[100% New Questions] 100% Pass Cisco 352-001 Dumps CCDE Exam Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam Video Study Free Download (Update Questions) 19-36

Does it matter according to the Cisco 352-001 dumps certification exam pattern? The Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam (352-001 CCDE) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCDE certification. 100% pass Cisco 352-001 dumps CCDE exam Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification exam video study free download. “Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 352-001 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 352-001 exam. The effect of Pass4itsure’s Cisco 300-101 Training Materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Pass4itsure’s Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/352-001.html dumps training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

[100% New Cisco 352-001 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1paDK-9hA4VkAHWxKstOh1F9h-pg93_fm

[100% New Cisco 300-085 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MHBM6-DUaSeB2gai1aGS2RQORNJnnVFf

352-001 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 352-001 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below(19-36)★

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
 352-001 dumps
In this design, which technology would provide for the best use of resources to provide end-to- end Layer 2 connectivity?
A. MSTP
B. PAgP
C. Multichassis EtherChannel
D. LACP
352-001 exam 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
What are three key design principles when using a classic hierarchical network model? (Choose three.)
A. The core layer controls access to resources for security.
B. The core layer should be configured with minimal complexity.
C. The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer.
D. A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation.
E. The core layer provides server access in a small campus.
F. A hierarchical network design facilitates changes.
Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 21
Which three techniques can be used to improve fault isolation in an enterprise network design? (Choose three.)
A. aggregate routing information on an OSPF ABR
B. fully meshed distribution layer
C. Equal-Cost Multipath routing
D. EIGRP query boundaries
E. multiple IS-IS flooding domains
F. tuned Spanning Tree Protocol timers
352-001 dumps 
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 22
When you design a network, when would it be required to leak routes into a Level 1 area?
A. when a multicast RP is configured in the nonbackbone area
B. when MPLS L3VPN PE devices are configured in the Level 1 areas
C. when equal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
D. when unequal cost load balancing is required between the backbone and nonbackbone areas
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
 352-001 dumps

In this network design, where should summarization occur to provide the best summarization and optimal paths during a single-failure incident as well as during normal operation?
A. a single identical summary for all the branch offices placed on routers 1A, 1B, 2A, and 2B
B. two summaries on 1A and 1B, and two summaries on 2A and 2B
C. a single identical summary on 3A and 3B
D. a single summary on each aggregation device for the branches connected to them
352-001 pdf 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
What are two benefits of following a structured hierarchical and modular design? (Choose two.)
A. Each component can be designed independently for its role.
B. Each component can be managed independently based on its role.
C. Each component can be funded by different organizations based on its role.
D. Each component can support multiple roles based on the requirements.
E. Each component can provide redundancy for applications and services.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
In a large enterprise network with multiple data centers and thousands of access devices, OSPF is becoming unstable due to link flapping. The current design has the access devices multihomed to large aggregation routers at each of the data centers. How would you redesign the network to improve stability?
A. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
B. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices, but leave the ABR function on the data center aggregation routers.
C. Add a layer of regional Layer 3 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.
D. Add a layer of regional Layer 2 aggregation devices and move the ABR function to the regional aggregation device.
352-001 vce 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
During a network design review, it is recommended that the network with a single large area should be broken up into a backbone and multiple nonbackbone areas. There are differing opinions on how many ABRs are needed for each area for redundancy. What would be the impact of having additional ABRs per area?
A. There is no impact to increasing the number of ABRs.
B. The SPF calculations are more complex.
C. The number of externals and network summaries are increased.
D. The size of the FIB is increased.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
A large enterprise customer is migrating thousands of retail offices from legacy TDM circuits to an Ethernet-based service. The network is running OSPF and has been stable for many years. It is now possible to backhaul the circuits directly to the data centers, bypassing the regional aggregation routers. Which two networking issues need to be addressed to ensure stability with the new design? (Choose two.)
A. Nothing will change if the number of offices is the same.
B. Nothing will change if the number of physical interfaces stays the same.

C. The RIB will increase significantly.
D. The FIB will increase significantly.
E. The amount of LSA flooding will increase significantly.
F. The size of the link-state database will increase significantly.
352-001 exam 
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
 352-001 dumps

The design is being proposed for use within the network. The CE devices are OSPF graceful restart-capable, and the core devices are OSPF graceful restart aware. The WAN advertisements received from BGP are redistributed into OSPF. A forwarding supervisor failure event takes place on CE A. During this event, how will the routes learned from the WAN be seen on the core devices?
A. via CE A and CE B
B. via CE A
C. via CE B
D. no WAN routes will be accessible
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
 352-001 dumps
How would you adjust the design to improve convergence on the network?
A. Add an intra-POP link between routers 1A and 1B, and enable IP LFA FRR.
B. Use an IP SLA between the end stations to detect path failures.
C. Enable SSO-NSF on routers 1A and 1B.
D. Use BGP to connect the sites over the WAN.
352-001 dumps 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A company requests that you consult with them regarding the design of their production, development, and test environments. They indicate that the environments must communicate effectively, but they must be kept separate due to the inherent failures on the development network. What will be configured on the links between the networks to support their design requirements?
A. IBGP
B. EBGP
C. OSPF
D. static routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Who is responsible for ensuring that information is categorized and that specific protective measures are taken?
A. The security officer
B. Senior management
C. The end user
D. The custodian
352-001 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Routine administration of all aspects of security is delegated, but top management must retain overall responsibility. The security officer supports and implements information security for senior management. The end user does not perform categorization. The custodian supports and implements information security measures as directed.

QUESTION 32
An organization’s board of directors has learned of recent legislation requiring organizations within the industry to enact specific safeguards to protect confidential customer information.What actions should the board take next?
A. Direct information security on what they need to do
B. Research solutions to determine the proper solutions
C. Require management to report on compliance
D. Nothing; information security does not report to the board
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Information security governance is the responsibility of the board of directors and executive management. In this instance, the appropriate action is to ensure that a plan is in place for implementation of needed safeguards and to require updates on that implementation.

QUESTION 33
Information security should be:
A. focused on eliminating all risks.
B. a balance between technical and business requirements.

