[100% New Questions] Latest Updated Microsoft 74-678 Dump Exam Microsoft Specialist Study Material For Download

What is exam marking system for Microsoft 74-678 dump? The Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations (74-678 Windows) exam is a 103 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 74-678 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 74-678 exam. Now since it is clear that to be MCP certified professional one needs to pass the 74-678 dump exam.

Latest updated Microsoft 74-678 dumps exam Microsoft Specialist study material for download. This isn’t an easy task as most of you would already know and the ones who have never appeared for https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-678.html dump exam before should also be aware of the fact.

[100% New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[100% New Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

74-678 dumps

★Share Some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 74-678 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 116
When redistributing OSPF into RIP V2 what must be taken into consideration for the redistribution to take place?
A. The metric must be set accordingly for RIP
B. The subnet mask must be removed from the OSPF route
C. You must divide the cost of the OSPF route by three
D. The router must be configured as an ASBR
74-678 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
What is wrong with the following filter configuration from an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
RTR-B# configure filter
RTR-B>config>filter# ip-filter 1 create
RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter$ entry 1 create
RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter>entry$ match src-ip 172.2.0.0/16 RTR-B>config>filter>ip-filter>entry# action drop
RTR-B# configure router interface toRTR-A
RTR-B>config>router>if# egress
RTR-B>config>router>if>egress# filter ip 1
A. There is nothing wrong with this filter
B. The filter should be applied to the ingress and not the egress.
C. The mask cannot be a “/” value, it must be in dotted decimal.
D. All traffic is being blocked
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 118
When configuring a filter, where should the most explicit entries be placed?
A. At the bottom
B. In the middle
C. At the top
D. It does not matter where they are placed.
74-678 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
From the list below identify two matching criteria supported for IP filters on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR: (Choose two)
A. DSCP marking
B. Class of Service Marking
C. DSAP marking
D. ICMP type
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 120
What command is used on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR to define the default action to be taken if a packet does not match any entry in an IP filter?
A. config>filter# default-action XXX
B. config>filter>ip-filter# default-action XXX
C. config>filter# default-mode XXX
D. config>filter>ip-filter# default-mode XXX
74-678 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
What is another term to describe the default route for a client?
A. Black hole
B. Default gateway
C. Gateway path
D. Proxy ARP
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
Which of the following is not one of the MT topologies defined for IS-IS?
A. IPv4 In-Band Management
B. IPv6 Routing
C. IPv4 Multicast Routing
D. IPv6 Multicast Routing
E. All of the above are MT topologies defined for IS-IS.
74-678 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 123
Click the exhibit button
The 192 168 3.0/24 network is learned on router R1 via IS-IS Given the OSPF configuration shown, and assuming that the OSPF adjacency between routers R1 and R3 is up, why is the 192 168.3.0/24 route not in router R3’s route table? (Choose two)
A. The route policy should be applied as in import policy
B. The no-redistribute-external command is used on router R1
C. The route policy is incorrect. It should say “from protocol ISIS” rather than “from protocol direct”.
D. It is not possible to be an ASBR and an NSSA. The ASBR configuration should be removed.
E. The interface between routers R1 and R3 needs to be in OSPF area 0 rather than OSPF area 1
because a backbone area must always exist.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 124
Which of the following best describes the actions after an IS-IS router receives on a broadcast interface, a newer LSP than the one in its database?
A. The router sends a copy of the LSP from its database to its neighbor
B. The router updates its database with the LSP and floods a copy to its other neighbors.
C. The router updates its database with the LSP, acknowledges the LSP with a PSNP and floods a copy to its other neighbors.
D. The router updates its database with the LSP and acknowledges it with a PSNP.

74-678 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit.
Assume that OSPFv3 is properly configured on all routers and that R4 advertises its system prefix into Area 0. Which of the following statements best describes how R5 learns R4’s IPv6 system prefix?
A. With a Router LSA originated by R1
B. With a Router LSA originated by R5
C. With a Router LSA originated by R4
D. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R1
E. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R5
F. With an Inter-Area Prefix LSA originated by R4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
Click the exhibit button.
192.168.3.1 is a loopback interface on router R2 and is distributed to OSPF area 0, but the ping fails from router R3. Which of the following is a possible solution to the problem?
A. Add the “originate-default-route” option in the NSSA area configuration on router R3
B. Add the “summaries” option to the NSSA area configuration on router R1
C. Make a static route on router R1 to 192.168.3.1
D. Make a default route on router R2
74-678 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
Which of the statements about the output in the exhibit is FALSE?
A. The system interface is configured with IPv6 address 2001DB8 1:100:1/128
B. All interfaces are configured for IPv4 and IPv6.
C. Interface “toR2” is configured with a globally routed IPv6 address.
D. Interface “toR3” is not configured for IPv6 with a global IPv6 address.
Correct Answer: B

74-678 dumps

To pass the 74-678 exam you’ll need to prepare extensively by Microsoft specialist and 74-678 dump material scattered over the internet. The extensive material that needs to be gathered becomes the reason why so many candidates fail 74-678 exam. Since there is a lot of wrong or outdated information on the internet too, this can be the Designing and Providing Microsoft Volume Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations point and increases the https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-678.html dump chances of failing.

[100% New Questions] Most Reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 Dumps for Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions on Youtube Will Be More Popular

What am I going to be tested for Microsoft 70-473 dumps? “Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-473 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most reliable Microsoft Specialist 70-473 dumps will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-473 dumps exam questions answers are updated (47 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-473 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. In this way, the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.html dumps practice test candidates can pre-test the functioning of the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions preparation tools.

Exam Code: 70-473
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions
Q&As: 47

[New Microsoft 70-473 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRUxhcnNwd1BuUkE

[New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

70-473 dumps

★Share some Microsoft Specialist Pass4itsure 70-473 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★
11.John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he
do to ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a theme.C. Create a Quick Style.
D. Create a template.
70-473 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
A template is a tool that is used to create a standard layout and the look and feel across multiple
pages. A user creates a template when he wants to apply the same layout to multiple pages in a
document. When he makes a change in the template, all the pages associated with it are affected
and the corresponding change is reflected in all the pages.
Answer: B is incorrect. A theme is used to create a professional and well-designed document. It is a
set of formatting choices such as a set of theme colors, theme fonts, and theme effects. When a
theme is applied to a document, the following are customize
D. hyperlink colors, body and heading styles, lists, table border colors, and background colors.
Answer: A is incorrect. Creating individual invitation cards will be extremely time consuming.
Answer: C is incorrect. Quick Style is a set of stored formats that are applied all at once anywhere in
the document. Rather than choosing different types of formats every time and applying them, a user
can create a Quick Style and apply it at other places in the same document or in other documents.
12.You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. All computers in the company have Microsoft
Office 2007 installed. You have created a presentation in PowerPoint 2007. You open a slide. You
need to insert a shape in the slide. Choose and reorder the 70-473 dumps steps to accomplish the task.
Explanation: Take the following steps to insert shapes to a slid E.
1.Click on the Insert tab and select the Shapes option.
2.Click the drop-down list of the Shapes option and select a shape.
3.Drag the pointer to draw the shape. The selected shape will be appeared on the slide.
13.Jasmine creates a presentation. She assigns a digital signature on the presentation. After some
time, the signature becomes invalid. Which of the following is the cause of the issue?
A. She has changed the presentation.
B. She has removed the digital signature.
C. She has assigned a hyperlink.
D. She has applied a slide transition.
70-473 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
In Microsoft PowerPoint2007, a digital signature becomes invalid if the creator of a presentation
makes any changes to the presentation after assigning the digital signature.
14.You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. All computers in the company have Microsoft
Office 2007 installed. You have created a document in Word 2007. The document is divided into
fifteen sections. You need to print only the fourth section and the tenth section of the document. You
open the Print dialog box. Which of the following instructions will you enter in the Pages box to
accomplish the task?
A. s4 & s10
B. s4-10
C. s4,10
D. s4,s10
70-473 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
Type s4,s10 in the Pages box to accomplish the task.
NotE. p denotes the page number, and s denotes the section number. A user can also print a range
of pages within a section. For example, to print pages 20 through 25 in section 5, type p20s5-p25s5 in
the Pages box of the Print dialog box. To print an entire section, type s[section number]. For
example, to print section 5, type s5 in the Pages box of the Print dialog box. Answer: A, B, and C are
incorrect. These are incorrect instructions.
15.You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. All 70-473 exam computers in the company have Microsoft
Office 2007 installed. You need to insert a clip art into a Word 2007 document. Choose and reorder
the steps that you will take to accomplish the task?
Explanation: Take the following steps to insert a clip art in a document:
1.Open the document and place the cursor where the clip art is to be inserted.
2.Click on the Insert tab, and then click the “Clip Art” button.
3.The Clip Art task pane will be displayed on the right side of the window. Enter a keyword in the
“Search for” box, and then click the Go button.
4.In the results list, click the thumbnail of the image to be inserted.
16.Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He inserts a picture in it. He makes some formatting changes to the picture. Now he wants to change the current picture to a different picture by preserving the formatting and size of the current picture. Mark the option that he should choose to accomplish the task.
Explanation: The Change Picture option is used to change the selected picture to a different picture
by preserving the formatting and size of the current picture.
17.You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What
will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a comment.
B. Insert a caption.
C. Insert a footer.
D. Enable Track Changes.
Answer: A
70-473 dumps Explanation:
Comment is a text that reviewers may add to suggest some changes to a part of the document. It
helps the creator of the document to know what other person(s) think of the document. Answer: D
is incorrect. The Track Changes option is used to view all the changes that are done by the
reviewer(s). It helps the creator of the document to view the changes like insertions, deletions, and
formatting. Answer: C is incorrect. Footer is an area in a document where a user can put vital
information such as page number, date of creation of document, time of creation of document,
filename, and other information. It always appears on the bottom of each page. Answer: B is
incorrect. Caption is a title for an image. It is written below the image to help a reader build a story
around the image. Caption is a statement that provides brief explanation of the image.
18.State whether the following statement is true or false. “Quick Print is used to send a document
directly to the default printer. It is the quickest and one step solution for printing a document without
making any changes.”
A. False B.
True
Answer: B
Explanation:
The statement given above is TRU
E. Quick Print is used to send a document directly to the default printer. It is the quickest and one step solution for printing a document without making any changes.

Microsoft 70–473 dumps preparation tools are specially designed to provide the Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions candidates with acute support and convenience. In the very first manner, the Microsoft candidates can try the free https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-473.htmll dumps online demo services for testing their real-time performance.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/V1a98MKKmX0