pass4itsure 700-070 dumps sample questions is updated with the course outline of Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Immersive Solutions test and all the necessary things are included in it. With the help of our Pass4itsure 700-070 practice exam questions, you can easily pass Cisco IX5K 700-070 exam questions and you don’t need to be worried about anything.

To help you prepare Cisco certification 700-070 exam, Pass4itsure recommends you that you should have the sound knowledge and experience about 700-070 exam. Pass4itsure has designed Cisco 700-070 brain dumps to help you get Cisco certified easily. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-070 dumps are very relevant to cover all the topics of curriculum of Cisco certification 700-070 test with very simple details of every question. https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-070.html 700-070 dumps are very advanced and always updated with the changing 700-070 dumps to equip you with all the necessary concepts and ideas to succeed in both the Cisco 700-070 Exam and Practical Life.

 


[2017 Hot] Pass4itsure 700-070 Dumps Cisco… by Cisco700070dumps