C. driven by regulatory requirements.
D. defined by the board of directors.
352-001 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Information security should ensure that business objectives are met given available technical capabilities, resource constraints and compliance requirements. It is not practical or feasible to eliminate all risks. Regulatory requirements must be considered, but are inputs to the business considerations. The board of directors does not define information security, but provides direction in support of the business goals and objectives.

QUESTION 34
What is the MOST important factor in the successful implementation of an enterprise wide information security program?
A. Realistic budget estimates
B. Security awareness
C. Support of senior management
D. Recalculation of the work factor
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Without the support of senior management, an information security program has little chance of survival. A company’s leadership group, more than any other group, will more successfully drive the program. Their authoritative position in the company is a key factor. Budget approval, resource commitments, and companywide participation also require the buy-in from senior management. Senior management is responsible for providing an adequate budget and the necessary resources. Security awareness is important, but not the most important factor. Recalculation of the work factor is a part of risk management.

QUESTION 35
What is the MAIN risk when there is no user management representation on the Information Security Steering Committee?
A. Functional requirements are not adequately considered.
B. User training programs may be inadequate.
C. Budgets allocated to business units are not appropriate.
D. Information security plans are not aligned with business requirements
352-001 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The steering committee controls the execution of the information security strategy, according to the needs of the organization, and decides on the project prioritization and the execution plan. User management is an important group that should be represented to ensure that the information security plans are aligned with the business needs. Functional requirements and user training programs are considered to be part of the projects but are not the main risks. The steering committee does not approve budgets for business units.

QUESTION 36
The MAIN reason for having the Information Security Steering Committee review a new security controls implementation plan is to ensure that:
A. the plan aligns with the organization’s business plan.
B. departmental budgets are allocated appropriately to pay for the plan.
C. regulatory oversight requirements are met.
D. the impact of the plan on the business units is reduced.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The steering committee controls the execution of the information security strategy according to the needs of the organization and decides on the project prioritization and the execution plan. The steering committee does not allocate department budgets for business units. While ensuring that regulatory oversight requirements are met could be a consideration, it is not the main reason for the review. Reducing the impact on the business units is a secondary concern but not the main reason for the review.

352-001 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 352-001 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
352-001 dumps
The site of Pass4itsure is well-known on a global scale. Because the Cisco 352-001 dumps training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. “Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam”, also known as 352-001 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Pass4itsure after a long period of time. Pass4itsure Cisco 352-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (501 Q&As) are verified by experts. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the https://www.pass4itsure.com/352-001.html dumps material.The associated certifications of 352-001 dumps is CCDE.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/7mtbm8BlhHI

pass4itsure 352-001 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure 100% Pass Cisco 352-001 Dumps, Real Cisco 352-001 Dumps Demo Download, We Help You Pass Cisco Certified Design Expert Qualification Exam. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

[100% New Questions] Easily To Pass Free CCNP Data Center 300-170 Dumps DCVAI v6.0 PDF Exam Video Questions Free Download Covers All Key Points

Where do I start studying for the Cisco 300-170 dumps?
The DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) (300-170 DCVAI) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Data Center certification. Easily to pass free CCNP Data Center 300-170 dumps DCVAI v6.0 pdf exam video questions free download covers all key points.

DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-170 exam. Pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html dumps in first attempt with help of ebraindumps.com 300-170 practice test and exam Questions. Guaranteed success at your door step! I believe that you will be very confident of our products.

[100% New Cisco 300-170 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

[100% New Cisco 300-175 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

300-170 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

1.Which of the following countermeasure can specifically protect against both the MAC Flood and MAC Spoofing attacks?
A. Configure Port Security on the switch
B. Configure Port Recon on the switch C.
Configure Switch Mapping
D. Configure Multiple Recognition on the switch
300-170 exam Answer: A
2.Jimmy, an attacker, knows that he can take advantage of poorly designed input validation routines to create or alter SQL commands to gain access to private data or execute commands in the database. What technique does Jimmy use to compromise a database.?
A. Jimmy can submit user input that executes an operating system command to compromise a target system
B. Jimmy can gain control of system to flood the target system with requests, preventing legitimate users from gaining access
C. Jimmy can utilize an incorrect configuration that leads to access with higher-than expected privilege of the database
D. Jimmy can utilize this particular database threat that is an SQL injection technique to penetrate a target system
Answer: D
3.This IDS defeating technique works by splitting a datagram (or packet) into multiple fragments and the IDS will not spot the true nature of the fully assembled datagram. The datagram is not reassembled until it reaches its final destination. It would be a processor-intensive task for IDS to reassemble all fragments itself, and on a busy system the packet will slip through the IDS onto the network. What is this technique called?
A. IP Routing or Packet Dropping
B. IDS Spoofing or Session Assembly
C. IP Fragmentation or Session Splicing
D. IP Splicing or Packet Reassembly
300-170 dumps Answer: C
4.If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person hired, and they will be in the organization. How would you prevent such type of attacks?

A. It is impossible to block these attacks
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
D. Investigate their social networking profiles
Answer: C
5.This type of Port Scanning technique splits TCP header into several packets so that the packet filters are not able to detect what the packets intends to do.
A. UDP Scanning
B. IP Fragment Scanning
C. Inverse TCP flag scanning
D. ACK flag scanning
300-170 pdf Answer: B
6.Joel and her team have been going through tons of garbage, recycled paper, and other rubbish in order to find some information about the target they are attempting to penetrate. How would you call this type of activity?
A. Dumpster Diving
B. Scanning
C. CI Gathering
D. Garbage Scooping
Answer: A
7.Anonymizer sites access the Internet on your behalf, protecting your personal information from disclosure. An anonymizer protects all of your computer’s identifying information while it surfs for you,
 enabling you to remain at least one step removed from the sites you visit. You can visit Web sites without allowing anyone to gather information on sites visited by you. Services that provide anonymity disable pop-up windows and cookies, and conceal visitor’s IP address. These services typically use a proxy server to process each HTTP request. When the user requests a Web page by clicking a hyperlink or typing a URL into their browser, the service retrieves and displays the information using its own server. The remote server (where the requested Web page resides) receives information on the anonymous Web surfing service in place of your information. In which situations would you want to use anonymizer? (Select 3 answers)
A. Increase your Web browsing bandwidth speed by using Anonymizer
B. To protect your privacy and Identity on the Internet
C. To bypass blocking applications that would prevent access to Web sites or parts of sites that you want to visit.
D. Post negative entries in blogs without revealing your IP identity
Answer: B,C,D
8.What type of attack is shown in the following diagram?
A. Man-in-the-Middle (MiTM) Attack
B. Session Hijacking Attack
C. SSL Spoofing Attack
D. Identity Stealing Attack
300-170 vce Answer: A
9.Jack Hacker wants to break into Brown Co.’s computers and obtain their secret double fudge cookie recipe. Jack calls Jane, an accountant at Brown Co., pretending to be an administrator from Brown Co. Jack tells Jane that there has been a problem with some accounts and asks her to verify her password with him ”just to double check our records.” Jane does not suspect anything amiss, and parts with her password. Jack can now access Brown Co.’s computers with a valid user name and password, to steal the cookie recipe. What kind of attack is being illustrated here?
A. Reverse Psychology
B. Reverse Engineering
C. Social Engineering

D. Spoofing Identity
E. Faking Identity
Answer: C
10.How do you defend against ARP Spoofing?
A. Use ARPWALL system and block ARP spoofing attacks
B. Tune IDS Sensors to look for large amount of ARP traffic on local subnets
C. Use private VLANS
D. Place static ARP entries on servers, workstation and routers
Answer: B,C,D
11.TCP SYN Flood attack uses the three-way handshake mechanism.
1. An attacker at system A sends a SYN packet to victim at system B.
2. System B sends a SYN/ACK packet to victim A.
3. As a normal three-way handshake mechanism system A should send an ACK packet to system B, however, system A does not send an ACK packet to system B. In this case client B is waiting for an ACK packet from client A. This status of client B is called
A. “half-closed”
B. “half open”
C. “full-open”
D. “xmas-open”
300-170 exam Answer: B
12.Lori is a Certified Ethical Hacker as well as a Certified Hacking Forensics Investigator working as an IT security consultant. Lori has been hired on by Kiley Innovators, a large marketing firm that recently underwent a string of thefts and corporate espionage incidents. Lori is told that a rival marketing company came out with an exact duplicate product right before Kiley Innovators was about to release it. The executive team believes that an employee is leaking information to the rival company. Lori questions all employees, reviews server logs, and firewall logs; after which she finds nothing. Lori is then given permission to search through the corporate email system. She searches by email being sent to and sent from the rival marketing company. She finds one employee that appears to be sending very large email to this other marketing company, even though they should have no reason to be communicating with them. Lori tracks down the actual emails sent and upon opening them, only finds picture files attached to them. These files seem perfectly harmless, usually containing some kind of joke. Lori decides to use some special software to further examine the pictures and finds that each one had hidden text that was stored in each picture. What technique was used by the Kiley Innovators employee to send information to the rival marketing company?
A. The Kiley Innovators employee used cryptography to hide the information in the emails sent
B. The method used by the employee to hide the information was logical watermarking
C. The employee used steganography to hide information in the picture attachments
D. By using the pictures to hide information, the employee utilized picture fuzzing

Answer: C
13.You run nmap port Scan on 10.0.0.5 and attempt to gain banner/server information from services running on ports 21, 110 and 123.
Here is the output of your scan results: Which of the following nmap command did you run?
A. nmap -A -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
B. nmap -F -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
C. nmap -O -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
D. nmap -T -sV -p21,110,123 10.0.0.5
300-170 dumps Answer: C
14.How do you defend against Privilege Escalation?
A. Use encryption to protect sensitive data
B. Restrict the interactive logon privileges
C. Run services as unprivileged accounts
D. Allow security settings of IE to zero or Low
E. Run users and applications on the least privileges
Answer: A,B,C,E
15.What does ICMP (type 11, code 0) denote?
A. Source Quench
B. Destination Unreachable
C. Time Exceeded
D. Unknown Type
300-170 pdf Answer: C
16.You are the security administrator of Jaco Banking Systems located in Boston. You are setting up banking website authentication system. Instead of issuing banking customer with a single password, you give them a printed list of 100 unique passwords. Each time the customer needs to log into the e-banking system website, the customer enters the next password on the list. If someone sees them type the password using shoulder surfing, MiTM or keyloggers, then no damage is done because the password will not be accepted a second time. Once the list of 100 passwords is almost finished, the system automatically sends out a new password list
  by encrypted e-mail to the customer. You are confident that this security implementation will protect the customer from password abuse. Two months later, a group of hackers called “HackJihad” found a way to access the one-time password list issued to customers of Jaco Banking Systems. The hackers set up a fake website and used phishing attacks to direct ignorant customers to it. The fake website asked users for their e-banking username and password, and the next unused entry from their one-time password sheet. The hackers collected 200 customer’s username/passwords this way. They transferred money from the customer’s bank account to various offshore accounts.
Your decision of password policy implementation has cost the bank with USD 925,000 to hackers. You immediately shut down the e-banking website while figuring out the next best security solution What effective security solution will you recommend in this case?
A. Implement Biometrics based password authentication system. Record the customers face image to the authentication database
B. Configure your firewall to block logon attempts of more than three wrong tries
C. Enable a complex password policy of 20 characters and ask the user to change the password immediately after they logon and do not store password histories
D. Implement RSA SecureID based authentication system
300-170 vce Answer: D

300-170 dumps

If you choose to use Pass4itsure Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation 300-170 exam sample questions, Pass4itsure can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco 300-170 dumps exam. If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Cisco 300-170 exam, Pass4itsure is the best choice. Pass4itsure will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html exam.

Cisco 300-170 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/olM37y9IVyU

[100% New Questions] Discount Cisco 300-075 Dump CIPTV2 Exam Question and Answers Guaranteed Success for Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0

Where can I get the valid Cisco 300-075 dump exam questions for passing? “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” also known as 300-075 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 300-075 dump CIPTV2 exam question and answers guaranteed success for Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps exam questions answers are updated (383 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-075 dumps is CCNP Collaboration. The main thing is Pass4itsure regularly update https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump as CCNP Collaboration Cisco update its syllabus.

Exam Code: 300-075
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0
Q&As: 383

[100% New Cisco 300-075 Dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[100% New Cisco 200-355 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

300-075 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-075 Dump Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

Question No : 21 Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)
A. show telephony-service all
B. show telephony-service ephone-dn
C. show telephony-service ephone
D. show telephony-service voice-port
E. show telephony-service tftp-bindings
300-075 exam Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 22  What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?
A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Answer: B
Question No : 23  When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?
A. TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B. TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C. TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D. TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.
300-075 dump Answer: A
Question No : 24  Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)
A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.
B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.
C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.
D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.
Answer: A,C
Question No : 25  Which two statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility are true? (Choose two.)
A. After an autogenerated device profile is created, you can associate it with one or more users.
B. An autogenerated device profiles can be loaded on a device at the same time as a user profile.
C. A device can adopt a user profile even when no user is logged in.
D. A device profile has most of the same attributes as a physical device.
E. Devices can be configured to allow more than one user to be logged in at the same time.
300-075 pdf Answer: B,C
Reference:
Question No : 26  Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?
A. SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B. SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C. Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D. SAF-enabled H.225 trunk
Answer: B
Question No : 27  Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?
A. location controller
B. route pattern
C. route string
D. URI
300-075 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
What is the output of the program?
#include <iostream>
#include <string>
using namespace std;
class First
{
string name;
public:
First() {
name = “Alan”;
}
void Print(){
cout << name;
}
};
int main()
{
First ob1,*ob2;
ob2 = new First();

ob1.Print();
ob2?>Print();
}
A. Garbage value
B. It prints: AlanAlan
C. It prints: Alan
D. It prints: Al
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 29
What will the variable “age” be in class B?
class A {
int x;
protected:
int y;
public:
int age;
};
class B : protected A {
string name;
public:
void Print() {
cout << name << age;
}

};
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. None of these
300-075 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 30
What happens when you attempt to compile and run the following code?
#include <iostream>
using namespace std;
int main()
{
const int x=20;
const int *ptr;
ptr = &x;
*ptr = 10;
cout<<*ptr;
return 0;
}
A. It prints: 20
B. It prints: 10
C. Compilation error at line 8
D. It prints address of ptr
Answer: C
QUESTION: 31
Scenario
Additional Information
Chief Executive Officer (CEO): He started the company 25 years ago and knows his job very well. He injured his leg two years ago which has restricted his visits to the engineering area. As CEO he has an overall perspective of the business strategic requirements and the authority to commit resources as required. Marketing Director: She has been with the company for three years, following a
successful career with a publicity company. She has the ability to represent the needs of the business, particularly as this is a marketing project. She has the authority to commit the annual business marketing budget, from which the project will be funded, as she sees appropriate. She will be responsible for monitoring the expected benefits of the calendar, in particular the improvement of
the company’s image. Engineering Manager: He has been responsible for many engineering innovations in the company and is still as keen and energetic as the day he started. VVhilst he will not be part of the project team, his staff will feature in the photos for the
promotional calendar. Central Records: This group of five staff looks after all company records and document control. They now maintain all project files. Bright Lights: This is the local office supplies company. It supplies all the stationery and office equipment needs of the company and will supply the stationery for this project. Portraits ltd: This is a professional photographic company with a number of excellent photographers and a history of successful work. This company has been selected to take the photos for the company calendar. It has yet be decided which of the photographers to use. Which 2 statements explain why the Sales Manager should be appointed as a Senior User for this project?
A. He joined the company last year with huge enthusiasm.
B. He would like to move into the Marketing department in the future and sees this as an opportunity to work closely with the Marketing Director.
C. The launch of a company calendar will impact the Sales department.
D. He reports directly to the Marketing Director.
E. He is able to represent current and prospective customer interests.

300-075 dump Answer: C, E
QUESTION: 32
Scenario
Additional Information
Chief Executive Officer (CEO): He started the company 25 years ago and knows his job very well. He injured his leg two years ago which has restricted his visits to the engineering area. As CEO he has an overall perspective of the business strategic requirements and the authority to commit resources as required. Marketing Director: She has been with the company for three years, following a
successful career with a publicity company. She has the ability to represent the needs of the business, particularly as this is a marketing project. She has the authority to commit the annual business marketing budget, from which the project will be funded, as she sees appropriate. She will be responsible for monitoring the expected benefits of the calendar, in particular the improvement of
the company’s image. Engineering Manager: He has been responsible for many engineering innovations in the company and is still as keen and energetic as the day he started. VVhilst he will not be part of the project team, his staff will feature in the photos for the
promotional calendar. Central Records: This group of five staff looks after all company records and document control. They now maintain all project files. Bright Lights: This is the local office supplies company. It supplies all the stationery and office equipment needs of the company and will supply the stationery for this project. Portraits ltd: This is a professional photographic company with a number of excellent photographers and a history of successful work. This company has been selected to take the photos for the company calendar. It has yet be decided which of the photographers to use. Which 2 statements explain why the Purchasing Manager should be appointed as a Senior Supplier for this project?
A. He is responsible for the organization’s procurement activates.
B. He is responsible for the performance of supplier contracts.
C. He was an engineer and worked in that area before taking up his current position.
D. He can influence the external supplier’s Business Case.
E. He is not appropriate for the role of Executive or Senior User.
Answer: A, B

The professionals with 300-075 dump CCNP Collaboration 6.0 certifications have the edge over other professionals and the chances of getting employed for better positions. IT organizations can be benefited by employing the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump professionals because they are well equipped with the expertise, competency and experience.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo

[100% New Questions] Latest CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 Dumps Actual Questions With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Is there any paid or free app for preparation of Cisco 210-451 dumps that covers all the topic? “Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals” is the name of Cisco 210-451 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 dumps actual questions with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-451 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-451 dumps is CCNA Cloud. Information technology is on its fast pace and becoming more exciting, lucrative and competitive. For IT professionals who want to increase potentials can find a lot of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps certifications in improving their career.

Exam Code: 210-451
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals
Q&As: 60

[100% New Cisco 210-451 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[100% New Cisco 642-998 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

210-451 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 210-451 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION NO: 60
Which two statements are true about OnTimer triggers? (Choose two.)
A. They only run when the application is idle.
B. OnTimer triggers are configured in the File Options dialog.
C. Different OnTimer scripts can be installed in different windows.
D. Days and times can be specified when the OnTimer script activates.
210-451 exam Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 61
A file has the following script specified for OnLastWindowClose:
Allow User Abort [Off]
Exit Script [Result; False]
Commit Records/Requests [No dialog]
Assume the Layout Setup dialog for the current layout is set to Save record changes automatically. When a user attempts to close the file, what will be the result?
A. The file will close and the current record will be committed.
B. The file will close and the current record will not be committed.
C. The file will remain open and the current record will be committed.
D. The file will remain open and the current record will not be committed
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
Which statement is true regarding layout themes in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Changing a layout theme may reposition a field on the layout to align it to the theme’s default grid
B. Objects with custom styles applied using the Inspector will be unaffected by changing a layout’s theme.
C. A layout theme determines the padding space (vertical and horizontal) surrounding content for displaying text and container fields.
D. Clicking an object while holding the Command (Mac OS X) or Control (Windows) key will reset the default object style for any new objects of the same type on that layout.
210-451 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 63
Which statement is true regarding applying object styles in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. The Format Painter will only apply styles to objects on the same layout.
B. The Format Painter cannot be used to apply the style of one layout part to another.
C. The Format Painter tool can only apply styles associated with the Normal State of an object.
D. The Copy Object Style and Paste Object Style buttons of the Inspector will only work among
layouts of the same file.
E. Holding down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS X) key while clicking the Copy Object Style button in Inspector will only copy the styles for the currently selected object state.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
Which two statements are true regarding object styles in FileMaker 12? (Choose two.)
A. A text box will not display Hover state styles.
B. The Alternate Record state is unique to the Body part.
C. Only the Normal State is recognized for object styles in FileMaker Go 12.
D. Only the Normal State will function in Table View for fields in the Body part.
E. Hover state styles for a field will supersede Conditional Formatting styles when a mouse pointer is hovering over the field.
210-451 pdf Answer: A,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 65
Which two statements are true if a file is configured with an OnWindowOpen script trigger? (Choose two.)
A. The script will be triggered when a file is first opened.
B. A script parameter can be passed to name the new window.
C. The script will not be triggered when a Dialog Window (Modal) is opened.
D. The script will be triggered when a snapshot link file is used to open the file.
E. The action of opening the window can be canceled by use of the Exit Script [False] script step
Answer: A,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 66
Which two statements are true about script triggers? (Choose two.)
A. Layout script triggers can be activated by scripts.
B. An object can have only one script trigger associated with it.
C. Script triggers can only be assigned to field objects and tab controls.
D. Object script triggers will not activate if the layout is set to Table view.
E. A script trigger can be set to activate when the user switches between tab panels.
210-451 vce Answer: A,E
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 67
Assume the user has full privileges to view and modify all data in the file. Which two statements
are true in this situation? (Choose two.)
A. The Name Last field is in the Header part.
B. The user will be able to edit the contents of z_TempText in Table view.
C. If viewed as a form in Browse mode, Quick Find will ignore the data in the Name Last field.
D. The Name Last field will be excluded from the list of available fields in the Sort Records… dialog
for the Current Layout
E. The Activities portal, Name Last field, and z_TempText field are within the page boundary and
thus will be included when printed in Form view.
F. The script step insert Text [Select; Customer:: z_TempText; “Complete”] will result in Error 102
(“Field is missing”) and z_TempText will be empty

Explanation:
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 68
Given the following function:
Substitute (myText ; [“abc” ; “XYZ”] ; [ “XY2” ; “abc”])
If the field myText contains “abc-xyz”, what is the result?
A. abc-abc
B. abc-xyz
C. XYZ-abc
D. XYZ-xyz
210-451 exam Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 69
What can be done with an ExecuteSOL calculation function?
A. Count the number of unique values in a field from a set of related records.
B. Populate a field in a set of related records with the result of a calculation function.
C. Find the number of records in the current found set that match certain query criteria.
D. Insert a new record into a table and populate it with values from global script variables.
210-451 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 70
Given a custom function created in FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced defined as Explode (str):
What is the result of Explode (“Bob”)?
A. BoB
B.
BBoBo
C. BBBo
D. BBoBob
E. BobBoB
Answer: C
Explanation:

The Cisco 210-451 dumps CLDFND certification is given by Cisco for applicants dreaming to pass the Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals Troubleshooting https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html exam. Passing any IT certification exams require persistence and determination.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/22_cabYvM1w

[100% New Questions] Latest Upload Cisco 300-206 Dumps SENSS PDF CCNP Security Exam 254Q&As With Low Price Youtube Study

What is best way to pass the Cisco certification exam 300-206 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions” is the name of Cisco 300-206 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest upload Cisco 300-206 dumps SENSS pdf CCNP Security exam with low price youtube study. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-206 dumps exam questions answers are updated (254 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-206 dumps is CCNP Security. Buying any product should choose a trustworthy company. Our Pass4itsure can give you the promise of the highest pass rate of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps exam. We can give you a promise to try our 300-206 exam for free, and the promise of free updates within a year after purchase.

Exam Code: 300-206
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions
Q&As: 254

