[100% New Questions] 100% Passing Guarantee TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 300-135 Dumps Exam Online on Issuu

300-135

By using Pass4itsure.com Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) exam questions and answers vce you will also get complete idea about the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps and with the help of TSHOOT 300-135 exam available in the 300-135 training material you will be able to get idea about the TSHOOT 300-135 final exam. You can increase chances to pass the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) 300-135 dumps in first by using our 300-135 pdf dumps .

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Updated: Jun 10, 2017
Q&As: 82
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html

You will also be provided with the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps in which all the 300-135 exam questions with accurate answers embedded for preparation of CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 exam. These Cisco CCNP 300-135 pdf help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps training material on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities.

300-135

★Share some Cisco Specialist  Pass4itsure 300-135 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Below:★

QUESTION 26
A system administrator has been assigned the task of moving the physical BlackBerry Enterprise Servers into a virtual machine environment. Which virtual machine software is recommended for use with BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Virtual Server 2005
B. VMware ESX Server 2.5.2
C. Microsoft Virtual PC 2007
D. VMware GSX Server 3.2.1
E. VMware ESX Server 3i
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
Which type of confirmation does the Message Receipt Confirmation tool in the BlackBerry Resource Kit monitor? (Choose one.)
A. Email messages to a BlackBerry device
B. PIN messages to a BlackBerry device
C. SMS messages to a BlackBerry device
D. Unread status for email messages sent to a BlackBerry device
E. Message receipts for all email messages sent to a BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which two delivery methods are available to push applications to a BlackBerry device using a software configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Wireless
B. Wireline only
C. Wi-Fi
D. BlackBerry device user initiated download
E. BlackBerry MDS Push Server

300-135 pdf Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
A system administrator wants to control access to the BlackBerry User Administration tool. Which option is available? (Choose one.)
A. Set restrictions for the roles that can run the BlackBerry User Administration tool.
B. Set restrictions for the hosts that can run the BlackBerry User Administration tool.
C. Set restrictions for the BlackBerry device users who can run the BlackBerry User Administration tool.
D. Set restrictions for the groups that can run the BlackBerry User Administration tool.
E. Set restrictions for the system administrators who can run the BlackBerry User Administration tool.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
A company does not want their BlackBerry device users to be able to send PIN messages outside of their company. Which option in the BlackBerry Manager can be used to prevent PIN message communication outside of the company? (Choose one.)
A. Enable Enterprise Service Policy
B. Update Peer-to-Peer Encryption Key
C. Import IT Policy Definitions
D. Disable the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service
E. Disable message redirection
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
The database administrator for the BlackBerry Configuration Database has advised the system administrator that the Microsoft SQL Server was shut down for maintenance the previous night for approximately two hours. In the application log, from which three BlackBerry Enterprise Server components would the system administrator expect to see warnings when the connection to the Microsoft SQL Server was lost? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Router
B. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
C. BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Controller
E. BlackBerry MDS Connection Service

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 32
A BlackBerry device is activated on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server, allowing the BlackBerry device user to send and receive email messages and wirelessly update organizer (PIM) data synchronization control. The user wants to synchronize the address book on the BlackBerry device with a new contact that has recently been created in a personal .pst folder file. What must be done before the user can successfully synchronize the BlackBerry device and the new address book? (Choose one.)
A. The new address book must be assigned to the user in the BlackBerry Manager.
B. The user can synchronize the BlackBerry device to a .pst file in the BlackBerry Manager.
C. Wireless synchronization for the address book must be disabled on the BlackBerry device, and then, the BlackBerry device must be connected to the BlackBerry Desktop Manager.
D. The user must disable the BlackBerry Desktop Manager and the address book feature must be selected for synchronization in the BlackBerry Manager.
E. The BlackBerry device must be connected to the BlackBerry Desktop Manager and the address book must be selected for synchronization.

300-135 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
What can be configured for the BlackBerry Controller Service in the Microsoft Windows Registry? (Choose one.)
A. Daily restart of the BlackBerry Messaging Agent
B. The number of hung threads
C. The wait count of hung threads
D. Maximum number of BlackBerry Messaging Agents
E. BlackBerry Controller Service enabled

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
How many remote components from a BlackBerry Enterprise Server installation can be installed on the same computer? (Choose one.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
When planning for disaster recovery, what are the two minimum version requirements to support replication of the BlackBerry Configuration Database? (Choose two.)
A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.0 Service Pack 4
B. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 2
C. BlackBerry Enterprise Server Version 4.1 Service Pack 4
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Desktop Engine
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2000 Service Pack 4 or later

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 36
A system administrator is installing the first BlackBerry Enterprise Server in an environment. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server will be installed on a member server that does not have a Microsoft Exchange Server and the BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account will be named BESAdmin. Which two tasks must be performed in the Microsoft Exchange Server environment prior to installing the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software? (Choose two.)
A. Verify that the server on which the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software will be installed has the recommended Microsoft Exchange administration tools.
B. Verify that the Microsoft Exchange Server that the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will connect to has the recommended Microsoft Exchange administration tools.
C. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Send As, and Receive As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.
D. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Write, and Send As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.
E. Verify that the Exchange View Only Administrator role has been assigned to BESAdmin and that the Administer Information Store, Write Properties, and Send As permissions have been set to Allow on the Microsoft Exchange Server.

