Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 dumps and az-900 pdf, pass exam certification

exam success

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 exam dump for free. online az-900 exam practice tests. the latest az-900 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals” – az-900 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-900 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft az-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hVWxot8NdpQFoi5h1M0Ni2541Nlr6FQB

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-900.aspx
This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are
provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling
or purchasing cloud-based solutions and services or who have some involvement with cloud-based solutions and services, as well as
those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational level knowledge around cloud services.
Technical IT experience is not required however some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

pass4itsure az-900 exam Skills measured

  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Azure services (30-35%)
  • Understand security, privacy, compliance, and trust (25-30%)
  • Understand Azure pricing and support (25-30%)

The latest Microsoft Azure az-900 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company plans to purchase Azure.
The company\\’s support policy states that the Azure environment must provide an option to access support engineers
by phone or email.
You need to recommend which support plan meets the support policy requirement.
Solution: Recommend a Basic support plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/support/plans/

 

QUESTION 2
Your company plans to deploy several web servers and several database servers to Azure.
You need to recommend an Azure solution to limit the types of connections from the web servers to the database
servers.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. network security groups (NSGs)
B. Azure Service Bus
C. a local network gateway
D. a route filter
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
An Azure administrator plans to run a PowerShell script that creates Azure resources.
You need to recommend which computer configuration to use to run the script.
Solution: Run the script from a computer that runs Linux and has the Azure CLI tools installed.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Resource groups provide organizations with the ability to manage the compliance of Azure resources across multiple
subscriptions.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Management groups
C. Azure policies
D. Azure App Service plans
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Your company plans to deploy an Artificial Intelligence (AI) solution in Azure.
What should the company use to build, test, and deploy predictive analytics solutions?
A. Azure Logic Apps
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
C. Azure Batch
D. Azure Cosmos DB
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
You plan to map a network drive from several computers that run Windows 10 to Azure Storage. You need to create a
storage solution in Azure for the planned mapped drive. What should you create?
A. an Azure SQL database
B. a virtual machine data disk
C. a Files service in a storage account
D. a Blobs service in a storage account
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that when Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users connect to Azure AD from the Internet by using
an anonymous IP address, the users are prompted automatically to change their password. Which Azure service should
you use?
A. Azure AD Connect Health
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C. Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP)
D. Azure AD Identity Protection
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/howto-sign-in-risk-policy

 

QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When planning to migrate a public website to Azure, you must plan to pay monthly usage costs.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Deploy a VPN
C. pay to transfer all the website data to Azure
D. reduce the number of connections to the website
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure environment that contains 10 virtual networks and 100 virtual machines.
You need to limit the amount of inbound traffic to all the Azure virtual networks.
What should you create?
A. one network security group (NSG)
B. 10 virtual network gateways
C. 10 Azure ExpressRoute circuits
D. one Azure firewall
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains 5,000 user accounts.
Your company plans to migrate all network resources to Azure and to decommission the on-premises data center.
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the impact on users after the planned migration.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
B. Sync all the Active Directory user accounts to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Instruct all users to change their password
D. Create a guest user account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for each user
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Your Azure trial account expired last week. You are now unable to create additional Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
user accounts.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. start an existing Azure virtual machine
C. access your data stored in Azure
D. access the Azure portal
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. dedicated hardware
B. unsecured connections
C. limited storage
D. metered pricing
E. self-service management
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You have several virtual machines in an Azure subscription. You create a new subscription. The virtual machines
cannot be moved to the new subscription.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription
C. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they are all in the same resource group
D. The virtual machines can be moved to the new subscription only if they run Windows Server 2016.
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft Azure az-900 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure az-900 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

pass4itsure az-900 dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft Azure az-900 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success, az-900 pdf and az-900 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full az-900 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the az-900

Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-301 dumps and az-301 pdf, pass exam certification

exam study
Easy to learn

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft Azure az-301 exam dump for free. online az-301 exam practice tests. the latest az-301 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design” – az-301 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Get the latest Microsoft Azure az-301 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Fci6o2D8Hnr3R9IvhHFa6Zlw3BUZzOdI

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-301.aspx
Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure,
scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,
and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient
in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains

pass4itsure az-301 exam Skills measured

  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

The latest Microsoft Azure az-301 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
What should you include in the identity management strategy to support the planned changes?
A. Move all the domain controllers from corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
B. Deploy domain controllers for corp.fabrikam.com to virtual networks in Azure.
C. Deploy a new Azure AD tenant for the authentication of new RandD projects.
D. Deploy domain controllers for the rd.fabrikam.com forest to virtual networks in Azure.
Correct Answer: B
Directory synchronization between Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and corp.fabrikam.com must not be affected by a
link failure between Azure and the onpremises network. (This requires domain controllers in Azure) Users on the on-
premises network must be able to authenticate to corp.fabrikam.com if an Internet link fails. (This requires domain
controllers on-premises)

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a data storage strategy for WebApp1. What should you include in in the recommendation?
A. an Azure SQL Database elastic pool
B. a vCore-baswl A/we SQL database
C. an Azure virtual machine that runs SQL Server
D. a fixed-size DTU AzureSQL database.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution lo generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource
deployment in your subscription What should you include in the recommend3tlon,
A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription for used for testing and development purposes only. The subscription contains Azure
virtual machines that unmanaged, standard hard disk drives (HDD).
You need to recommend a recovery strategy for the virtual machines if an Azure region fails for a sustained period. The
recovery time objective WTO) can be up to seven days.
The solution must minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Store the disks in a Standard_LRS storage account. Configure Azure site Recovery. IF a failure occurs, initiate a
manual failure over.
B. Store the disks in a Standard_GRS storage account. Configure Azure Recovery. If a failure occurs, initiate a manual
failover.
C. Store the disks in a Standrs_LRS storage account. If a disaster occurs, manually create the virtual machines by used
Azure Rsources Mnaager templates.
D. Store the disks in a Standard_GRS storage account. If a disaster occurs, manually create the virtual machines by
Azure Resource Manager templates.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your company has several Azure subscriptions that are part of a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement?
The company\\’s compliance team creates automatic alerts by using Ware Monitor.
You need to recommend a solution to apply the alerts automatically when new subscriptions are added to the Enterprise
agreement.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure Pokey
B. Azure Resource Manager templates
C. Azure log Analytics alerts
D. Azure Monitor action groups
E. Azure Automation runboote
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises
data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016.
The
database server will not move to Azure.
A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions.
The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network
named VNET1.
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Azure AD tenant can be managed only from the computers on
your on-premises network.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD roles and administrators
B. a conditional access policy
C. Azure AD Application Proxy
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory forest.
You discover that when users change jobs within your company, the membership of the user group are not updated. As
a result the users can resources that are no longer relevant to their job.
You plan to integrate Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) by using Azure AD Connect
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that group owners are emailed monthly m** the group membership they
manage.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure AD Identify Protection
B. Tenant Restrictions
C. Azure AD access reviews
D. conditional access policies
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/access-reviews-overview

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B. Use SQLServer transactional replication.
C. Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D. Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have an on-premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users
are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Connect.
Which two features are available in this environment that can reduce operational overhead for your company\\’s help
desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
B. access reviews
C. self-service password reset
D. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional Access App Control
E. password writeback
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Provide access to the full .NET framework.
Provide redundancy if an Azure region fails.
Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines. The researchers must only be able to create Azure
virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager templates.
Solution: Create an Azure DevOps Project. Configure the DevOps Project settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft Azure az-301 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure az-301 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

pass4itsure az-301 dumps

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft Azure az-301 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success,
az-301 pdf and az-301 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full az-301 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the az-301