[100% New Cisco 300-206 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

[100% New Cisco 210-065 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

300-206 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-206 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 24
Which threat-detection feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create connections to too many hosts or ports?
A. complex threat detection
B. scanning threat detection
C. basic threat detection
D. advanced threat detection
300-206 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
What is the default behavior of an access list on the Cisco ASA security appliance?
A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access-list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. An access group must be configured before the access list will take effect for traffic control.
D. It will allow all traffic.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What is the default behavior of NAT control on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3?
A. NAT control has been deprecated on Cisco ASA Software Version 8.3.
B. It will prevent traffic from traversing from one enclave to the next without proper access configuration.
C. It will allow traffic to traverse from one enclave to the next without proper access configuration.
D. It will deny all traffic.
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Which three options are hardening techniques for Cisco IOS routers? (Choose three.)
A. limiting access to infrastructure with access control lists
B. enabling service password recovery
C. using SSH whenever possible
D. encrypting the service password
E. using Telnet whenever possible
F. enabling DHCP snooping
Correct Answer: ACD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Which three commands can be used to harden a switch? (Choose three.)
A. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
B. switch(config)# ip dhcp snooping
C. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 900
D. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree guard root
E. switch(config-if)# spanning-tree bpduguard disable
F. switch(config-if)# no cdp enable
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
On the STP network as shown in the figure, which device may be the blocked port belong to?
A. SWA
B. SWB
C. SWC
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
QinQ provides a simplified Layer 2 VPN tunnel.
A. True
B. False
300-206 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which statements about QinQ are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. QinQ saves VLANs on the public network.
B. To avoid VLAN conflict, the customer must negotiate with the service provider before modifying the
VLANs on its private network.
C. When the service provider upgrades the network, the configurations on the user network do not need to
be modified.
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
Some vendors set the TPID value in the outer VLAN tag of QinQ packets to the non-protocol value.
To be compatible with these vendors’ devices, the TPID value on Huawei switches is adjustable.
Which is the default value of the TPID value on Huawei switches?
A. 0x9200
B. 0x9100
C. 0x8200
D. 0x8100
300-206 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
Which types of interfaces can be configured with selective QinQ? (Select 2 Answers)
A. Access interface
B. Trunk interface
C. Hybrid interface
D. dot1q-tunnel interface
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 34
The STP protocol can prevent broadcast storms caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
300-206 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
The STP protocol cannot prevent MAC address table flapping caused by loops on the Layer 2 network.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Which are the port roles defined in STP?
A. Root Port
B. Designated Port
C. Alternate Port
D. All of the above
300-206 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
How many port states are defined by STP?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Each STP switch has a unique switch ID. Which two entries does the switch ID contain?
A. Two-byte switch priority
B. Six-byte MAC address
C. Two-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
D. Six-byte switch priority and six-byte MAC address
300-206 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
Which statements about the MUX VLAN configuration are true? (Select 2 Answers)
[Quidway]vlan 10

[Quidway-vlan10]mux-vlan
[Quidway-vlan10]subordinate group 11
[Quidway-vlan10]subordinate separate 12
A. VLAN 10 is the principal VLAN
B. VLAN 11 is the principal VLAN
C. VLAN 12 is the subordinate separate VLAN
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 40
When configuring VLAN mapping, you must set the priority of outer VLAN ID.
A. True
B. False
300-206 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
The port isolation function can isolate the ports on the same switch.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Which statements are false?
A. The VLAN mapping function is usually configured on the edge node of a public network.
B. The VLAN mapping function can save VLAN resources on a public network.
C. VLAN mapping allows private networks on different VLANs to communicate with each other over the
ISP network.
D. VLAN mapping allows only the private networks on the same VLAN to communicate with each other.
300-206 dumps 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which statements about VLAN are true? (Select 3 Answers)
A. The VLAN improves network security. Users on different VLANs cannot communicate with each other.
B. The VLAN improves network processing efficiency. Users on different VLANs are separated from each
other. Therefore, the size of a broadcast domain is reduced.
C. Layer 2 forwarding is only based on destination MAC addresses, and is irrelevant to VLAN
configuration.
D. The VLAN technology is a management method that controls the communication between terminals.
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 44
Which statements about the VLAN on S series switches are true? (Select 2 Answers)
A. The VLAN IDs on the switch range from 1 to 4090.
B. The switch has a default VLAN.
C. The priority value in the VLAN tag can be changed on the switch.
D. A VLAN tag contains one byte.
300-206 pdf 
Correct Answer: BC

To resolve your doubts, we assure you that if you regrettably fail the 300-206 dumps, we will full refund all the cost you buy our study materials. Pass4itsure is your best partners in your preparation for https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/Dt7R-PmVdMw

[100% New Questions] Ultimate Guide To Pass Free Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Video Questions And Answers With New Discount

Any suggestions on passing the Cisco 210-260 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Ultimate guide to pass free Cisco 210-260 dumps exam video questions and answers with new discount. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. so that’s why our https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps practice exam toolkit is being preferred by the Cisco certified experts when they look for the candidate selection.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

★Share Some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 210-260 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 37
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?
A. Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not
B. Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset
C. Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not
D. Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?
1. Financial arrangements related to the contract
2. Description of the goods or service provided
3. Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources

210-260 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
The BEST description of an incident is:
A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B. An unplanned interruption to service or a reduction in the quality of service
C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the service desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have
replaced?
A. Availability management
B. Capacity management
C. Service portfolio management
D. Service catalogue management
210-260 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a
set of items that are related to each other?
A. Configuration baseline
B. Project baseline
C. Change baseline
D. Asset baseline
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?
A. The value of a service
B. Governance
C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?
A. Service catalogue management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Change management
D. Information security management
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
When can a known error record be raised?
1. At any time it would be useful to do so
2. After a workaround has been found
A. 2 only
B. 1 only
C. Neither of the above
D. Both of the above
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which one of the following functions would be responsible for the management of a data centre?
A. Technical management
B. Service desk
C. Application management
D. Facilities management
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Which process will perform risk analysis and review of all suppliers and contracts on a regular basis?
A. The service level management
B. The IT service continuity management
C. The service catalogue management
D. The supplier management
210-260 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?
A. Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident
B. Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill

C. Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction
D. Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?
1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
210-260 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all
services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which of the following are reasons why ITIL is successful?
1. ITIL is vendor neutral
2. It does not prescribe actions
3. ITIL represents best practice
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
210-260 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting
210-260 pdf Correct Answer: C

When our clients are through all of the CCNA Security 210-260 dumps new questions and they read 210-260 sample questions to appear for the 210-260 practice exam they are being stepped through 210-260 pdf dumps vce virtually prepared https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps questions and answers to check how much level they have achieved and much they are ready to get themselves been through IINS 210-260 exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

[100% New Questions] Easily To Pass Helpful Cisco 300-135 Dumps TSHOOT Study Guide Qs&As on Youtube Covers All Key Points

Are the newest Cisco 300-135 dumps exam available? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easily to pass helpful Cisco 300-135 dumps TSHOOT study guide Qs&As covers all key points. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (205 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps has become very essential for the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam career advancement.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

300-135 dumps

★Share some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.

300-135 dumps

How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last
resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
300-135 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
In computer networking a multicast address is an identifier for a group of hosts that have joined a multicast
group. Multicast addressing can be used in the Link Layer (OSI Layer 2), such as Ethernet Multicast, as
well as at the Internet Layer (OSI Layer 3) as IPv4 or IPv6 Multicast. Which two descriptions are correct
regarding multicast 300-135 dumps addressing?
( choose two )
A. The first 23 bits of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that indicates a
multicast application.
B. The last 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that
indicates a multicast application.
C. To calculate the Layer 2 multicast address, the host maps the last 23 bits of the IP address into the last
24 bits of the MAC address. The high-order bit is set to 0.
D. The first 3 bytes (24 bits) of the multicast MAC address are 0x01-00-5E. This is a reserved value that
indicates a multicast application.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 59
You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration
changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest
solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly
connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?
A. An outbound distribute list in R3
B. Inbound distribute lists in R5
C. An outbound distribute list in R6
D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
– (Topic 18)
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client
1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network

addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and
device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241
address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
The fault condition is related to which technology?
A. NTP
B. IP DHCP Server
C. Ipv4 OSPF Routing
D. Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.
E. Ipv4 Route Redistribution.
F. Ipv6 RIP Routing
G. Ipv6 OSPF Routing
H. Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability
I. Ipv4 layer 3 security.
300-135 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which one of the following statements BEST describes the function of compressed
mode?
A. Transmission mode in WCDMA technology.
B. Allows time for measurement of another frequency or system.
C. Prevention of traffic congestion.
D. Compression in order to enable transmission rates up to 2Mbps.
Answer: B
QUESTION 62
How should the downlink load be measured?
A. By measuring traffic (throughput [kbit/s]) in the downlink direction.
B. By analysing user profiles in the downlink direction.
C. By collecting average RX level of UEs from NMS.
D. By monitoring NodeB TX power.
300-135 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 63
When applying the free space propagation loss formula both for GSM 1800 and
WCDMA, what APPROXIMATELY is the propagation loss difference between the
systems, if the distance from the BTS is 1500 meters? (Use frequency 2100 MHz for
WCDMA.)
A. 7.4 dB.
B. 13.4 dB.
C. 5.5 dB.
D. 1.3 dB.
Answer: D
QUESTION 64
The purpose of the interference margin is to indicate:
A. how much the power is reduced per connection at the base station due to network
load.
B. the allowed number of subscribers in the network.
C. how much interference can be received from neighbouring base stations.
D. how much more power is needed per connection at the base station due to network
load.

300-135 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Harmonic distortion can be a problem in the case of co-siting GSM1800 and
WCDMA2100. In which way does the harmonic distortion cause interference?
A. GSM UL -> WCDMA DL.
B. WCDMA UL -> GSM DL.
C. GSM DL -> WCDMA UL.
D. WCDMA DL -> GSM UL.
Answer: C
QUESTION 66
How does speed affect power rise?
A. Higher speeds have higher power rise.
B. Higher speeds have lower power rise.
C. There is no affect.
D. Nokia implementation is not affected.
300-135 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Which parameter is used as an input to ISHO decision algorithm?
A. MS Power.
B. RxQual.
C. BTS Power.
D. RxLev.
Answer: D
QUESTION 68
Which is the correct range for URA?
A. 0 – 15.
B. 1 – 65535.
C. 0 – 7.
D. 1 – 1023.
300-135 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which of the following items should be optimised to improve packet services throughput

A. Soft handover overhead
B. Cell specific scrambling codes
C. CPICH Ec/No & CPICH RSCP
D. PrxNoise
Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Which one of the antenna down-tilting mechanisms is preferred?
A. A combination of electrical and mechanical tilting.
B. Antenna pole tilting.
C. Electrical tilting.
D. Mechanical tilting.
300-135 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 71
In an admission control procedure, what is MOST likely thing to happen if in uplink the
PrxNoise is over-estimated?
A. There is the risk of having interference problems.
B. There is a risk of increasing call failures.
C. If it is only few dB, safer planning of the network could have been done
D. There is the risk of having capacity problems.
Answer: B

QUESTION 72
The UE link powers are changed in case:
A. Power is reduced if only one UE – NodeB link reliably indicates so
B. Power is increased if only one UE – NodeB link reliably indicate so
C. Powers are increased/decreased in case indicated by the UE
D. Power is reduced if only one UE – NodeB links indicate so
300-135 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 73
Which parameters are used as an input in the decision to hand over to another frequency
(IFHO decision algorithm)?
A. CPICH Ec/No and UE power.
B. BTS link power and CPICH RSCP.
C. CPICH Ec/No and CPICH RSCP.

D. BTS link power and UE power.
Answer: C

In order to pass Cisco 300-135 dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCNP Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps exam test success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

[100% New Questions] Latest Cisco (DCUCD) v5.0 642-998 Dumps Cisco Data Center Exam Certification Youtube Study Online

Pass4itsure latest Cisco (DCUCD) v5.0 642-998 dumps Cisco Data Center exam certification youtube study online, pass Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing. Preparing for the CCNP Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps by getting the 642-998 questions answers from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 182

[100% New Questions Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[100% New Questions Microsoft 70-532 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

642-998 dumps

★Share some Cisco Specialist Pass4itsure 642-998 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 20
Which FEX topology ensures deterministic bandwidth at the expense of server-link stability during FEX
uplink failure?

A. port channel
B. static pinning
C. virtual port channel
D. dynamic pinning
E. Equal-Cost Multipath
F. RPVST
642-998 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
When multicast traffic is a required design element, why is the Cisco UCS 6248UP a better choice than the
Cisco UCS 6140XP?
A. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not allow multicast traffic propagation.
B. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not support IGMP snooping on uplink interfaces.
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP employs separate unicast and multicast egress queues.
D. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports PIM dense mode rendezvous points.
E. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports dynamic queue mapping of IGMP v3 requests.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which two devices require a connection to an external switch for East-West switching? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 3548
B. Cisco UCS 6248UP
C. Cisco UCS 2208XP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco UCS 6296UP
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 23
What is your recommendation to a customer interested in slowing power consumption in the data center?
(Choose two.)
A. Consolidate servers through virtualization.
B. Convert servers from 220v to 110v.
C. Implement Cisco Unified Fabric.
D. Convert from AC to DC power distribution.
E. Stop using redundant power supplies.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 24
Which three items represent data center virtualization technologies? (Choose three.)
A. VDC
B. VSAN
C. LUN
D. L2 firewall
E. GLBP
F. ECMP
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 25
What technology is necessary to support vPC+?
A. MPLS
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vCenter
E. RPVST
F. MST
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
What is configured on an NHRP to trigger failover if an SVI goes down?
A. BPDU
B. weight
C. interface priority
D. object tracking
E. local preference
F. cost
642-998 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which two devices operate only at OSI Layer 2? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7010
B. Cisco Nexus 5548
C. Cisco Nexus 5596
D. Cisco Nexus 5020
E. Cisco Nexus 3016
F. Cisco Nexus 2248
Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 28
What allows for STP to be disabled yet support a loop-free topology even on link or switch failure?
A. LACP
B. OTV
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. FabricPath
642-998 exam Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 29
Which three options are examples of NHRP? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. GLBP
E. OCSP
F. EIGRP

G. MPLS
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 30
Your customer has a PCI requirement to protect with a firewall access layer servers that process Visa
transactions.
Which Cisco Firewall Services Module deployment topology will have the least impact on existing IP
addressing?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Clustered
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology allows direct access to the servers for
administration but requires either SNAT or PBR for load-balanced HTTP traffic returning from the server?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Which two devices are Cisco recommended for a ToR data center design for access layer connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 33
Which two devices would you recommend to implement at the EoR in your data center design for access
layer connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
B. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series
C. Cisco Nexus 4000 Series
D. Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
E. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 34
Which two devices are recommended for an MoR design that includes Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose
two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP
B. Cisco Nexus 4004
C. Cisco Nexus 3064
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco Nexus 2248T
642-998 vce Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 35
Which two options represent an access layer solution to virtual machine network virtualization that the
network team manages just like other devices in the data center? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 1010
B. VSM
C. VEM
D. host vPC
E. MPIO
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 36
Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or
hypervisor? (Choose two.)
A. VM-FEX
B. NPIV
C. Adapter-FEX
D. NIV
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
642-998 exam Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 37
Which term is synonymous with offloading network I/O processing from the hypervisor to a physical switch
ASIC?
A. VM-FEX
B. NPIV
C. Adapter-FEX
D. NIV
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
Which four components would you select to meet a customer requirement of up to 80 Gb/s Ethernet
bandwidth to a Cisco UCS M230 M3 blade server? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco UCS 5108
B. Cisco UCS 2204XP
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP
D. Cisco UCS 5596UP
E. Cisco UCS P81E

F. Cisco UCS 2208XP
G. Cisco UCS 6110XP
H. Cisco UCS VIC 1280
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: ACFH
QUESTION 39
Which Cisco technology would you specify to provide your client’s data center with context- aware identity
validation and Layer 2 port authentication?
A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco NAC Profiler
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Anti-X
E. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of
server data beginning at the ingress switch port?
A. Host vPC+
B. Linksec
C. MACsec
D. LACP
E. IPsec
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
What three characteristics are true regarding the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) inventory,
assessment, and reporting toolkit? (Choose three.)
A. Secure inventory via agent software on the target devices
B. Provides comprehensive data analysis
C. Identifies heterogeneous environments consisting of Windows Server, Linux, Apple iOS operating
systems
D. Identifies virtualized servers running under VMware
E. Provides detailed assessment results for each migration scenario
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 42
What is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack-mountable server over a Cisco UCS B- Series
blade server?
A. specific application requirements, like GPU computing
B. when power and cooling are constrained
C. specific data requirements, like data protection (backup) and disaster recovery (multisite replication)
D. when the environment is high-performance computing
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
From a networking perspective, what is one reason to choose a Cisco UCS C-Series rack- mountable
server over a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server?

A. A rack-mountable server has more PCIe buses.
B. A blade server has fewer network interfaces.
C. A rack-mountable server can support more vNICs.
D. A blade server uses virtualization to run more applications, which constrains available bandwidth.
Correct Answer: A

Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Cisco 642-998 dumps exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing exam.

 

[100% New Questions] Up To Date Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom 830-506 Dumps PDF Download on Slideboom

Pass4itsure 530-506 Exam Description: The Practical Exam for Cisco Virtual Classroom Instruction Specialist assesses the candidate’s ability to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors. The recordings receive a Pass or Fail score. Candidates must pass both the 810-502 LVCI Written Exam and the https://www.pass4itsure.com/830-506.html 830-506 dumps LVCIP Practical Exam to obtain certification.

Exam Code: 830-506
Exam Name: Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom Instruction – Practical Exam
Updated: Jun 19, 2017
Q&As: 112

830-506 Dumps Exam Preparation from Pass4itsure include:
  • Comprehensive questions with complete details
  • Questions accompanied by exhibits (when applicable)
  • Verified Answers Researched by Industry Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps Experts
  • Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Actual Exams (when applicable)
  • Questions updated on regular basis
  • These questions and answers are backed by our GUARANTEE
  • Like actual certification exams our product is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs)

Candidates submit a 20-27-minute Cisco WebEx recording in which they demonstrate the skills listed in the Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps.

830-506

 

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 830-506 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What tool does the service manual recommend you use to separate plastics and lift components of PowerBook and iBook computers?
A. Nylon probe tool
B. Jeweler `screwdriver
C. Flatblade screwdriver
D. Precision needle nose pliers

530-506 exam Correct Answer: A

Continue reading “[100% New Questions] Up To Date Cisco Leading Virtual Classroom 830-506 Dumps PDF Download on Slideboom”

[100% New Questions] 100% Passing Guarantee TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 300-135 Dumps Exam Online on Issuu

300-135

By using Pass4itsure.com Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam questions and answers vce you will also get complete idea about the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps and with the help of TSHOOT 300-135 exam available in the 300-135 training material you will be able to get idea about the TSHOOT 300-135 final exam. You can increase chances to pass the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) 300-135 dumps in first by using our 300-135 pdf dumps .

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Jun 10, 2017
Q&As: 82
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html

You will also be provided with the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps in which all the 300-135 exam questions with accurate answers embedded for preparation of CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam. These Cisco CCNP 300-135 pdf help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps training material on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities.

300-135

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 26
A system administrator has been assigned the task of moving the physical BlackBerry Enterprise Servers into a virtual machine environment. Which virtual machine software is recommended for use with BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Virtual Server 2005
B. VMware ESX Server 2.5.2
C. Microsoft Virtual PC 2007
D. VMware GSX Server 3.2.1
E. VMware ESX Server 3i
Correct Answer: B

Continue reading “[100% New Questions] 100% Passing Guarantee TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 300-135 Dumps Exam Online on Issuu”