300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 37
Given the following example of a BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file: Which logging level has been set for this BlackBerry Enterprise Server component? (Choose one.)
Exhibit:

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
The following line appears in the BlackBerry Dispatcher logs from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server:
[30222] (06/12 23:59:39):{0xFE4} {Smith, Donna} MTH: contentType=IPPP, sizeOTA=1228, sizeOTW=2096, TransactionId=201199664, Tag=9979374
Which action is being performed? (Choose one.)
A. An Internet request packet is being sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
B. An Internet request packet is being received from the BlackBerry device to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. An email message is being sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
D. An email message is being received from the BlackBerry device through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
E. An attachment request packet is being sent from the BlackBerry device to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
A system administrator has moved the BlackBerry Configuration Database from one Microsof SQL Server to another. The Microsoft SQL database was backed up from the source server and restored on the destination server. The system administrator restores the BlackBerry Configuration Database on the destination Microsoft SQL Server and configures the BlackBerry Enterprise Server to point to the new Microsoft SQL Server using the BlackBerry Config tool. The BlackBerry Dispatcher, the BlackBerry Synchronization Service, and the BlackBerry Policy Service all fail to start. The system administrator has verified connectivity to the destination Microsoft SQL Server by clicking the Test Microsoft SQL Server Connectivity button. What is the most likely cause of this problem? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account is not a member of the local administrators group on the Microsoft SQL Server.
B. The BlackBerry Configuration Database schema is not updated.
C. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server service account does not have sufficient Microsoft Exchange permissions.
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is pointed at the wrong database.
E. The BlackBerry system errors (syserrors) are not updated in the master database.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 40
At what level in the BlackBerry Manager are IT policies created? (Choose one.)
A. Server
B. User
C. Group
D. Domain
E. Device

300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
A system administrator wants to create a software configuration that prohibits installation of all third-party applications with the exception of a short list of approved applications. Which two options require the shortest steps to achieve the desired result? (Choose two.)
A. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.
B. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to each application that will be prohibited.
C. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.
D. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Disallowed. Assign this policy to each application that will be prohibited.
E. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Optional. Assign this policy to the Application Software level in the software configuration. Create a policy and set the Disposition field to Required. Assign this policy to each application that will be permitted.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 42
A system administrator has created a new global filter on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. What does the system administrator has to do in order to set a global filter on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server to filter BlackBerry device email messages and have this work for all BlackBerry device users? (Choose one.)
A. Apply the filter for all users on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
B. Enable the global filter definition that was created on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for all users on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. Create a new group, add users to this group, and assign the global filter to the group.
D. Add all the users to the global filter definition that was created.
E. Use the BlackBerry Resource Kit and apply the filter to all users.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which BlackBerry Resource Kit tool allows a system administrator to check the statistics on rescan events for the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Pending
B. MessageFlow
C. AvailIndex
D. NoResponse
E. HistoricalStats

300-135 Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
What happens when a BlackBerry device is assigned to a BlackBerry device user using the BlackBerry Manager? (Choose two.)
A. IT policy and service books are injected.
B. The enterprise activation email is sent to the user’s inbox.
C. An enterprise activation password is generated.
D. The owner information is populated.
E. A slow synchronization occurs.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 45
A BlackBerry device has not received any email messages in the past two hours. However, the BlackBerry device user is able to send email messages from the BlackBerry device. Which user status would a system administrator check to isolate the issue? (Choose one.)
A. Pending Data Packets
B. Forwarded Data Packets
C. Expired Messages
D. Filtered Messages
E. Sent Data Packets
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
The system administrator is planning to install the BlackBerry Enterprise Server with the BlackBerry MDS Integration Service for the first time. For disaster recovery purposes, what is an important consideration? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry MDS Integration Service will be managed by the new BlackBerry Enterprise Server software installation.
B. The BlackBerry MDS Integration Service should be installed on a separate computer.
C. A knife-edge cutover of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server can point to the existing BlackBerry MDS database.
D. The existing BlackBerry MDS Integration Service must be uninstalled prior to a re-installation.
E. It is possible to create a new BlackBerry MDS database if no custom applications are published to the existing BlackBerry MDS database.

Correct Answer: B

If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Pass4itsure guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. Our Pass4itsure 300-135 dumps  is produced by Pass4itsure experts’s continuously research of outline and previous exam.

When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Cisco certification 300-135 exams, please choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html 300-135 dumps, and it will brings you a lot of help.With Pass4itsure help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam.

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *